To read about Beloit’s Fall 2020 plans, visit our Back at Beloit information site.

Ceremony Program


Commencement for the Beloit College Class of 2020.

The roster of degree candidates here may not be entirely accurate or complete. This program is not an official Beloit College document and does not constitute a certification that all those whose names appear here have completed degree requirements or earned honors.


Bachelor of Arts

Katrina Anne Acebedo

magna cum laude
Sociology
San Diego, California

Beatriz Aguilera-Tenorio

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Critical Identity Studies
Spanish Minor
Waukegan, Illinois

Yaira Alejandra Aich

Health and Society
Music
Biology Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Jenae Ajjarapu

cum laude
Political Science
Rockford, Illinois

Matthew Gumer Alvero

Political Science
Journalism Minor
Philosophy Minor
Edina, Minnesota

Jackson Stone Amodeo

Economics
Psychology
Burnsville, Minnesota

Rachel Morgan Anderson

Psychology
Critical Identity Studies Minor
Freeland, Washington

Alexa Ann Arakelian

Psychology
Law and Justice Minor
Palatine, Illinois

Cory Dee Arnett

Psychology
New Harmony, Utah

Tyler Robert Assiff

Psychology
Reno, Nevada

Dontrell Timothy Ausley

Creative Writing
Chicago, Illinois

Robert Graybill Avery

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Spanish Language and Culture
Middlebury, Vermont

Patrick Gillogly Azar

Psychology
Barrington, Illinois

Daniel Babb

Psychology
Hornsby, Australia

Xinrui Bai

summa cum laude
Quantitative Economics
Beijing, China

Twyla Rivalee Barkakoty

summa cum laude
Psychology
Departmental Honors
Music Minor
Guwahati, India

Daniel Benjamin Belling

Anthropology
History Minor
Museum Studies Minor
Plainfield, Illinois

Andrea Lynn Block

magna cum laude
Creative Writing
Departmental Honors
Oak Park, Illinois

Parker Sue Clair Blunt

cum laude
Anthropology
Rock City, Illinois

Kayla Marie Bolin

Psychology
Princeton, Illinois

Michael Devon Bradley, Jr.

Anthropology
Studio Art Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Emeline Louise Brady

summa cum laude
Environmental Studies: Environmental Justice and Citizenship
Political Science Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Olivia June Natasha Brimacombe

summa cum laude
International Political Economy
Chinese Minor
Walton-on-Thames, United Kingdom

Victor Troy Brooks

Business Economics
Miami, Florida

Blaine Kiernan Burgess

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Departmental Honors
Geology
Departmental Honors
Danville, Illinois

Cinthia Cadet

Critical Identity Studies
Sociology
Evanston, Illinois

Eleanor Moss Carpenter

Environmental Studies: Environmental Communication and Arts
Chicago, Illinois

Coco Eleanor Charles

Computer Science
Departmental Honors
Madison, Connecticut

Jack Robert Chelsky

magna cum laude
History
International Relations
Asian Studies Minor
Appleton, Wisconsin

Sarah Elizabeth Christner

Anthropology
Spanish Minor
Rochester, New York

Charles Montgomery Clay

History
European Studies Minor
Reno, Nevada

Julian Westbrook Cole

Media Studies
Lawrenceville, Georgia

Andrew Collins

Philosophy
Glendale, California

Abigail Joy Condon

summa cum laude
Creative Writing
Broadhead, Wisconsin

Kathleen Burket Connell

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Chinese Language and Culture
Central Asian Studies Minor
Bakersfield, California

Terrence Randall Cribbs, Jr.

Sociology
Willowbrook, Illinois

Brendan Robert Crosby

Creative Writing
Studio Art Minor
Mount Prospect, Illinois

Anton Alexander Cross

summa cum laude
Media Studies
Departmental Honors
Phoenix, Arizona

Alexander Gregory Cullison

summa cum laude
Anthropology
Departmental Honors
Modern Languages
Branson, Missouri

Gray Eileen Denney

summa cum laude
Japanese Language and Culture
History Minor
Fairfax Station, Virginia

Paige Nicole Densmore

cum laude
Political Science
Journalism Minor
Middleton, Wisconsin

Alexander Amedeo DePillis

magna cum laude
Engineering Program
Physics
Chemistry Minor
Amherst, Massachusetts

