Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2018 07:37 PM
                2018 MWC Championships - 2/16/2018 to 2/18/2018                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:24.25        2017 , Lake Forest                              
                         McMillan, Pence, Brown, Wood                      
  Conference: C 1:24.25        2017 , Lake Forest                              
                         McMillian, Pence, Wood, Brown                     
Pool Records: P 1:23.90        2015 , IFly-IA                                  
                1:22.54  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:29.18    1:25.32         40  
     1) Jack Lutter                     2) Ethan Ripp                     
     3) Alec Sutton                     4) Nate Pakosz                    
       21.83    21.09    21.52    20.88                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:30.33    1:25.63         34  
     1) Blake Rhodes JR                 2) Ethan Hare FR                  
     3) Nathan Ulm FR                   4) David Bunting SR               
       21.94    21.31    21.34    21.04                                    
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:29.34    1:25.94         32  
     1) Ben Grubb JR                    2) Benjamin Heller SO             
     3) Kevin Donahue FR                4) Mitchell Sevier FR             
       21.94    21.34    21.65    21.01                                    
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:34.04    1:28.56         30  
     1) Tom Goldberg SO                 2) Max Stahl JR                   
     3) Akio Yamamoto FR                4) Anton Hutchinson FR            
       22.44    21.81    22.32    21.99                                    
  5 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:33.76    1:32.72         28  
     1) John Rose III FR                2) David Morris FR                
     3) Meshach Roberts JR              4) Joseph Stephenson JR           
       23.78    23.28    23.59    22.07                                    
  6 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:35.27    1:38.26         26  
     1) Nick Amodeo FR                  2) Nick Smith SR                  
     3) Oak Wattanasirakul SR           4) Marty Ambre SO                 
       25.85    25.95    22.84    23.62                                    
  7 Knox College  'A'                           1:44.56    1:40.13         24  
     1) Harry Carpenter SR              2) Chris Colburn SR               
     3) Joseph Hilger JR                4) Sam Lisec FR                   
       23.96    25.95    26.28    23.94                                    
 -- Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:31.56         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Jake Hall JR                    2) Riley Hess SR                  
     3) Logan Hoepfner JR               4) Preston Bocchi FR              
       22.53    21.98    22.45    20.83                                    
 
Event 1A  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:22.54  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X1:31.83        
     1) Charlie Phillips FR             2) Jordan Spalding JR             
     3) Anton Hutchinson FR             4) Liam Wulfman SO                
       23.60    23.14    22.13    22.96                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT   X1:32.02        
       23.91    22.58    22.36    23.17                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X1:35.85        
     1) Carson Rose                     2) David Nauman                   
     3) Tutis Rudzinskas                4) Brenden Finley                 
       22.81    24.06    24.74    24.24                                    
 -- Knox College  'B'                                NT   X1:55.96        
     1) Errol Kaylor JR                 2) Bill Tate FR                   
     3) Fred Lehman SO                  4) Isaac Milne FR                 
       29.41    28.11    30.68    27.76                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
       24.13    23.20    24.21    25.33                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:37.90        2016 , Carroll                                  
                         Julian, Kieley, Johnson, Stokes                   
  Conference: C 1:37.90        2016 , Carroll                                  
                         Julian, Kieley, Johnson, Stokes                   
Pool Records: P 1:35.19        2015 , PSC-IA                                   
                1:35.63  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:42.09    1:38.41         40  
     1) Taylor Hurney SR                2) Kaia Clarke FR                 
     3) Madeline Peak FR                4) Haley O'Neill SR               
       25.51    24.70    23.96    24.24                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:44.26    1:39.84         34  
     1) Hannah Stinson SO               2) Sarah Truxton FR               
     3) Kelsey Mitchell SO              4) Susan Guo FR                   
       25.51    24.89    25.24    24.20                                    
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:44.19    1:41.01         32  
     1) Lizzy Garcia JR                 2) Eryn Blagg SR                  
     3) Bridget Duero SO                4) Erin Lengel FR                 
       26.05    25.28    25.47    24.21                                    
  4 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:48.03    1:42.82         30  
     1) Cierra Boutelle                 2) Alli Roetz                     
     3) Lateesha Hiser                  4) Megan Pieper                   
       26.37    25.66    24.78    26.01                                    
  5 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:50.75    1:49.17         28  
     1) Brittany Lira SO                2) Kaila Heitter SR               
     3) Emily Mathews SO                4) Miranda Pasky FR               
       27.76    28.64    26.37    26.40                                    
  6 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:49.69    1:49.71         26  
