Skip Navigation

Text Only/ Printer-Friendly

Beloit College

Hall of Honor

The Beloit College Athletic Hall of Honor was established in 1963 to recognize the efforts and contributions of former Beloit College student-athletes and coaches who have left an indelible mark on the Buccaneer Athletics landscape

(Click on a recipient's name to see their Hall of Honor Plaque)

Year of Induction Inductee Class Year
2013 Brian Cox 1992

Brian Balick 1999

Tatjana “Tanya” Kopylova 2002

Ioulia “Julia” Lebedeva 2003
2012 (Fall) Craig Cleland 1990

Eddie Rock 1999

Laura Carpenter 2001

Henry Grant 2002
2012 (Winter) John Fitzpatrick 1993

Geoff Bailey 1996

Zac Freudenburg 2001

Stephanie Muller 2001
2011 Derek Gueldenzoph 1993

Mike Paulmeier 1994

Jamie Cassette Ball 1997

Ed DeGeorge Coach
2010 Bryant Fillion 1992

Alina Soros 1997

Christina Pape 1998

Marina Prudnikova 1999
2009 Marc Cohen 1996

Marie A. Mullooly Rothermel 1997

Carrie Bieniek Passante 1997

Mike Meteyard 1997
2008 Amanda Lundgren Urish 1992

Judy Logback 1995

Erik "Big Q" Quamme 1996

Maurice "Mo" Redd 1996
2007 Holman "Chip" Pettibone 1984

Ted Noakes 1993

Sarah Hendricks Rosenkranz 1996

Jeremy Warren 1996
2006 Eriko Sugiura Latimer 1993

Anna McCarthy 1993

Joshua Rosen 1995

Mark Sobczak 1993
2005 Stephen Dixon 1994

Karen Proesel 1993

Jon Reitman 1986

Thomas Snapp 1984
2004 Kimberly Huisheere-Ciochon 1992

Stacy May 1992

Shane Stadler 1992
2003 Matthew Laszlo 1992

Elizabeth Phinney 1992

Bill Knapton Coach
2002 Lawrence Guzik 1966

Bradford Lang 1981

John Tharp 1991
2001 Charles Ellis 1968

Mark Hanzlik 1979

Robert Nicholls Coach
2000 Cedric Blazer 1952

Michele Preuss 1989

Richard Raddant 1942
1999 Alonzo Jackson 1980

Mark Pawlowski 1968
1998 John Davis 1987

Douglas Morton 1941
1997 Lynn Holleran 1986

John Kaminski 1986
1996 Francis Fagan 1941

Paul Giloth 1942

Francis L. Stahr 1951
1995 Malcolm Hartman 1966

Donald Smith 1953
1994 Michele Erikson 1984

David Grady 1977
1993 John Brooks 1955

William Mack 1958
1992 William Putnam 1965

Craig Van Metre 1982
1991 Elizabeth Heller 1980

Donald Janssen 1950

Mark Smith 1981
1990 Raymond McGaw 1926

Carol L. Schumacher 1951
1989 Arthur Floberg 1939

Norris Rowbotham 1925

Virginia Smith Palmer 1944
1988 Jerry Donley 1951

Lyle Hope Coach

Joseph Tamulis 1939
1987 William Chadwick 1942

Wayne Gilmore 1955

Robert Kemp 1955

J. Leslie Kuplic 1934
1985 James B. Laffin 1924

John Van Slyke 1964
1984 Clarence Anderson 1950

George Fucik 1915

John G. Martin 1914

Vincent Strawbridge 1947
1982 James Jones 1968

Christopher Jones 1969

Arthur Wheeler 1924
1981 L. Richard Chase 1960

George Perring Academy
1980 John Hollister Coach

Lucius Porter 1901

Robert Rudolph 1966
1978 Merle Adkins 1903

David Peelle 1959
1977 Clayton Addie 1924

Louis Newtson 1954
1976 George Baptist 1951

Frank Stipe 1931
1975 Charles Elder 1917

Harvey Flodin 1961

Ben Vondrashek 1926
1974 Herbert Hodges Coach

Louis Means Coach
1973 Stanley Kuick 1926

Samuel Ransom 1908

William Sayres 1949
1972 John McAuliffe 1924

R. Chester Otis 1953
1971 Dana M. Evans Coach

Dolph Stanley Coach
1970 Pat W. Dawson 1925

Henry Levihn 1953
1969 Thomas Mills 1905

John M. Orr 1949
1968 John Erickson 1949

John L. Griffith 1902

Carl T. Nelson 1925
1967 Leland MacPhail 1910

John S. Samuel 1936
1966 William A. Atkinson 1897

Bernard Darling 1928
1965 Ronald Bontemps 1951

Charles E. Butler 1926
1964 Eddie L. May 1942

Nathaniel Miles 1911
1963 Edward S. Merrill 1902