Moussa Bel-Hadj Diarra

magna cum laude
Philosophy
Psychology
Bamako, Mali

Julia Dirkes-Jacks

cum laude
Creative Writing
Literary Studies
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Performance and Production)
Departmental Honors
Hoffman Estates, Illinois

Nicole Elizabeth Dolcimascolo

summa cum laude
International Political Economy
Sociology
Departmental Honors
Redding, Connecticut

Jonathan Keith Dudley

cum laude
History
Forest Park, Illinois

Geneva Moon Jones Duren

cum laude
Creative Writing
Departmental Honors
Davis, California

Benjamin Noah Ebbs

magna cum laude
Psychology
Sociology
Departmental Honors
Dover, Massachusetts

Clare Louise Pepper Eigenbrode

summa cum laude
Environmental Studies: Environmental Justice and Citizenship
Departmental Honors
Spanish Language and Culture
Journalism Minor
Moscow, Idaho

Darin DeShaun Empereur

Critical Identity Studies
Sociology
Janesville, Wisconsin

Griffin Noyes Engel

Psychology
Newton, Iowa

Sheila Dawn Evans

Classical Civilization
The Dalles, Oregon

Zhiyuan Fan

Psychology
Museum Studies Minor
Suzhou, China

Haley Marie Ferru

summa cum laude
Psychology
Washington

Hannah Kathleen Fisher

summa cum laude
Anthropology
Education and Youth Studies Minor
Wheaton, Illinois

Chloe Sky Fleming

Psychology
Sociology
Law and Justice Minor
Plainfield, Illinois

Zowie Koren Fox

Environmental Geology
Japanese Minor
Beloit, Wisconsin

Yanna Nancy Fritz

magna cum laude
Creative Writing
Dance Minor
Belle River, Canada

Samantha Elizabeth Funk

summa cum laude
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Performance)
Departmental Honors
Religious Studies Minor
Spanish Minor
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Joanna Furlan

cum laude
History
Spanish Language and Culture
Law and Justice Minor
Madison, Wisconsin

Amanda Gaal

magna cum laude
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Performance)
Berkeley, California

Ian Blake-Wollstadt Gillespie

cum laude
Classical Civilization
Economics
Wheaton, Illinois

Jonathan Glinsey

Mathematics
Chicago, Illinois

Michael Colton Goecks

Psychology
Beloit, Wisconsin

Samantha Marie Gonfiantini

Sociology
Janesville, Wisconsin

Gabriel Bruno Eng Gonzalez

magna cum laude
Sociology
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Dance)
Pleasanton, California

Ruby Storm Green

magna cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
Economics
Portland, Oregon

Tobin Alexander Greenwald

cum laude
Political Science
International Political Economy Minor
Park City, Utah

Kaija Pirkko Groom

magna cum laude
History
Departmental Honors
Religious Studies Minor
Brooklyn, New York

Kaitlynn Ann Grzeszkiewicz

cum laude
Media Studies
Departmental Honors
Journalism Minor
Greendale, Wisconsin

Hannah Christine Gutelius

Business Economics
Lake Orion, Michigan

Suzanne Maire Guttman

Environmental Studies: Environmental Communication and Arts
Spanish Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Alondra Guadalupe Guzman

Health and Society
Spanish Language and Culture
Chicago, Illinois

Kaela Iman Hadaway

Critical Identity Studies
Sociology
Evanston, Illinois

Emma Marie Hahn

summa cum laude
International Relations
Japanese Language and Culture
Museum Studies Minor
Clinton, Wisconsin

Sarah P. Hartz-Martin

Modern Languages
Cold Spring, Minnesota

Brenden Kade Haskins

Studio Art
Beloit, Wisconsin

Hana Roz Hassanpourgol

cum laude
Religious Studies
Departmental Honors
McAllen, Texas

Yusuke Hatano

magna cum laude
Psychology
Spanish Minor
Tokyo, Japan

Xavier Alanzo Haynes

Sociology
El Paso, Texas

Qian He

Business Economics
Beijing, China

Robert John Heckner

summa cum laude
Classical Philology
Departmental Honors
Cognitive Science
Philosophy
Departmental Honors
Beloit, Wisconsin

Priya Marie Heinen

Creative Writing
Literary Studies
Law and Justice Minor
Madison, Wisconsin

Emmett John Hendrickson

magna cum laude
Media Studies
Departmental Honors
Sociology
Reeseville, Wisconsin