     1) Maddie Headtke JR               2) Tia Parker FR                  
     3) Audrey Earle SO                 4) Marcella Jacquermain JR        
       28.81    27.98    26.89    26.03                                    
  7 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:45.79    1:52.66         24  
     1) Kaylie Williams FR              2) Katie Kennedy SR               
     3) Somer Stoffregen JR             4) Heather Warner SR              
       28.54    27.43    26.45    30.24                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           1:57.76    1:53.34         22  
     1) Sosy Fleming JR                 2) Allie Bird SR                  
     3) Sylvie Bowen-Bailey SO          4) Anna Neubauer FR               
       27.89    35.60    22.22    27.63                                    
 
Event 2A  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:35.63  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                         NT   X1:41.98        
     1) Kelsey Mitchell SO              2)                                
       25.62    25.40    25.81    25.15                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X1:44.05        
     1) Shelby Hader SR                 2) Emmi Zheng JR                  
     3) Lizzy Garcia JR                 4) Bridget Duero SO               
       27.17    25.81    25.57    25.50                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT   X1:50.41        
     1) Anna Vogel SR                   2) Foley Van Lieshout JR          
     3) Emei Thompson SR                4) Rosie Bauer SR                 
       28.82    26.54    26.18    28.87                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'C'                            NT   X1:52.50        
     1) Laryssa Vaclavik                2) Allison Pieper                 
     3) Madeline Kuhl                   4) Alisha Krueger                 
       29.69    28.20    27.28    27.33                                    
 -- Knox College  'B'                                NT   X2:06.82        
     1) Deanna Stout JR                 2) Irene Stephenson JR            
     3) Natalie Laird SO                4) Grace LaDuca                   
       30.82    32.73  1:03.27                                             
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:11.97        
       30.89    27.74    26.72    46.62                                    
 -- Knox College  'C'                                NT   X2:20.78        
     1) Mariposa Gollery SR             2) Vinati Molligoda FR            
     3) Monica Weller SR                4) Avantika Gupta JR              
       33.41    40.47    30.22    36.68                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Erin Barrie                     2) Katherine King                 
     3) Megan Pieper                    4) Alli Roetz                     
       27.64    26.58    25.85    25.57                                    
 
Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                4:20.26  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                4:33.78  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paul Cover          FR Grinnell-IA          4:48.80    4:42.47         20  
      26.01   28.19   28.48   28.89   29.04   29.53   29.52   29.07
      27.40   26.34                                                
  2 Max Rowland         FR LFC                  4:46.66    4:44.52         17  
      25.98   28.04   28.79   28.84   28.88   29.12   28.89   28.87
      28.94   28.17                                                
  3 Anton Hutchinson    FR Lawrence-WI          4:44.60    4:45.03         16  
      25.77   28.15   28.37   28.88   28.85   29.43   29.39   29.73
      28.68   27.78                                                
  4 Rik Doornenbal      SO Monmouth-IL          4:50.67    4:47.52         15  
      25.08   27.43   27.94   28.79   28.91   29.20   29.67   30.21
      30.53   29.76                                                
  5 Benjamin Heller     SO Grinnell-IA          4:50.69    4:50.16         14  
      26.38   28.58   29.08   29.37   29.37   29.45   29.88   30.31
      29.70   28.04                                                
  6 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  FR Grinnell-IA          4:54.23    4:50.90         13  
      25.95   28.73   29.56   29.85   29.59   29.80   29.82   29.73
      29.56   28.31                                                
  7 Marty Ambre         SO Illinois College-IL  4:49.81    4:51.65         12  
      25.88   28.26   29.19   29.57   29.78   30.03   30.14   30.36
      30.01   28.43                                                
  8 Landon Longfield    SR LFC                  4:54.69    4:55.90         11  
      26.85   28.75   29.50   29.65   29.80   30.03   30.37   30.58
      30.51   29.86                                                
B - Final
  9 Charlie Phillips    FR Lawrence-WI          4:58.08    4:54.50          9  
      27.20   28.96   29.95   30.35   30.28   29.61   29.79   30.26
      29.58   28.52                                                
 10 Joshua Cottle       SR Grinnell-IA          4:59.47    4:56.79          7  
      26.04   28.47   29.34   29.76   30.06   30.51   30.58   31.00
      30.18   30.85                                                
 11 Austin Dooyema      FR LFC                  5:08.41    4:59.72          6  
      27.74   30.11   30.71   30.98   30.70   30.25   30.22   29.75
      30.08   29.18                                                
 12 Kai Vorhies         JR Grinnell-IA          5:04.49    5:01.24          5  
      26.72   29.18   29.72   30.87   31.03   31.12   31.19   30.83
      30.73   29.85                                                
 13 Dylan Chiaro        FR Monmouth-IL          5:09.47    5:05.98          4  
      26.53   30.17   31.02   31.29   31.12   30.98   31.06   31.21
      31.60   31.00                                                
 14 Jordan Spalding     JR Lawrence-WI          5:05.47    5:09.43          3  
      26.96   30.25   30.28   30.68   31.24   31.51   31.75   32.37
      32.53   31.86                                                
