Beloit vs Dominican University (12/13/2017 at River Forest, IL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
Beloit 48 (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Candace Cunningham*5-90-00-12810210420229
05Lauren Glaser*0-40-30-004440220129
10Danielle Strejc2-30-10-000004020019
11Shelby Kline*5-172-55-7527117251538
12Kelly McLean*5-92-31-2336313360433
22Melissa McLean*1-30-00-017832170016
24Nichelle Brown0-20-00-002200021014
44Jaylan Dunn1-60-00-411252112022
TEAM4261
Totals19-534-126-1416294518481328412200
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 19-5335.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 6-1442.9%
Dominican University 54 (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Alex Rivera0-10-00-01010000105
03Stephenee Huggans3-80-20-003316220018
12Amari StaffordG1-70-20-203332550233
15Alisha MarkleyG3-80-24-4112010111017
20Timiya RayG7-191-22-7325217133233
21Rhetta Bates5-70-05-6123315030632
23Alexis HoskinsG0-30-23-435823431734
32Kelly Pezan0-00-00-00001000006
42Katie UzorasC0-40-01-235811010022
TEAM112
Totals19-571-1015-2513223513541318617200
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%Game: 19-5733.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 0-60.0%Game: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 15-2560.0%
Officials: John Mariani, Royce King, Nadia Bibbs
Technical Fouls: Beloit-None. Dominican University-None.
Igini Sports Forum, River Forest, IL Attendance: 45
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BEL24171626
Beloit1312121148
DU222041021
Dominican University1211161554
Last FG - BEL 4th-00:06,DU 4th-00:02.Score Tied - 8 times
Largest lead - BEL by 8 2nd-02:26, DU by 8 1st-06:55Lead Changed - 6 times
BEL led for 14:23. DU led for 21:09. Game was tied for 04:28.
Play-by-Play
Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
GOOD JUMPER by MARKLEY,ALISHA09:332-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by UZORAS,KATIE09:11MISS LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA08:444-0H 4
ASSIST by STAFFORD,AMARI08:44
08:30MISS (3PTR) by GLASER,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:30
MISS LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA08:14REBOUND (DEF) by GLASER,LAUREN
07:51TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
GOOD JUMPER by RAY,TIMIYA07:376-0H 6
ASSIST by HOSKINS,ALEXIS07:37
07:03MISS (JUMPER) by KLINE,SHELBY
07:03REBOUND (OFF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
06:59TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MARKLEY,ALISHA06:558-0H 8
ASSIST by STAFFORD,AMARI06:55
06:53TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BATES,RHETTA06:53
SUB OUT RAY,TIMIYA06:53
06:53SUB IN DUNN,JAYLAN
06:53SUB OUT MCLEAN,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:41MISS JUMPER by DUNN,JAYLAN
TURNOVR by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:34
06:18MISS (3PTR) by KLINE,SHELBY
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by KLINE,SHELBY
REBOUND (DEF) by UZORAS,KATIE05:59MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
TURNOVR by MARKLEY,ALISHA05:39
05:38STEAL by KLINE,SHELBY
BLOCK by MARKLEY,ALISHA05:35MISS LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:138-3H 5GOOD 3PTR by KLINE,SHELBY
05:13ASSIST by DUNN,JAYLAN
TURNOVR by BATES,RHETTA04:59
04:58STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
04:558-5H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
FOUL by STAFFORD,AMARI(P1T1)04:55
SUB IN HUGGANS,STEPHENEE04:55
SUB OUT MARKLEY,ALISHA04:55
REBOUND (DEF) by STAFFORD,AMARI04:55MISS FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
MISS 3PTR by HOSKINS,ALEXIS04:47REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
FOUL by UZORAS,KATIE(P1T2)04:32
04:32MISS (FT) by DUNN,JAYLAN
04:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RAY,TIMIYA04:32
SUB OUT HOSKINS,ALEXIS04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by RAY,TIMIYA04:32MISS FT SHOT by DUNN,JAYLAN
SUB IN MARKLEY,ALISHA04:25
SUB OUT STAFFORD,AMARI04:25
MISS 3PTR by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE04:22REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
04:01MISS (JUMPER) by KLINE,SHELBY
04:01REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
03:578-7H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLEAN,KELLY
03:57ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
03:27FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE(P1T1)
03:27SUB IN STREJC,DANIELLE