Jasa Hinton

Creative Writing
Chicago, Illinois

Astor Holenchuk

magna cum laude
Creative Writing
Literary Studies
Classical Civilization Minor
Japanese Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Yu Hou

summa cum laude
Economics
Harbin, China

Brandon Michael Howard

summa cum laude
History
Departmental Honors
Political Science Minor
Rockford, Illinois

Zixi Huang

Studio Art
Beijing, China

Sadie Anderson Humleker

summa cum laude
Creative Writing
Departmental Honors
Critical Identity Studies Minor
Spanish Minor
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Madison Avery Innis-Skinner

Creative Writing
History
Classical Civilization Minor
Museum Studies Minor
Soquel, California

Sabrina Marie Jackson

magna cum laude
Creative Writing
Psychology
Monroe, Wisconsin

Kimberly Lillian Jimenez

summa cum laude
Literary Studies
Mundelein, Illinois

Haoyu Jin

Business Economics
Health and Society
Hohhot, China

Britney Camille Johnson

magna cum laude
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Dance)
Departmental Honors
Addison, Texas

Ethan James Johnson

magna cum laude
Philosophy
Political Science
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Rosebud S’mara Johnson

cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
Chicago, Illinois

EmilyAnne Jolie

magna cum laude
Classical Philology
Departmental Honors
History
Departmental Honors
Medieval Studies Minor
Beloit, Wisconsin

Mason Donnell Jones

cum laude
Sociology
Departmental Honors
Law and Justice Minor
Santa Maria, California

Katherine Lynn Jossi

cum laude
History
Political Science
St. Paul, Minnesota

Jamie Katherine Kelly

magna cum laude
French
International Relations
Spanish Language and Culture
Byfield, Massachusetts

Frances Ann Knaggs

summa cum laude
Creative Writing
Departmental Honors
Journalism Minor
Austin, Texas

Eleanor Louisa Koenig

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Chinese Minor
Madison, Wisconsin

Tyler Matthew Korous

Psychology
Lisle, Illinois

Ilyssa Kosova

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Departmental Honors
Chicago, Illinois

Arianna Danielle Kost

cum laude
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Dance)
Brooklyn Park, Minnesota

Mikino Kumagai

Health and Society
Japanese Minor
Wailuku, Hawaii

Yashodhara Kundra

cum laude
Creative Writing
Psychology
Kolkata, India

Rowan Demeter Lakey

magna cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
English Minor
Religious Studies Minor
Corbett, Oregon

Hayden Amelia Lamphere

magna cum laude
History
Departmental Honors
Museum Studies Minor
San Clemente, California

Alondra Landa

cum laude
Modern Languages
Round Lake Beach, Illinois

Linh Anh Le

summa cum laude
Education and Youth Studies
Departmental Honors
Quantitative Economics
Hanoi, Vietnam

Minh Anh Le

Business Economics
Mathematics
Hanoi, Vietnam

Garrison Daniel Lee

Philosophy
Algonquin, Illinois

Jamie Gabrielle Lepito

magna cum laude
Computer Science
Departmental Honors
Journalism Minor
Political Science Minor
Avon, Connecticut

Ellis Jordan Lewis

Literary Studies
History Minor
Journalism Minor
Brooklyn, New York

Xiangran Li

Political Science
Psychology
Beijing, China

Zongyang Li

International Political Economy
Dalian, China

Allessandra Marie Liberati

Classical Civilization
History
Springfield, Illinois

Nicholas Adriel Limas

magna cum laude
Music
Sociology
Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

Chengyuan Liu

Mathematics
Xi’an, China

Mingming Liu

summa cum laude
Economics
Mathematics
Chengdu, China

Kali Huiyan Lo Ng

summa cum laude
Creative Writing
Religious Studies
Departmental Honors
Brooklyn, New York

Jesse Luong

Business Economics
Irvine, California

Therese Elizabeth Lydon

summa cum laude
Creative Writing
Departmental Honors
Journalism Minor
Edina, Minnesota

William W. Maes

summa cum laude
Chinese Language and Culture
International Political Economy
Redmond, Washington