 15 Antony Gradillas       Ripon-WI             5:23.66    5:18.73          2  
      27.93   31.05   32.40   33.14   32.64   32.64   32.80   32.83
      32.61   30.69                                                
 16 Aaron Jolly         JR Buccaneers-WI        5:25.81    5:21.39          1  
      27.98   31.21   32.38   32.87   32.55   32.79   33.24   33.22
      33.12   32.03                                                
 
Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                4:20.26  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                4:33.78  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anton Hutchinson          FR Lawrence-WI          4:55.39    4:44.60        
      26.33   28.33   28.49   28.50   28.82   29.20   28.99   29.25
      28.62   28.07                                                
  2 Max Rowland               FR LFC                  4:52.51    4:46.66        
      26.02   28.10   28.44   28.87   29.19   29.05   29.29   29.46
      29.37   28.87                                                
  3 Paul Cover                FR Grinnell-IA          5:00.27    4:48.80        
      26.00   28.76   28.87   29.27   29.32   29.62   29.22   29.55
      29.56   28.63                                                
  4 Marty Ambre               SO Illinois College-IL  5:07.29    4:49.81        
      25.74   27.99   28.21   28.92   29.49   29.74   30.40   30.48
      30.03   28.81                                                
  5 Rik Doornenbal            SO Monmouth-IL          5:02.73    4:50.67        
      25.77   28.48   28.75   29.20   29.35   29.35   29.94   30.32
      30.06   29.45                                                
  6 Benjamin Heller           SO Grinnell-IA          5:03.59    4:50.69        
      26.04   28.77   29.17   29.59   29.69   29.86   29.84   29.92
      29.57   28.24                                                
  7 Kyle Dixon-Anderson       FR Grinnell-IA          5:00.61    4:54.23        
      26.18   28.69   29.42   29.96   30.03   30.37   29.77   30.15
      29.99   29.67                                                
  8 Landon Longfield          SR LFC                  4:59.29    4:54.69        
      26.25   28.22   28.75   29.12   29.67   30.19   30.40   30.53
      30.97   30.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charlie Phillips          FR Lawrence-WI          5:10.22    4:58.08        
      27.23   29.25   29.75   29.96   29.96   30.44   29.63   30.58
      31.00   30.28                                                
 10 Joshua Cottle             SR Grinnell-IA          4:59.07    4:59.47        
      26.66   29.05   29.53   30.01   30.19   30.65   30.82   31.06
      30.93   30.57                                                
 11 Kai Vorhies               JR Grinnell-IA          5:22.56    5:04.49        
      26.48   28.96   30.20   30.92   30.97   31.60   30.93   31.98
      31.69   30.76                                                
 12 Jordan Spalding           JR Lawrence-WI          5:19.05    5:05.47        
      26.80   29.76   30.71   30.73   30.78   31.31   31.11   31.46
      31.56   31.25                                                
 13 Austin Dooyema            FR LFC                  5:23.31    5:08.41        
      26.96   29.85   29.98   30.47   30.29   31.43   30.81   32.24
      33.45   32.93                                                
 14 Dylan Chiaro              FR Monmouth-IL          5:21.31    5:09.47        
      26.54   30.21   31.13   31.54   32.07   31.58   31.99   31.76
      31.54   31.11                                                
 15 Antony Gradillas             Ripon-WI             5:33.96    5:23.66        
      28.66   31.52   32.52   32.43   32.91   33.35   33.44   33.60
      33.68   31.55                                                
 16 Aaron Jolly               JR Buccaneers-WI        5:47.66    5:25.81        
      26.88   30.46   31.74   32.02   32.84   32.95   33.68   34.48
      35.38   35.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nick Amodeo               FR Illinois College-IL  5:58.95    5:43.55        
      28.93   32.29   34.05   34.53   35.19   34.99   35.99   36.07
      36.24   35.27                                                
 -- Chris Sharpe              SR Grinnell-IA          5:27.18         X         
 -- Alex Johnson              SO Grinnell-IA          5:26.03   X5:15.34        
      28.10   31.22   31.52   31.74   31.59   32.03   32.43   32.43
      32.45   31.83                                                
 -- Haakon Larsen             FR Grinnell-IA          5:25.09   X5:18.80        
      27.57   30.12   31.11   31.51   32.40   32.53   32.79   33.74
      33.78   33.25                                                
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:57.81        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
  Conference: C 4:54.79        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                4:45.33  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                5:00.62  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lily McCarthy       SR LFC                  5:11.89    5:07.38         20  
      27.48   30.16   30.81   30.82   30.98   31.06   31.48   31.69
      31.71   31.19                                                
  2 Mckynley Larson     FR Grinnell-IA          5:14.43    5:10.94         17  
      27.95   30.21   31.34   31.72   32.48   31.71   31.72   31.39
      31.35   31.07                                                
  3 Marguerite Devine-  FR Grinnell-IA          5:12.00    5:14.56         16  
      27.69   29.82   30.72   31.42   31.67   32.34   32.64   32.64
      33.03   32.59                                                
  4 Elise Riggle        SO Lawrence-WI          5:24.98    5:21.69         15  
      29.79   31.78   32.41   32.70   32.58   32.78   32.59   32.56
      32.67   31.83                                                
  5 Somer Stoffregen    JR Buccaneers-WI        5:25.53    5:23.78         14  
      29.36   31.75   32.19   32.51   32.67   33.09   33.18   33.43
      33.52   32.08                                                
  6 Toni Corbani        SR LFC                  5:24.14    5:25.88         13  