03:27SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
MISS (JUMPER) by MARKLEY,ALISHA03:22
REBOUND (OFF) by RAY,TIMIYA03:22
03:12FOUL by DUNN,JAYLAN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BATES,RHETTA03:129-7H 2
03:12SUB IN BROWN,NICHELLE
03:12SUB OUT DUNN,JAYLAN
GOOD FT SHOT by BATES,RHETTA03:1210-7H 3
02:5710-9H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLEAN,KELLY
TURNOVR by BATES,RHETTA02:37
02:2710-11V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
MISS LAYUP by UZORAS,KATIE02:12REBOUND (DEF) by GLASER,LAUREN
01:46TURNOVR by MCLEAN,KELLY
01:46FOUL by MCLEAN,KELLY(P2T3)
MISS LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA01:33REBOUND (DEF) by KLINE,SHELBY
01:21TURNOVR by BROWN,NICHELLE




Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
GOOD JUMPER by RAY,TIMIYA01:1712-11H 1
ASSIST by MARKLEY,ALISHA01:17
00:42MISS (3PTR) by STREJC,DANIELLE
00:42REBOUND (OFF) by KLINE,SHELBY
BLOCK by RAY,TIMIYA00:39MISS LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by KLINE,SHELBY
FOUL by RAY,TIMIYA(P1T3)00:36
00:3612-12T 1GOOD FT SHOT by KLINE,SHELBY
SUB IN STAFFORD,AMARI00:36
SUB OUT MARKLEY,ALISHA00:36
00:3612-13V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KLINE,SHELBY
TURNOVR by STAFFORD,AMARI00:20
00:19STEAL by MCLEAN,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE00:08MISS LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
00:00
Beloit 13, Dominican University 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
7
6
7
2
2
2
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Beloit
Dominican University
Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
For Dominican University:03,12,20,21,4210:00
10:00For Beloit:05,10,11,12,24
TURNOVR by RAY,TIMIYA09:52
09:51STEAL by KLINE,SHELBY
FOUL by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE(P1T1)09:49
09:49MISS (FT) by KLINE,SHELBY
09:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HOSKINS,ALEXIS09:49
SUB OUT HUGGANS,STEPHENEE09:49
09:4912-14V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KLINE,SHELBY
GOOD JUMPER by STAFFORD,AMARI09:3914-14T 2
09:1714-17V 3GOOD 3PTR by KLINE,SHELBY
09:17ASSIST by GLASER,LAUREN
MISS LAYUP by STAFFORD,AMARI09:00BLOCK by BROWN,NICHELLE
09:00REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NICHELLE
08:30MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,NICHELLE
08:30REBOUND (OFF) by KLINE,SHELBY
08:27TURNOVR by KLINE,SHELBY
STEAL by BATES,RHETTA08:26
TURNOVR by UZORAS,KATIE08:00
07:57STEAL by KLINE,SHELBY
07:31TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN PEZAN,KELLY07:31
SUB OUT UZORAS,KATIE07:31
07:31For Beloit:01,05,11,12,44
GOOD 3PTR by RAY,TIMIYA07:2117-17T 3
ASSIST by STAFFORD,AMARI07:21
07:06MISS (LAYUP) by MCLEAN,KELLY
07:06REBOUND (OFF) by MCLEAN,KELLY
FOUL by PEZAN,KELLY(P1T2)07:03
07:0317-18V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLEAN,KELLY
07:03MISS (FT) by MCLEAN,KELLY
07:03REBOUND (OFF) by DUNN,JAYLAN
06:57TURNOVR by DUNN,JAYLAN
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:56
TURNOVR by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:56
06:5117-20V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DUNN,JAYLAN
06:51ASSIST by GLASER,LAUREN
MISS JUMPER by STAFFORD,AMARI06:30REBOUND (DEF) by KLINE,SHELBY
06:15TURNOVR by MCLEAN,KELLY
STEAL by BATES,RHETTA06:15
MISS LAYUP by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:01BLOCK by KLINE,SHELBY
06:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:46TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
05:46FOUL by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE(P1T1)
05:46SUB IN MCLEAN,MELISSA
05:46SUB OUT CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
TURNOVR by BATES,RHETTA05:36
REBOUND (DEF) by STAFFORD,AMARI05:23MISS 3PTR by KLINE,SHELBY
TURNOVR by STAFFORD,AMARI05:17
05:16STEAL by KLINE,SHELBY
FOUL by RAY,TIMIYA(P2T3)04:50
04:50MISS (FT) by DUNN,JAYLAN
04:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Dominican University:02,12,21,32,4204:50
04:50MISS (FT) by DUNN,JAYLAN
04:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:48TURNOVR by MCLEAN,KELLY
04:48FOUL by MCLEAN,KELLY(P2T2)
MISS JUMPER by BATES,RHETTA04:33REBOUND (DEF) by GLASER,LAUREN
04:26TURNOVR by MCLEAN,KELLY
MISS JUMPER by STAFFORD,AMARI04:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by UZORAS,KATIE03:54MISS JUMPER by MCLEAN,MELISSA
03:45FOUL by GLASER,LAUREN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by STAFFORD,AMARI03:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:45