Brooke Helena Maglia Batista

Biology
Health and Society Minor
Benicia, California

Oliver Thomas Marchildon

Anthropology
Philosophy
Burlington, Vermont

Matthew Alexander Martin

Political Science
Law and Justice Minor
Tallahassee, Florida

Mizuki Matsui

Political Science
Environmental Studies Minor
Kasugai, Aichi, Japan

Christopher George Mazza

Classical Civilization
History Minor
Oley, Pennsylvania

Connor Nolan McCloskey

Creative Writing
Journalism Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Ian Dwyer McDonald

Health and Society
Evanston, Illinois

Eli Barley McGraw

magna cum laude
Cognitive Science
Departmental Honors
Philosophy Minor
Berryville, Virginia

Chloe Margaret McKinley

summa cum laude
Biology
Studio Art
Museum Studies Minor
Berwyn, Illinois

Kelly Elizabeth McLean

summa cum laude
Economics
Studio Art Minor
Woodridge, Illinois

William Robert Mertens

Anthropology
Merino, Colorado

Fiona R. Milchman

summa cum laude
Education and Youth Studies
Departmental Honors
Spanish Language and Culture
Chelsea, Vermont

Seth James Miranda

Political Science
Spanish Language and Culture
Bozeman, Montana

Nadia Michelle Mitnick

History
Russian Studies Minor
Los Angeles, California

Nicholas Dmitry Mizin

cum laude
International Relations
Russian Minor
Walnut Creek, California

Garrett Cornelius Moore, Sr.

Business Economics
Political Science
Florissant, Missouri

Nayana Manjari Morrissey

cum laude
Creative Writing
Boulder, Colorado

Hengchun Mu

summa cum laude
Mathematics
Departmental Honors
Quantitative Economics
Changchun, China

Molly Katherine Muller

Education and Youth Studies
Political Science
Esparto, California

Aidan Robert Murphy

magna cum laude
Engineering Program
Physics Minor
Beloit, Wisconsin

Robert Martin Musker

History
English Minor
Chicago, Illinois

YounJung (YJ) Na

cum laude
Health and Society
Anthropology Minor
Biology Minor
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Olivia Joy Nasatir

summa cum laude
History
Departmental Honors
Psychology
Departmental Honors
Law and Justice Minor
Oxnard, California

Gjergj Ndoci

summa cum laude
Quantitative Economics
Lezhe, Albania

Maxine Adelaide Nelson

International Relations
Wilsonsville, Oregon

Caleb Regencia Nghe

magna cum laude
Economics
Englewood, Colorado

Duc Hong Nguyen

Quantitative Economics
Vietnam

Linh Thi Dieu Nguyen

summa cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Media Studies)
Journalism Minor
Haiphong, Vietnam

Matalyn Claire Nowakowski

cum laude
Education and Youth Studies
Psychology
LaSalle, Illinois

Giuliana Concetta Nuovo

magna cum laude
Psychology
Burlington, Vermont

Amelia Wei-Ong Nuzzo

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Chinese Minor
Museum Studies Minor
Stowe, Vermont

Eder Oceguera

cum laude
Cognitive Science
Rockford, Illinois

Beryl Sybil Naa Kai Odonkor

summa cum laude
Business Economics
French Minor
Accra, Ghana

Hannah Michelle Oxford

cum laude
Environmental Studies: Environmental Justice and Citizenship
Education and Youth Studies Minor
Austin, Texas

Daniel Joseph O’Leary

Business Economics
Portsmouth, New Hampshire

Megan Marie O’Meara

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Cognitive Science Minor
Philosophy Minor
Broomall, Pennsylvania

Aidan Bernard Paradis

magna cum laude
Cognitive Science
Departmental Honors
Computer Science Minor
Putney, Vermont

Sydney Kessa Parks

magna cum laude
Classical Civilization
History Minor
Studio Art Minor
Northbrook, Illinois

Ethan David Perel-Wertman

cum laude
Political Science
Los Angeles, California

Brett Conner Phillips

summa cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
Spanish Language and Culture
Anthropology Minor
Elkhorn, Wisconsin

Kaelyn Alexandra Pineo

Psychology
Evanston, Illinois

Molly Frances Pohlman

magna cum laude
Creative Writing
Studio Art Minor
Glen Carbon, Illinois

Megan Elizabeth Pollpeter

summa cum laude
Anthropology
Museum Studies Minor
West Des Moines, Iowa

Brooke Malcolm Popkin

magna cum laude
Sociology
Political Science Minor
Bethesda, Maryland

Andrei David Prikhodko

cum laude
Economics
Edmonds, Washington

Victor Jae Won Pyun

Business Economics
Honolulu, Hawaii

Faviola Elizabet Ramirez

Health and Society
Spanish Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Kerry Vincent Randazzo

magna cum laude
Environmental Studies: Environmental Communication and Arts
Departmental Honors
Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Performance and Production)
Departmental Honors
Portland, Maine