      29.77   31.89   32.48   33.07   32.51   33.21   33.48   33.67
      33.35   32.45                                                
  7 Emei Thompson       SR Lawrence-WI          5:24.42    5:28.12         12  
      29.42   32.15   32.80   33.28   33.51   33.29   33.63   33.51
      33.60   32.93                                                
  8 Anna Rose Galloway  SR Grinnell-IA          5:24.65    5:32.32         11  
      29.52   32.31   32.39   33.59   33.47   34.26   34.22   34.61
      34.37   33.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Anna Billy          SO Grinnell-IA          5:25.65    5:23.09          9  
      29.37   31.88   32.60   32.55   32.64   32.65   32.93   33.06
      32.98   32.43                                                
 10 Kelsey Mitchell     SO LFC                  5:26.08    5:27.48          7  
      29.91   32.59   33.49   33.17   33.26   33.44   33.14   33.47
      33.01   32.00                                                
 11 Zala Tomasic        SR Grinnell-IA          5:34.45    5:30.68          6  
      30.06   33.02   32.92   33.35   33.24   33.10   33.82   33.72
      33.90   33.55                                                
 12 Shannon Ellery      SR Grinnell-IA          5:33.26    5:30.98          5  
      30.36   32.67   33.22   33.72   33.82   33.88   33.78   33.89
      33.26   32.38                                                
 13 Abby Hilker            Ripon-WI             5:30.59    5:32.91          4  
      30.27   33.00   33.33   33.99   33.99   33.78   33.99   33.89
      33.86   32.81                                                
 14 Lindsay Bruce       SO Illinois College-IL  5:32.77    5:33.02          3  
      30.13   33.26   34.18   33.69   33.49   33.54   33.70   34.09
      33.95   32.99                                                
 15 Natalie Cash        SR Lawrence-WI          5:39.28    5:39.55          2  
      31.07   33.92   34.19   34.23   34.06   34.14   34.36   34.83
      34.86   33.89                                                
 16 Erin Szablewski     FR Lawrence-WI          5:46.31    5:43.09          1  
      31.86   33.81   34.52   34.53   34.60   34.66   34.67   35.16
      35.29   33.99                                                
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:57.81        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
  Conference: C 4:54.79        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                4:45.33  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                5:00.62  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lily McCarthy             SR LFC                  5:17.41    5:11.89        
      28.53   30.87   31.52   31.52   31.90   32.01   32.14   31.63
      31.29   30.48                                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-Mraz    FR Grinnell-IA          5:28.99    5:12.00        
      28.87   30.61   31.14   31.15   31.60   31.66   31.96   32.25
      31.66   31.10                                                
  3 Mckynley Larson           FR Grinnell-IA          5:22.69    5:14.43        
      28.49   30.60   31.51   32.20   32.02   32.03   31.84   32.37
      32.23   31.14                                                
  4 Toni Corbani              SR LFC                  5:36.23    5:24.14        
      29.81   31.98   32.17   32.45   32.79   32.99   32.72   33.09
      33.66   32.48                                                
  5 Emei Thompson             SR Lawrence-WI          5:34.12    5:24.42        
      29.50   32.23   32.66   32.99   33.38   33.19   33.14   32.97
      32.83   31.53                                                
  6 Anna Rose Galloway        SR Grinnell-IA          5:36.22    5:24.65        
      29.38   31.87   32.38   32.92   32.84   33.22   33.33   33.26
      33.33   32.12                                                
  7 Elise Riggle              SO Lawrence-WI          5:35.41    5:24.98        
      29.64   31.77   32.44   32.55   32.83   33.16   33.31   33.38
      33.35   32.55                                                
  8 Somer Stoffregen          JR Buccaneers-WI        5:31.87    5:25.53        
      29.22   31.51   32.31   32.92   33.71   33.35   33.30   33.96
      33.55   31.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anna Billy                SO Grinnell-IA          5:38.36    5:25.65        
      29.41   32.11   32.63   32.65   33.29   33.20   33.16   33.30
      33.22   32.68                                                
 10 Kelsey Mitchell           SO LFC                  5:28.97    5:26.08        
      29.55   31.79   32.33   33.14   32.68   33.31   33.56   33.37
      34.06   32.29                                                
 11 Abby Hilker                  Ripon-WI             5:35.10    5:30.59        
      29.76   32.82   33.45   33.22   33.39   33.76   33.36   33.52
      34.09   33.22                                                
 12 Lindsay Bruce             SO Illinois College-IL  5:52.42    5:32.77        
      30.14   33.07   33.62   33.73   33.20   33.75   33.78   33.51
      34.11   33.86                                                
 13 Shannon Ellery            SR Grinnell-IA          5:53.43    5:33.26        
      29.07   32.02   33.27   33.86   33.80   34.16   34.00   34.59
      34.80   33.69                                                
 14 Zala Tomasic              SR Grinnell-IA          5:39.88    5:34.45        
      29.92   32.65   32.97   33.67   33.91   34.18   34.57   34.70
      34.72   33.16                                                
 15 Natalie Cash              SR Lawrence-WI          5:53.73    5:39.28        
      30.34   33.60   34.01   34.06   34.15   34.41   34.28   34.80
      35.19   34.44                                                
 16 Erin Szablewski           FR Lawrence-WI          5:55.33    5:46.31        
      31.70   33.71   35.00   35.34   34.56   34.99   34.92   35.94
      35.57   34.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zoey Mann                 SO Lawrence-WI          6:01.71    5:46.62        
      31.48   34.49   35.06   35.15   35.17   35.33   35.10        
              33.53                                                
