Beloit College
Banner Image

Student Symposium is taking place tomorrow, April 17. Click here for details, schedule.

Beloit Relays Records

WOMEN      
Event Record Record Holder(s) Year
100m :12.71 Felicia Carlson, Beloit 2013
200m :26.14 Felicia Carlson, Beloit 2013
400m 1:00.63 Marissa Dunkerley, St. Ambrose 2013
800m 2:24.62 Megan Byrne, St. Ambrose 2013
1500m 4:58.06 Nicole Wager, St. Ambrose 2013
3000m SC 12:00.71 Karen Jones, Beloit 2013
5000m 18:51.76 Lizzie Lundine, Augustana 2013
10000m 41:24.95 Kirstillyn Pohlman, Augustana 2013
100m Hurdles :16.45 Brooke Berkenpas, Carroll 2013
400m Hurdles 1:02.75 Kierra Smith, Augustana 2013
4x100m Relay :51.76 Beloit 2013
4x200m Relay 1:50.39 Carroll 2013
4x400m Relay 4:07.89 St. Ambrose 2013
4x800m Relay 9:44.51 Judson 2013
Long Jump 17’½ (5.19) Shanikca Watson, North Park 2013
Triple Jump 36’1¼ (11.00) Sarah Dede, Judson 2013
High Jump 5’1¾ (1.57) Courtney Camp, St. Ambrose 2013
Shot Put 42’¾ (12.82) Mandy Streu, St. Ambrose 2013
Discus 135’11 (41.42) Mandy Streu, St. Ambrose 2013
Hammer 157’6 (48.00) Liana Beauchamp, Augustana 2013
Javelin 119’ (36.28) Brittany McCline, North Park 2013
Pole Vault 10’11¾ (3.35) Taelar Hillyer, Augustana 2013
MEN      
Event Record Record Holder(s) Year
100m :11.32 Joe Puntoriero, Knox 2013
100-yd Dash :09.6 Lindstrom, Whittier 1939
200m :22.75 Joe Puntoriero, Knox 2013
400m :48.76 Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tech 2013
800m 1:58.25 Justin Klinefelter, North Park 2013
1500m 4:00.41 Dakota Pruitt, Carroll 2013
Mile 4:13.7 Dodds, Ashland 1941
3000m SC 10:22.01 Jay Whitmore, St. Ambrose 2012
3-Mile 14:26.1 Fredrickson, UW-Parkside 1977
5000m 16:06.19 Sean Choate, Knox 2013
10000m 34:33.03 Joe Skurski, Beloit 2013
110m Hurdles :16.34 Tanner Ewing, St. Ambrose 2013
400m Hurdles :57.77 Tanner Ewing, St. Ambrose 2013
4x100m Relay :44.56 Judson 2013
440-yd Relay :42.7 Coe 1937
Shuttle Hurdle Relay :58.01 Coe 1977
4x200m Relay 1:36.08 Beloit 2013
880-yd Relay 1:28.4 Monmouth 1950
4x400m Relay 3:30.20 St. Ambrose 2013
Sprint Medley Relay 3:31.3 Coe 1976
4x800m Relay 8:03.23 Michigan Tech 2013
2-Mile Relay 7:47.0 Principia 1977
Distance Medley Relay 10:21.0 North Central 1966
Long Jump 23’7¾ (7.21)   Sitz, UW-Parkside 1977
Triple Jump 47’1½ (14.36) Jevon Maddox, Michigan Tech 2013
High Jump 6’6½ (1.99) Slimak, Eureka 1977
Shot Put 54’6 (16.61) Rick Versen, Carthage 1977
Discus 164’6 (50.14) Ron Wopat, Lawrence 1976
Hammer 155’2 (47.30) Wes Vaden, St. Ambrose 2013
Javelin 212’5½ (64.76) John Budde, Carroll 1963
Pole Vault 15’½ (4.58)   Erdmann, UW-Milwaukee 1977