Claire Elizabeth Read

Creative Writing
Madison, Wisconsin

Rylee Rahmann Reed

cum laude
Japanese Language and Culture
Journalism Minor
Darien, Wisconsin

Shreya Regmi

Education and Youth Studies
Anthropology Minor
Kathmandu, Nepal

Claire Vernette Rekow-McKee

cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
Psychology
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Ava Elizabeth Rockafield

Studio Art
Chicago, Illinois

Kieran Etta Rodning

cum laude
Engineering Program
Northfield, Minnesota

Shelby Lynn Russell

Education and Youth Studies
Japanese Language and Culture
Lawrenceville, Pennsylvania

Giselle Sanchez

Psychology
Health and Society Minor
Spanish Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Charles Harlan Sandberg

Economics
Chicago, Illinois

Kaveri Sarkar

summa cum laude
International Relations
Departmental Honors
Psychology
Departmental Honors
New Delhi, India

Sarah Elizabeth Scheckel

summa cum laude
Anthropology
German Studies Minor
Wauconda, Illinois

Julia Catherine Schoenthal

cum laude
Anthropology
Stoughton, Wisconsin

Keaton John Schultz

Anthropology
Japanese Language and Culture
Neenah, Wisconsin

Jayd Alicia Sepulveda

summa cum laude
Psychology
Spanish Minor
Oak Park, Illinois

Gabriel Juliano Severino

magna cum laude
Cognitive Science
Departmental Honors
Philosophy
Mount Prospect, Illinois

Chaudhry Muhammad Faiq Shafqat

Computer Science
Lahore Cantt, Punjab, Pakistan

Erin Elizabeth Shea

summa cum laude
Psychology
Critical Identity Studies Minor
French Minor
Mokena, Illinois

Matthew Thomas Shea

Health and Society
Long Beach, California

Adhrit Bahadur Shrestha

Business Economics
Political Science Minor
Kathmandu, Nepal

Mashfik Abdullah Siddique

Business Economics
Computer Science
Dhaka, Bangladesh

Katelynn Therese Sinclair

Anthropology
History Minor
Museum Studies Minor
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin

Noah Micah Sisson

Political Science
Pasadena, California

Carter Quinn Skolnick

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Critical Identity Studies
Spanish Minor
Williams Bay, Wisconsin

Rose Olivia Stahl

magna cum laude
Sociology
Departmental Honors
Spanish Minor
Studio Art Minor
Overland Park, Kansas

Jacob Angelo Stein

French Language and Culture
Psychology
Bethesda, Maryland

Danielle T. Strejc

magna cum laude
Quantitative Economics
Evanston, Illinois

Junfu Su

summa cum laude
Economics
Mathematics
Chongqing, China

Tobias Alexander Sundheimer

Quantitative Economics
Mathematics Minor
Harvard, Massachusetts

Dawes Bailey Sutton

Political Science
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Richard Hunter Swinford

Philosophy
Psychology
Portland, Oregon

Hiroaki Tani

magna cum laude
Business Economics
Music
Nara, Japan

Shavaise Catrice Catrina Thomas

Education and Youth Studies
Sociology
Chicago, Illinois

Shea D. Thomas

cum laude
Creative Writing
Golden, Colorado

Robert Shipman Austin Thomsen

History
Grayslake, Illinois

Colleen Marie Tillis

summa cum laude
Education and Youth Studies
Psychology
Departmental Honors
Egg Harbor, Wisconsin

Leonora Franklin Schneewind Tindall

summa cum laude
Computer Science
San Diego, California

Adrian Tomby

Theatre, Dance, and Media Studies (Dance)
Hollis Hills, New York

Sophia Rebekah Townsend

magna cum laude
Critical Identity Studies
Departmental Honors
Psychology
Seattle, Washington

