Banner Image

The college will test its emergency alert system on Wednesday (Sept. 2) at 12:30 p.m. As a part of the test, all faculty, staff, and students should receive an email, phone call, and text message at or around the common hour.

Emergency and Other Numbers

SECURITY 2355
POLICE 9-911
FIRE, AMBULANCE 9-911
Beloit Police Department (Non-emergency) 757-2244
Beloit Fire Department (Non-emergency) 364-2900
Beloit Memorial Hospital 364-5151
Beloit Clinic 364-2200
Beloit Convenient Care 364-2410
Beloit Transit (Bus schedule) 364-2870
South Beloit Clinic 815-389-2268
Mercy Health Systems 363-5500
Dean of Students 2660
Residential Life 2350
Health Center 2331
Counseling Office 2643
Student Engagement and Leadership 2301
Maintenance/Facilities 2200
Campus Switchboard 0
Taxi Service 364-6990
Mail Center 2232
Turtle Creek; Beloit College Bookstore 2375
Time and Temperature 364-0123