 18 Madeline Kuhl                Ripon-WI             6:03.25    5:50.23        
      31.10   34.06   35.26   35.11   35.64   36.09   36.42   35.54
      36.19   34.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddie Headtke            JR Illinois College-IL  6:07.21    5:50.68        
      31.84   34.89   35.42   35.77   35.67   36.01   35.90   35.74
      35.62   33.82                                                
 20 Hannah Baker              FR Illinois College-IL  6:13.24    5:53.95        
      31.43   35.18   35.61   35.73   36.08   35.65   35.97   37.35
      36.01   34.94                                                
 21 Kim Frisque                  Ripon-WI             6:12.44    5:58.05        
      32.80   35.67   36.63   36.52   36.29   36.05   36.52   36.43
      36.67   34.47                                                
 22 Morgan Abraham            SO Monmouth-IL          6:05.44    5:59.70        
                      35.27   35.92   37.37   37.21   36.71   37.95
      38.25   36.70                                                
 23 Alisha Krueger               Ripon-WI             6:11.43    6:05.23        
      32.66   35.38   36.24   36.96   37.26   37.97   37.74   37.75
      37.43   35.84                                                
 24 Halle Gerash              JR Knox                 6:21.03    6:05.87        
      33.16   36.59   37.45   37.24   37.33   37.16   37.64   37.01
      36.97   35.32                                                
 25 Madi Hall                    Ripon-WI             6:13.98    6:10.61        
      32.47   36.13   37.17   37.86   38.14   38.20   38.45   37.71
      38.24   36.24                                                
 26 Anna Vogel                SR Lawrence-WI          6:17.80    6:14.18        
      31.09   34.64   36.75   37.43   38.40   38.51   39.17   39.44
      39.45   39.30                                                
 27 Esther Hubbard            SO Monmouth-IL          6:48.70    6:23.33        
      34.07   37.93   38.09   38.11   38.29   39.20   39.07   39.30
      39.71   39.56                                                
 28 Sylvie Bowen-Bailey       SO Knox                 6:37.41    6:25.53        
              37.80                                                
 29 Jada Bishop               FR Knox                 7:17.93    6:42.56        
      37.89   41.54   40.97   41.22   40.66   41.00   41.13   40.48
      39.72   37.95                                                
 30 Sara Olk                     Ripon-WI             6:53.32    6:47.86        
      37.90   39.44   40.92   41.61   41.33   41.60   41.65   42.06
      41.07   40.28                                                
 -- Tori LaVerdiere           SO Grinnell-IA          5:51.25   X5:41.96        
      30.51   33.63   34.65   34.94   34.83   34.54   34.81   34.86
      35.06   34.13                                                
 -- Kate Irwin                SO Grinnell-IA          6:06.66   X5:46.33        
      32.33   35.04   35.55   35.45   35.52   35.27   35.23   34.75
      34.05   33.14                                                
 -- Sierra Silverwood         SR Grinnell-IA          5:57.89   X5:46.34        
      30.24   33.87   34.67   35.07   34.89   35.17   35.58   35.65
      35.80   35.40                                                
 -- Hannah Davis              SO Grinnell-IA          6:08.92   X5:55.53        
      30.96   34.38   36.24   36.31   36.14   36.31   36.23   36.40
      36.72   35.84                                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
                1:45.47  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:51.98  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 David Bunting       SR LFC                  1:55.90    1:55.86         20  
      24.75   28.70   34.34   28.07                                
  2 Ben Grubb           JR Grinnell-IA          1:56.49    1:56.56         17  
      25.22   30.64   34.05   26.65                                
  3 Preston Bocchi      FR Monmouth-IL          1:59.06    1:56.98         16  
      26.35   29.47   34.13   27.03                                
  4 Kevin Donahue       FR Grinnell-IA          1:58.34    1:57.00         15  
      25.20   29.33   34.44   28.03                                
  5 Evan Weller         FR LFC                  1:59.65    1:58.42         14  
      24.64   28.99   36.01   28.78                                
  6 Nathan Ulm          FR LFC                  1:59.41    1:58.55         13  
      24.59   29.75   35.10   29.11                                
  7 Albert Ford         SO Grinnell-IA          1:58.51    1:59.08         12  
      25.06   29.86   35.98   28.18                                
  8 Riley Hess          SR Monmouth-IL          2:01.51    2:02.17         11  
      25.07   32.15   36.44   28.51                                
B - Final
  9 Ben Allen           JR Illinois College-IL  2:02.39    2:00.01          9  
      26.52   30.16   35.29   28.04                                
 10 Max Stahl           JR Lawrence-WI          2:04.10    2:01.44          7  
      25.58   29.23   36.42   30.21                                
 11 Ryan Casseday       FR LFC                  2:03.85    2:03.89          6  
      26.95   32.55   35.50   28.89                                
 12 Ben Georgia            Ripon-WI             2:04.92    2:05.12          5  
      26.46   32.14   35.91   30.61                                
 13 Eli Rhoad           SR Illinois College-IL  2:06.11    2:06.08          4  
      26.16   32.20   37.64   30.08                                
 14 Thomas Cangelosi    SR Monmouth-IL          2:17.85    2:16.25          3  
      27.69   36.67   38.78   33.11                                
 15 Brenden Finley         Ripon-WI             2:16.83    2:17.10          2  
      28.05   37.64   36.61   34.80                                
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 1:50.91        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
                1:45.47  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:51.98  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Bunting             SR LFC                  1:59.14    1:55.90        