Lydia Johanna Travers

cum laude
Anthropology
French Minor
Chicago, Illinois

Madeleine Iris Trinco

cum laude
Political Science
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Catalina Tueros

magna cum laude
Sociology
Chicago, Illinois

George Valladares

Interdisciplinary Studies: Neural Computation
Chicago, Illinois

Andrei Vile

Psychology
Cumberland Foreside, Maine

TianYi Wang

Music
Shanghai, China

YiHuan Wang

magna cum laude
Business Economics
International Relations
Beijing, China

Zipeng Wang

Studio Art
Beijing, China

Khamron Aaron Wells

Critical Identity Studies
San Diego, California

Brenna Christine White

Creative Writing
Mound, Minnesota

Emma Elizabeth Wise

magna cum laude
Psychology
Spanish Minor
Winnetka, Illinois

Jiho Wu

summa cum laude
Quantitative Economics
Studio Art
Seoul, Republic of Korea

Ziming Wu

summa cum laude
Art History
History
Departmental Honors
Interdisciplinary Studies: East Asian Studies
Dongguan, China

SongFei Yan

Philosophy
Political Science Minor
Zhengzhou, China

Meri Yutong Yang

magna cum laude
Anthropology
Theatre Production Minor
Shanghai, China

Yi Ye

magna cum laude
Comparative Literature
Japanese Language and Culture
Beijing, China

Donglin You

Business Economics
Shenyang, China

Ari William Zanger

Education and Youth Studies
Music
Annapolis, Maryland

Jiayi Zhang

cum laude
Anthropology
Dance Minor
Hohhot, China

Nong Zhang

Psychology
Political Science Minor
Shanghai, China

Yaqiao Zhang

Education and Youth Studies
Art History Minor
Shaanxi, China

Yixin Zhang

Music
Psychology
Beijing, China

Tianzi Zhao

summa cum laude
Education and Youth Studies
Departmental Honors
Xinxiang, China

Xinlang Zhou

Psychology
Sociology
Nanjing, China


Bachelor of Science

Victoria Angeles

cum laude
Biology
Departmental Honors
Chicago, Illinois

Amanda Catherine Baran

Molecular, Cellular, and Integrative Biology
Chicago, Illinois

Chance William Christian

Applied Chemistry
Las Vegas, Nevada

Madisson Kay Christine

Health and Society
Huntington Beach, California

Chelsea Symoné Coleman

Biology
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Rachel Elizabeth Cook

summa cum laude
Ecology, Evolution, and Behavioral Biology
Departmental Honors
Moscow, Idaho

Jordan Lee Counihan

Business Economics
Physics
Shoreview, Minnesota

Thomas Joseph Cullinan

Ecology, Evolution, and Behavioral Biology
St. Paul, Minnesota

Jacob Henry Cunningham

cum laude
Health and Society
Spanish Minor
Evansville, Wisconsin

Elizabeth Rose DeBruyn

summa cum laude
Ecology, Evolution, and Behavioral Biology
Departmental Honors
Spanish Minor
Green Bay, Wisconsin

McKensie Shea Finan

cum laude
Molecular, Cellular, and Integrative Biology
Departmental Honors
German Studies Minor
Round Lake Beach, Illinois

Lauren Ashley Glaser

cum laude
Biology
Inverness, Illinois

Lu Going

Environmental Chemistry
Studio Art Minor
Cedarburg, Wisconsin

Kyle Martin Gravit

Molecular, Cellular, and Integrative Biology
Chemistry Minor
Campton Hills, Illinois

Sara Radhika Guneratne

Ecology, Evolution, and Behavioral Biology
Computer Science Minor
St. Paul, Minnesota

Marissa Catherine Hall

Biology
Classical Civilization
Walnut Creek, California

Daniel James Harris

cum laude
Biology
Spanish Minor
Racine, Wisconsin

Charlie Holguin

cum laude
Biology
Departmental Honors
Education and Youth Studies
El Paso, Texas

Sophia Martha Hopp

Environmental Geology
Chicago, Illinois

Adrian Ian Johanningmeier

magna cum laude
Biochemistry
Philosophy
Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin

