Skip Navigation

Text Only/ Printer-Friendly

2015 Track & Field Roster

WOMEN    
Yr Hometown/High School
Sara Brown So Grinnell, Iowa
Karly Clippinger Sr Wales, Wis./Kettle Moraine
Maggie Cress Sr Gunnison, Colo.
Sara DeLong Sr Concord, Mass./Concord-Carlisle
Angie Earley Jr Robbinsdale, Minn./Minnehaha Acad.
Esperanza Garcia Jr Chicago, Ill./Rauner College Prep
Enid Gongora Jr Chicago, Ill./Curie
Nadia Hecker-O’Brien Sr Eugene, Ore./Garfield
Aurelia Hoft-March Sr Appleton, Wis./West
Karen Jones Sr Portage, Mich./Central
Arielle Kimmel Jr Chicago, Ill./Golder College Prep
Hannah Klehr Fr Huntley, Ill.
Emma Koenig Jr Portland, Ore./Grant
Megan Kowta Fr Davis, Calif./Da Vinci Charter Academy
Namoonga Mantina Sr Lusaka, Zambia
Rachel Monroe Sr Los Angeles, Calif./North Kansas City
Caroline Murton Fr McLean, Va./Jefferson Science & Tech.
Katia Nonet Jr Clayton, Mo.
Deja Parker Fr Calumet City, Ill./Seton Academy
Caitlin Paterson Sr Iowa City, Iowa/Montpelier
Cherrelle Phon Sr Beloit, Wis./Memorial
Jourdan Plautz So De Pere, Wis.
Meredith Shimek So St. Paul, Minn./Open
Emily Sneed So Prairie Village., Kans./Shawnee Mission East
Audrey Summers Fr Grand Marais, Minn./Cook County
Jada Viner Sr Mt. Horeb, Wis.
Ellie Waddle So St. Paul, Minn./Central
Komari Walls Jr Country Club Hills, Ill./Comer College Prep
Anna Wenzel Sr Tillamock, Ore.
Shujie Xu Fr Leshan, China/Shude
Mingyi Zhang Fr Beijing, China
MEN    
  Yr Hometown/High School
Brian Alcorn So Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sean Beckford Fr Pittsburgh, Pa./Shady Side Academy
Bellande Bertrand So Miramar, Fla./Monsignor Edward Pace
Diego Bueno So Northlake, Ill./Pritzker College Prep
Mike Casey So Pittsfield, Maine/Maine Science & Tech.
Coral Ellis Jr Milwaukee, Wis./Pius XI
Carl-Lars Engen So Minneapolis, Minn./Southwest
Jordan Garcia Fr Rockford, Ill./Guilford
Matius Grande Sr College Station, Tex./A&M Consolidated
George Gray Jr Ann Arbor, Mich./Skyline
Simon Kafka Fr Chicago, Ill./Northside College Prep
Matt Kreiser Jr Beloit, Wis./Turner
Forrest Lloyd Fr Beloit, Wis./Turner
Khusrav Mahkamov Jr Rockford, Ill./Guilford
Kyle May So West Bend, Wis./East
Joe Peacock So St. Paul, Minn./Highwood Park
Nick Pemberton Fr St. Paul, Minn./De Lasalle
Dakotah Revai Fr Waupaca, Wis.
Josh Smith Sr Downers Grove, Ill./North
Crit Stanley Sr Beloit, Wis./Memorial
Geoff Stevens Sr Harvard, Mass./Bromfield
Alberto Torres So Milwaukee, Wis./Carmen
Lukeson Versulien Jr Delray Beach, Fla./Atlantic Community
DeWight Walker So Pembroke Pines, Fla./Ft. Lauderdale
Darth Winkler Sr Lewistown, Ill.


Head Coach:  Brian Bliese

Assistant Coaches:  Dave Eckburg, Dan Marsh, Mat Kahl, Mateo Lauersdorf, Ethan Ley, Matt McKay