      24.53   28.63   34.19   28.55                                
  2 Ben Grubb                 JR Grinnell-IA          2:02.78    1:56.49        
      25.27   29.20   35.37   26.65                                
  3 Kevin Donahue             FR Grinnell-IA          2:02.36    1:58.34        
      24.90   29.73   34.64   29.07                                
  4 Albert Ford               SO Grinnell-IA          2:03.32    1:58.51        
      25.17   30.22   34.94   28.18                                
  5 Preston Bocchi            FR Monmouth-IL          2:01.49    1:59.06        
      26.37   28.93   35.39   28.37                                
  6 Nathan Ulm                FR LFC                  2:00.99    1:59.41        
      24.45   29.60   35.27   30.09                                
  7 Evan Weller               FR LFC                  2:07.46    1:59.65        
      25.39   29.43   35.98   28.85                                
  8 Riley Hess                SR Monmouth-IL          2:12.45    2:01.51        
      24.97   32.46   35.98   28.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Allen                 JR Illinois College-IL  2:07.86    2:02.39        
      26.58   31.90   35.24   28.67                                
 10 Ryan Casseday             FR LFC                  2:11.32    2:03.85        
      27.18   32.68   34.99   29.00                                
 11 Max Stahl                 JR Lawrence-WI          2:10.64    2:04.10        
      26.40   30.45   36.73   30.52                                
 12 Ben Georgia                  Ripon-WI             2:08.11    2:04.92        
      26.27   31.56   35.74   31.35                                
 13 Eli Rhoad                 SR Illinois College-IL  2:15.72    2:06.11        
      25.98   31.76   38.35   30.02                                
 14 Brenden Finley               Ripon-WI             2:21.07    2:16.83        
      28.04   36.98   37.77   34.04                                
 15 Thomas Cangelosi          SR Monmouth-IL          2:18.97    2:17.85        
      29.49   37.21 1:11.15                                        
 -- Chris Sharpe              SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.14         X         
 -- Luke Mohan                FR Grinnell-IA          2:20.06   X2:15.68        
      28.10   35.89   38.36   33.33                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  Conference: C 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                2:00.51  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                2:06.68  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maria Venneri       SR Grinnell-IA          2:09.04    2:10.60         20  
      28.02   32.27   39.32   30.99                                
  2 Hannah Marks        SO Illinois College-IL  2:14.64    2:12.82         17  
      28.78   34.53   38.36   31.15                                
  3 Becca Teske         JR Grinnell-IA          2:18.61    2:15.25         16  
      28.47   34.37   40.77   31.64                                
  4 Rachel Trevillian   SO LFC                  2:16.58    2:16.27         15  
      29.00   33.83   41.91   31.53                                
  5 Bri Stoffregen      JR Buccaneers-WI        2:15.11    2:17.40         14  
      28.03   34.73   42.66   31.98                                
  6 Brigit Dunne        SR LFC                  2:20.10    2:18.06         13  
      28.87   34.90   42.61   31.68                                
  7 Ani Karagianis      SO LFC                  2:19.27    2:18.34         12  
      29.94   34.78   41.27   32.35                                
  8 Emmi Zheng          JR Lawrence-WI          2:20.01    2:19.12         11  
      29.61   36.56   39.75   33.20                                
B - Final
  9 Sarah Schweickart   JR Lawrence-WI          2:22.70    2:20.44          9  
      30.56   36.41   41.00   32.47                                
 10 Sarah Weltz         FR Grinnell-IA          2:24.70    2:21.44          7  
      30.21   36.73   41.43   33.07                                
 11 Marcella Jacquerma  JR Illinois College-IL  2:21.38    2:21.47          6  
      29.29   37.21   43.31   31.66                                
 12 Gretchen Schreiner  SO Grinnell-IA          2:21.37    2:21.84          5  
      30.11   35.93   42.58   33.22                                
 13 Emily Mathews       SO Monmouth-IL          2:28.35    2:27.44          4  
      31.25   38.74   44.57   32.88                                
 14 Erin Barrie            Ripon-WI             2:27.77    2:28.24          2.5
      32.76   37.61   43.33   34.54                                
 14 Rosie Bauer         SR Lawrence-WI          2:30.26    2:28.24          2.5
      32.51   40.23   40.52   34.98                                
 16 Alena Hanson        SO Lawrence-WI          2:29.13    2:29.60          1  
      31.76   37.29   46.95   33.60                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  Conference: C 2:06.59        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                2:00.51  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                2:06.68  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Venneri             SR Grinnell-IA          2:16.98    2:09.04        
      27.46   31.62   39.11   30.85                                
  2 Hannah Marks              SO Illinois College-IL  2:23.09    2:14.64        
      28.77   35.37   38.77   31.73                                
  3 Bri Stoffregen            JR Buccaneers-WI        2:14.21    2:15.11        
      27.22   33.94   42.13   31.82                                
  4 Rachel Trevillian         SO LFC                  2:20.07    2:16.58        
      28.87   33.92   41.92   31.87                                
  5 Becca Teske               JR Grinnell-IA          2:19.56    2:18.61        
      29.08   35.24   41.43   32.86                                
  6 Ani Karagianis            SO LFC                  2:20.35    2:19.27        
      29.78   34.64   41.85   33.00                                
  7 Emmi Zheng                JR Lawrence-WI          2:24.12    2:20.01        