MISS (FT) by STAFFORD,AMARI03:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BATES,RHETTA03:45
MISS (LAYUP) by STAFFORD,AMARI03:35
REBOUND (OFF) by UZORAS,KATIE03:35
MISS (3PTR) by STAFFORD,AMARI03:28


Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
REBOUND (OFF) by RIVERA,ALEX03:28
MISS LAYUP by RIVERA,ALEX03:21REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
03:17TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
STEAL by STAFFORD,AMARI03:16
MISS LAYUP by UZORAS,KATIE03:14REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
02:5317-23V 6GOOD 3PTR by MCLEAN,KELLY
02:53ASSIST by MCLEAN,MELISSA
TURNOVR by STAFFORD,AMARI02:39
02:38STEAL by GLASER,LAUREN
SUB IN HOSKINS,ALEXIS02:34
SUB OUT STAFFORD,AMARI02:34
02:2617-25V 8GOOD JUMPER by KLINE,SHELBY
MISS (JUMPER) by UZORAS,KATIE02:01
REBOUND (OFF) by UZORAS,KATIE02:01
MISS LAYUP by UZORAS,KATIE01:57BLOCK by DUNN,JAYLAN
01:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
BLOCK by RIVERA,ALEX01:43MISS LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
REBOUND (DEF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS01:43
MISS JUMPER by BATES,RHETTA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS01:17MISS 3PTR by MCLEAN,KELLY
01:09FOUL by MCLEAN,KELLY(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by BATES,RHETTA01:09
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:09
SUB IN HUGGANS,STEPHENEE01:09
SUB OUT PEZAN,KELLY01:09
01:09For Beloit:05,10,22,24,44
GOOD FT SHOT by BATES,RHETTA01:0918-25V 7
00:51TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
00:31FOUL by DUNN,JAYLAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOSKINS,ALEXIS00:3119-25V 6
MISS FT SHOT by HOSKINS,ALEXIS00:31REBOUND (DEF) by DUNN,JAYLAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BATES,RHETTA00:19MISS 3PTR by GLASER,LAUREN
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE00:0821-25V 4
ASSIST by HOSKINS,ALEXIS00:08
00:02TURNOVR by GLASER,LAUREN
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS00:02
00:02FOUL by GLASER,LAUREN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOSKINS,ALEXIS00:0222-25V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HOSKINS,ALEXIS00:0223-25V 2
00:00
Beloit 25, Dominican University 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
0
5
6
1
0
0
2
2
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Beloit
Dominican University
Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
10:00SUB IN DUNN,JAYLAN
10:00SUB OUT MCLEAN,KELLY
MISS (LAYUP) by RAY,TIMIYA09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS09:36
MISS JUMPER by RAY,TIMIYA09:19REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
09:00TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS08:59
MISS 3PTR by MARKLEY,ALISHA08:54REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by UZORAS,KATIE08:26MISS JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA08:1825-25T 4
08:18FOUL by GLASER,LAUREN(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by RAY,TIMIYA08:18REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
REBOUND (DEF) by RAY,TIMIYA08:03MISS JUMPER by DUNN,JAYLAN
MISS (LAYUP) by MARKLEY,ALISHA07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by MARKLEY,ALISHA07:57
MISS 3PTR by MARKLEY,ALISHA07:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,MELISSA
07:45TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS07:45
GOOD JUMPER by MARKLEY,ALISHA07:4127-25H 2
ASSIST by HOSKINS,ALEXIS07:41
TIMEOUT by Team07:36
SUB IN HUGGANS,STEPHENEE07:36
SUB OUT MARKLEY,ALISHA07:36
07:36SUB IN STREJC,DANIELLE
07:36SUB OUT GLASER,LAUREN
BLOCK by RAY,TIMIYA07:11MISS LAYUP by MCLEAN,MELISSA
REBOUND (DEF) by STAFFORD,AMARI07:11
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE07:0829-25H 4
ASSIST by STAFFORD,AMARI07:08
06:52SUB IN MCLEAN,KELLY
06:52SUB OUT MCLEAN,MELISSA
06:51TURNOVR by KLINE,SHELBY
TURNOVR by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE06:26
06:25STEAL by MCLEAN,KELLY
FOUL by STAFFORD,AMARI(P2T1)06:23
REBOUND (DEF) by UZORAS,KATIE06:13MISS JUMPER by DUNN,JAYLAN
MISS JUMPER by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE05:58BLOCK by DUNN,JAYLAN
05:58REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
05:4029-27H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
05:40ASSIST by MCLEAN,KELLY
MISS 3PTR by HOSKINS,ALEXIS05:15REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS04:58MISS LAYUP by DUNN,JAYLAN
MISS (3PTR) by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by RAY,TIMIYA04:49
