Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Beloit vs. Grinnell College
1/13/2018 3:15 p.m. at Grinnell, Iowa (Darby Gymnasium)
Beloit 55 (3-11, 1-6 MWC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Candace Cunningham*1-80-13-434725230140
04Julia Moll0-00-00-000010320018
10Danielle Strejc*4-104-62-2033214110337
11Shelby Kline*9-183-93-7145224300136
12Kelly McLean*0-50-10-004440360036
22Melissa McLean*5-90-00-0235310111123
24Nichelle Brown1-20-00-111242000010
TEAM4151
Totals20-527-178-141120311855131416200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 20-5238.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 8-1457.1%
Grinnell College 59 (6-6, 3-4 MWC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10May Hanlon0-10-10-00000000001
11Mikayla KricfalusiC2-50-00-034724000020
13Hanna Kessel2-50-32-231416110020
14Regan KasprakG3-70-10-021326141230
22Olivia Woolam2-41-30-00001500007
23Claire Collier1-70-12-211224031114
24Margaret Giles0-00-00-003320100016
25Tyria HeathG5-100-16-9000116140334
34Abby HellwegF2-50-00-110124010224
42Kayla MorrisseyF4-100-16-74610414511034
TEAM2810
Totals21-541-1116-21162440175991438200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%Game: 21-5438.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 1-119.1%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 16-2176.2%
Officials: Jason Alons, Robert Bissonette, Claire Schaeperkoetter
Technical Fouls: Beloit-None. Grinnell College-None.
Grinnell, Iowa (Darby Gymnasium) Attendance: 421
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Beloit101723555
Grinnell College1611211159BEL22131202
GC321518015
Last FG - BEL 4th-06:16,GC 4th-02:15.Score Tied - 10 times
Largest lead - BEL by 9 3rd-01:09, GC by 6 1st-01:33Lead Changed - 6 times
BEL led for 20:36. GC led for 14:03. Game was tied for 05:21.