      29.93   37.29   39.78   33.01                                
  8 Brigit Dunne              SR LFC                  2:25.52    2:20.10        
      29.44   34.59   43.63   32.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gretchen Schreiner        SO Grinnell-IA          2:25.32    2:21.37        
      30.84   35.02   42.38   33.13                                
 10 Marcella Jacquermain      JR Illinois College-IL  2:28.25    2:21.38        
      29.22   36.89   42.18   33.09                                
 11 Sarah Schweickart         JR Lawrence-WI          2:27.26    2:22.70        
      30.50   36.32   42.56   33.32                                
 12 Sarah Weltz               FR Grinnell-IA          2:29.02    2:24.70        
      29.73   37.83   42.22   34.92                                
 13 Erin Barrie                  Ripon-WI             2:29.89    2:27.77        
      32.91   37.32   42.42   35.12                                
 14 Emily Mathews             SO Monmouth-IL          2:29.65    2:28.35        
      31.35   38.30   44.74   33.96                                
 15 Alena Hanson              SO Lawrence-WI          2:37.60    2:29.13        
      30.77   36.89   47.12   34.35                                
 16 Rosie Bauer               SR Lawrence-WI          2:36.75    2:30.26        
      32.57   39.72   41.63   36.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sosy Fleming              JR Knox                 2:42.11    2:34.24        
      32.63   39.86   45.83   35.92                                
 18 Zuri Peterson             SO Knox                 2:42.93    2:35.87        
      34.19   37.24   46.30   38.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michelle Nafziger         SR Monmouth-IL          2:41.47    2:37.27        
      35.03   41.83   42.45   37.96                                
 20 Grace LaDuca                 Knox                 2:53.53    2:49.82        
      34.94   42.54   52.09   40.25                                
 -- Tori LaVerdiere           SO Grinnell-IA          2:30.52         X         
 -- Helena Kleiner            SR Grinnell-IA          2:42.49         X         
 -- Peony Teo                 FR Grinnell-IA          2:32.71   X2:33.17        
      33.47   37.36   46.65   35.69                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
  Conference: C 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
                19.66  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                20.68  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell Sevier     FR Grinnell-IA            21.42      21.44         20  
  2 Nate Pakosz            Ripon-WI               21.49      21.63         17  
  3 Joseph Stephenson   JR Buccaneers-WI          22.20      21.74         16  
  4 Ethan Ripp             Ripon-WI               22.23      21.87         15  
  5 Blake Rhodes        JR LFC                    21.68      21.93         14  
  6 Ethan Hare          FR LFC                    22.14      21.95         13  
  7 Tom Goldberg        SO Lawrence-WI            22.35      21.98         12  
  8 Alec Sutton            Ripon-WI               22.13      22.16         11  
B - Final
  9 Mike Weisenfelder   JR Illinois College-IL    22.36      22.34          9  
 10 Carson Rose            Ripon-WI               22.49      22.41          7  
 11 Jake Hall           JR Monmouth-IL            22.63      22.43          6  
 12 Travis Charlow      SR Lawrence-WI            22.65      22.44          5  
 13 Elisha Tibatemwa    FR Grinnell-IA            22.40      22.54          4  
 14 Freddie Weichmann   JR LFC                    22.67      22.61          3  
 15 Akio Yamamoto       FR Lawrence-WI            22.61      22.63          2  
 16 Cole Ragan Scully   SO LFC                    22.65      22.82          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
  Conference: C 20.49        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
                19.66  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                20.68  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell Sevier           FR Grinnell-IA            22.15      21.42        
  2 Nate Pakosz                  Ripon-WI               22.09      21.49        
  3 Blake Rhodes              JR LFC                    23.00      21.68        
  4 Alec Sutton                  Ripon-WI               22.37      22.13        
  5 Ethan Hare                FR LFC                    23.05      22.14        
  6 Joseph Stephenson         JR Buccaneers-WI          22.17      22.20        
  7 Ethan Ripp                   Ripon-WI               23.38      22.23        
  8 Tom Goldberg              SO Lawrence-WI            23.68      22.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mike Weisenfelder         JR Illinois College-IL    22.94      22.36        
 10 Elisha Tibatemwa          FR Grinnell-IA            22.47      22.40        
 11 Carson Rose                  Ripon-WI               23.78      22.49        
 12 Akio Yamamoto             FR Lawrence-WI            23.46      22.61        
 13 Jake Hall                 JR Monmouth-IL            23.15      22.63        
 14 Cole Ragan Scully         SO LFC                    23.98      22.65        
 14 Travis Charlow            SR Lawrence-WI            23.04      22.65        
 16 Freddie Weichmann         JR LFC                    23.75      22.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brodie Mikuta             JR Grinnell-IA            22.40      22.76        
 18 Thomas Anderson           FR LFC                    23.37      22.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joshua Tibatemwa          JR Grinnell-IA            22.81      22.83        
 20 Oak Wattanasirakul        SR Illinois College-IL    23.65      23.15        
 20 Logan Hoepfner            JR Monmouth-IL            22.82      23.15        
 22 John Rose III             FR Buccaneers-WI          24.11      23.59        
 23 Jordan Jacob              SO LFC                    24.38      23.61        
 24 David Nauman                 Ripon-WI               24.85      24.19        
 25 RL Aldridge               SR Monmouth-IL            24.55      24.43        
 26 Sam Lisec                 FR Knox                   24.22      24.61        