MISS (LAYUP) by RAY,TIMIYA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by UZORAS,KATIE04:46
04:44FOUL by DUNN,JAYLAN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by UZORAS,KATIE04:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:44
04:44SUB IN BROWN,NICHELLE
04:44SUB OUT DUNN,JAYLAN
GOOD FT SHOT by UZORAS,KATIE04:4430-27H 3
SUB IN BATES,RHETTA04:44
SUB OUT UZORAS,KATIE04:44
04:3530-29H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
04:35ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
FOUL by STAFFORD,AMARI(P3T2)04:34
04:3430-30T 5GOOD FT SHOT by KLINE,SHELBY
MISS LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA04:17REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
FOUL by BATES,RHETTA(P1T3)04:00
03:4830-33V 3GOOD 3PTR by MCLEAN,KELLY
03:48ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BATES,RHETTA03:1532-33V 1
ASSIST by RAY,TIMIYA03:15
TIMEOUT by Team03:15
02:5732-35V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STREJC,DANIELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BATES,RHETTA02:4234-35V 1
ASSIST by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE02:42
02:18TURNOVR by STREJC,DANIELLE
STEAL by BATES,RHETTA02:16
02:13FOUL by KLINE,SHELBY(P1T3)




Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
GOOD FT SHOT by RAY,TIMIYA02:1335-35T 6
MISS FT SHOT by RAY,TIMIYA02:13REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NICHELLE
02:11TURNOVR by BROWN,NICHELLE
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS02:11
MISS (3PTR) by STAFFORD,AMARI01:50
REBOUND (OFF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS01:50
MISS JUMPER by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE01:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:27MISS LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA01:0437-35H 2
ASSIST by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE01:04
00:54TURNOVR by KLINE,SHELBY
STEAL by BATES,RHETTA00:53
MISS (JUMPER) by RAY,TIMIYA00:41
00:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BATES,RHETTA(P2T4)00:27
00:22MISS (JUMPER) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:1637-37T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
00:16ASSIST by MCLEAN,KELLY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE00:0539-37H 2
00:00
Beloit 37, Dominican University 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
0
3
2
0
0
4
2
8
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 3
Beloit
Dominican University
Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
For Dominican University:03,12,20,21,2310:00
10:00For Beloit:01,10,11,12,24
GOOD JUMPER by BATES,RHETTA09:4441-37H 4
ASSIST by HOSKINS,ALEXIS09:44
09:1941-39H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
09:19ASSIST by MCLEAN,KELLY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BATES,RHETTA08:5843-39H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS08:28MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NICHELLE
TURNOVR by STAFFORD,AMARI08:21
08:20STEAL by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
08:13TIMEOUT by Team
08:13For Beloit:01,05,10,11,44
07:54TURNOVR by STREJC,DANIELLE
MISS LAYUP by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE07:42REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE07:29MISS 3PTR by KLINE,SHELBY
TURNOVR by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE07:24
07:14TURNOVR by GLASER,LAUREN
STEAL by BATES,RHETTA07:13
TURNOVR by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:57
06:55STEAL by KLINE,SHELBY
BLOCK by HOSKINS,ALEXIS06:51MISS LAYUP by GLASER,LAUREN
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:5043-41H 2GOOD JUMPER by STREJC,DANIELLE
06:50ASSIST by KLINE,SHELBY
TURNOVR by RAY,TIMIYA06:33
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGANS,STEPHENEE06:23MISS LAYUP by KLINE,SHELBY
MISS JUMPER by RAY,TIMIYA06:09REBOUND (DEF) by GLASER,LAUREN
05:58TURNOVR by KLINE,SHELBY
STEAL by RAY,TIMIYA05:57
05:53FOUL by GLASER,LAUREN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by RAY,TIMIYA05:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:53
SUB IN MARKLEY,ALISHA05:53
SUB OUT HUGGANS,STEPHENEE05:53
05:53SUB IN MCLEAN,KELLY
05:53SUB OUT STREJC,DANIELLE
MISS (FT) by RAY,TIMIYA05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HOSKINS,ALEXIS05:53
05:38FOUL by DUNN,JAYLAN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARKLEY,ALISHA05:3844-41H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by MARKLEY,ALISHA05:3845-41H 4