Dev Hareshbhai Kanani

Engineering Program
Physics
Rajkot, India

Rie Kaneko

summa cum laude
Biology
Departmental Honors
Yokohama, Japan

Tyler Thomas Kelly

Biochemistry
Political Science Minor
Woburn, Massachusetts

Zachary Allen Klick

Chemistry
History Minor
Brodhead, Wisconsin

Justin Michael Kopech

cum laude
Molecular, Cellular, and Integrative Biology
Buffalo Grove, Illinois

Kathryn Elizabeth LaCost

Biochemistry
Mount Prospect, Illinois

Michael Jones Lafayette

cum laude
Chemistry
Health and Society
Departmental Honors
Madison, Wisconsin

Yuyao Li

Mathematics
Physics
Chongqing, China

Zhaoboyin Li

cum laude
Biology
Psychology
Kuitun, China

Zhengyue Li

Biology
Departmental Honors
Cognitive Science
Nanjing, China

Raine Mekare Loewen-Thomas

magna cum laude
Biology
Salem, Oregon

Koleman Thomas Lund

magna cum laude
Biochemistry
Departmental Honors
St. Peter, Minnesota

Sai Sri Ranga V Manthina

Economics
Mathematics
Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Ross Madison McFarland-Porter

Chemistry
Physics Minor
Rochester, New York

Nico Meersman

cum laude
Physics
Eden Prairie, Minnesota

Ebony Allaya Miller

summa cum laude
Biochemistry
French Minor
Nassau, Bahamas

Azure Nancy Mora

Ecology, Evolution, and Behavioral Biology
Waukegan, Illinois

John Olaf Museus

cum laude
Mathematics
Beloit, Wisconsin

Jenna Marie Nordin

summa cum laude
Biochemistry
Departmental Honors
Marshfield, Wisconsin

Naomi Tifu Nyeme

Applied Chemistry
French Minor
Menasha, Wisconsin

Guadalupe del Carmen Orbezo-Perez

summa cum laude
Biochemistry
Departmental Honors
Psychology
Departmental Honors
French Minor
Beloit, Wisconsin

Ngwe Sin Phyo

magna cum laude
Mathematics
Yangon, Myanmar

Desire Marie Piphus

Environmental Geology
Chinese Minor
Beloit, Wisconsin

Mustafa Quadir

cum laude
Anthropology
Biochemistry
Karachi, Pakistan

James Garrett Rachal

Geology
Longwood, Florida

Simone Rawal

summa cum laude
Environmental Geology
Departmental Honors
Computer Science Minor
Dillibazar, Kathmandu, Nepal

Meghan Elizabeth Reilly

Health and Society
Anthropology Minor
Biology Minor
Dubuque, Iowa

Andrew James Rich

magna cum laude
Geology
Departmental Honors
Biology Minor
Orland Park, Illinois

Philippe Antoine Rollet

magna cum laude
Environmental Geology
Departmental Honors
French Minor
Kenosha, Wisconsin

Olivia Margaret Ruffins

cum laude
Ecology, Evolution, and Behavioral Biology
Departmental Honors
Altadena, California

Dulce Amada Saenz

magna cum laude
Biochemistry
Departmental Honors
Health and Society
Departmental Honors
Spanish Minor
Bensenville, Illinois

Benjamin James Scott

summa cum laude
Biochemistry
Departmental Honors
Carlsbad, California

Broakeen Nisean Sheffield

Biochemistry
Political Science Minor
Tyler, Texas

Silong Shuai

Mathematics
Guiyang, China

Marit Brady Simmons

magna cum laude
Biochemistry
Des Moines, Iowa

Sean Eric Steder

Biology
Rockford, Illinois

Corina Şterbeţ

summa cum laude
Computer Science
Departmental Honors
Economics
Chisinau, Moldova

Madison Blue Suttman

magna cum laude
Biology
Departmental Honors
Environmental Studies: Environmental Justice and Citizenship
German Studies Minor
Dakota, Illinois

TianRui Tan

Physics
Reno, Nevada

Jason Edward Venzke

Biology
Alexandria, Virginia

Caleb Samuel Wachal

magna cum laude
Biochemistry
Health and Society
Bettendorf, Iowa

Casey Reginald Wagner

magna cum laude
Biochemistry
Business Economics
Parker, Colorado

Yuzhu Wang

cum laude
Biochemistry
Beijing, China

Anthony Paul Wendel

summa cum laude
Geology
Departmental Honors
Physics
Computer Science Minor
Appleton, Wisconsin

Paige Riley Wimbrow

cum laude
Biology
Brighton, Michigan

This site uses cookies to improve your experience. Read our Web Privacy Policy for more information.

Got it! ×