05:12TURNOVR by MCLEAN,KELLY
STEAL by STAFFORD,AMARI05:11
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
MISS (LAYUP) by MARKLEY,ALISHA04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:49
MISS LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA04:38REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
04:26MISS (JUMPER) by DUNN,JAYLAN
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by KLINE,SHELBY
04:22MISS (3PTR) by GLASER,LAUREN
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by MCLEAN,KELLY
04:18MISS (LAYUP) by MCLEAN,KELLY
04:18REBOUND (OFF) by MCLEAN,KELLY
FOUL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS(P1T1)04:08
04:0745-43H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
04:07ASSIST by KLINE,SHELBY
MISS (LAYUP) by RAY,TIMIYA03:45
REBOUND (OFF) by RAY,TIMIYA03:45
MISS LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA03:43REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
03:39TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
03:36FOUL by DUNN,JAYLAN(P1T3)
03:36SUB IN MCLEAN,MELISSA
03:36SUB OUT DUNN,JAYLAN
MISS (FT) by RAY,TIMIYA03:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:36
GOOD FT SHOT by RAY,TIMIYA03:3646-43H 3
03:12TURNOVR by KLINE,SHELBY
STEAL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS03:11
MISS 3PTR by RAY,TIMIYA03:06REBOUND (DEF) by MCLEAN,KELLY
FOUL by HOSKINS,ALEXIS(P2T2)02:46
02:42TURNOVR by MCLEAN,KELLY


Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Dominican UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Beloit
STEAL by RAY,TIMIYA02:42
02:42FOUL by MCLEAN,MELISSA(P1T4)
TURNOVR by STAFFORD,AMARI02:29
02:28STEAL by MCLEAN,KELLY
FOUL by BATES,RHETTA(P3T3)02:23
02:2346-44H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KLINE,SHELBY
02:23MISS (FT) by KLINE,SHELBY
02:23REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
02:2046-46T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLEAN,MELISSA
02:20ASSIST by CUNNINGHAM,CANDACE
TURNOVR by RAY,TIMIYA02:02
02:02STEAL by MCLEAN,KELLY
01:53TURNOVR by MCLEAN,MELISSA
STEAL by BATES,RHETTA01:53
01:42FOUL by MCLEAN,MELISSA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BATES,RHETTA01:4247-46H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BATES,RHETTA01:4248-46H 2
BLOCK by RAY,TIMIYA01:29MISS LAYUP by MCLEAN,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by BATES,RHETTA01:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BATES,RHETTA01:0150-46H 4
ASSIST by STAFFORD,AMARI01:01
TIMEOUT by Team00:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MARKLEY,ALISHA00:30MISS JUMPER by KLINE,SHELBY
00:14FOUL by MCLEAN,MELISSA(P1T6)
00:14TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by MARKLEY,ALISHA00:1451-46H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MARKLEY,ALISHA00:1452-46H 6
00:0652-48H 4GOOD JUMPER by MCLEAN,KELLY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RAY,TIMIYA00:0254-48H 6
00:00
Beloit 48, Dominican University 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
5
5
6
2
0
2
2
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Beloit
Dominican University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Beloit vs. Dominican University
12/13/2017 7:00 p.m. at River Forest, IL
Beloit (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Candace Cunningham*1-20-00-11232211019
05Lauren Glaser*0-20-20-003320210120
10Danielle Strejc0-10-10-00000000007
11Shelby Kline*4-132-43-4426013011418
12Kelly McLean*3-51-21-210138040118
22Melissa McLean*0-10-00-01450014009
24Nichelle Brown0-10-00-00110001107
44Jaylan Dunn1-20-00-411222111012
TEAM2241
Totals9-273-94-1110152592551437100
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Dominican University (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Alex Rivera0-10-00-01010000105
03Stephenee Huggans1-20-10-00111200006
12Amari StaffordG1-60-10-202212330113
15Alisha MarkleyG2-30-00-00000411109
20Timiya RayG4-61-10-011229011013
21Rhetta Bates0-20-03-411203030217
23Alexis HoskinsG0-20-13-403303220314
32Kelly Pezan0-00-00-00001000006
42Katie UzorasC0-40-00-023510010017
TEAM
Totals8-261-46-105111662361136100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 11-3135.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 0-60.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
Officials: John Mariani, Royce King, Nadia Bibbs
Technical Fouls: Beloit-None. Dominican University-None.
Igini Sports Forum, River Forest, IL Attendance: 45