 27 Stephen Dwyer             FR LFC                    25.04      24.69        
 28 Tutis Rudzinskas             Ripon-WI               25.55      25.01        
 29 Carson McDonald           FR Buccaneers-WI          27.04      26.05        
 30 Chris Colburn             SR Knox                   27.29      26.19        
 31 Nick Smith                SR Illinois College-IL    28.38      26.39        
 32 Joseph Hilger             JR Knox                   26.43      26.46        
 33 Mizuki Kaneta             SR Knox                   27.44      26.69        
 34 Brandon Washburn          FR Buccaneers-WI          27.78      27.08        
 35 Shuangmu Feng             SR Lawrence-WI            28.61      27.81        
 36 Isaac Milne               FR Knox                   27.76      27.98        
 37 Andrew Jacobs             SR Knox                   28.48      28.13        
 38 Bill Tate                 FR Knox                   29.24      28.64        
 39 Alan Brint                JR Buccaneers-WI          34.78      31.53        
 40 Fred Lehman               SO Knox                   32.19      31.54        
 -- Kahlil Epps               SR Grinnell-IA            23.94         X         
 -- Luke Mohan                FR Grinnell-IA            26.74         X         
 -- Justin Chen               FR Grinnell-IA            23.82     X23.49        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  Conference: C 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
                22.77  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                23.75  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madeline Peak       FR Grinnell-IA            24.76      24.43         20  
  2 Lateesha Hiser         Ripon-WI               24.89      24.59         16.5
  2 Erin Lengel         FR Lawrence-WI            24.79      24.59         16.5
  4 Kaia Clarke         FR Grinnell-IA            24.84      24.81         15  
  5 Susan Guo           FR LFC                    25.03      24.92         14  
  6 Morgan Nicholson    FR Buccaneers-WI          25.10      25.00         13  
  7 Taylor Hurney       SR Grinnell-IA            25.03      25.08         12  
  8 Haley O'Neill       SR Grinnell-IA            24.96      25.12         11  
B - Final
  9 Sarah Truxton       FR LFC                    25.47      25.29          9  
 10 Corynn Christjanse  FR LFC                    25.50      25.42          7  
 11 Eryn Blagg          SR Lawrence-WI            25.86      25.44          6  
 12 Hannah Stinson      SO LFC                    25.29      25.53          5  
 13 Lizzy Garcia        JR Lawrence-WI            25.92      25.85          4  
 14 Bridget Duero       SO Lawrence-WI            25.97      26.02          3  
 15 Fallon Longfield    FR LFC                    26.16      26.16          2  
 16 Foley Van Lieshout  JR Lawrence-WI            26.13      26.19          1  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  Conference: C 24.06        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
                22.77  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                23.75  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeline Peak             FR Grinnell-IA            25.68      24.76        
  2 Erin Lengel               FR Lawrence-WI            25.23      24.79        
  3 Kaia Clarke               FR Grinnell-IA            25.62      24.84        
  4 Lateesha Hiser               Ripon-WI               25.67      24.89        
  5 Haley O'Neill             SR Grinnell-IA            25.92      24.96        
  6 Susan Guo                 FR LFC                    25.61      25.03        
  6 Taylor Hurney             SR Grinnell-IA            25.68      25.03        
  8 Morgan Nicholson          FR Buccaneers-WI          25.15      25.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Stinson            SO LFC                    26.57      25.29        
 10 Sarah Truxton             FR LFC                    25.99      25.47        
 11 Corynn Christjansen       FR LFC                    25.61      25.50        
 12 Eryn Blagg                SR Lawrence-WI            26.28      25.86        
 13 Lizzy Garcia              JR Lawrence-WI            26.38      25.92        
 14 Bridget Duero             SO Lawrence-WI            26.78      25.97        
 15 Foley Van Lieshout        JR Lawrence-WI            27.71      26.13        
 16 Fallon Longfield          FR LFC                    26.98      26.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mandy Marsh               FR Lawrence-WI            26.64      26.38        
 18 Miranda Pasky             FR Monmouth-IL            27.05      26.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alli Roetz                   Ripon-WI               27.62      26.53        
 20 Cierra Boutelle              Ripon-WI               27.18      26.56        
 21 Alex Kohn                 JR Buccaneers-WI          27.55      26.83        
 22 Katherine King               Ripon-WI               26.99      26.94        
 23 Audrey Earle              SO Illinois College-IL    27.57      27.18        
 24 Brittany Lira             SO Monmouth-IL            27.26      27.48        
 25 Katie Kennedy             SR Buccaneers-WI          28.16      27.56        
 26 Kaylie Williams           FR Buccaneers-WI          28.92      28.16        
 27 Anna Neubauer             FR Knox                   29.56      28.34        
 28 Tia Parker                FR Illinois College-IL    29.10      28.50        
 29 Allison Pieper               Ripon-WI               29.09      28.72        
 30 Deanna Stout              JR Knox                   30.25      30.01        
 31 Allie Bird                SR Knox                      NT      30.26        
 32 Heather Warner            SR Buccaneers-WI          31.78      30.34        
 33 Monica Weller             SR Knox                   30.57      30.40        
 34 Halle Gerash              JR Knox                   30.50      30.93        
 35 Irene Stephenson          JR Knox                   32.98      31.22        
 36 Mariposa Gollery          SR Knox                   34.69      32.77        
 37 Natalie Laird             SO Knox                   33.43      33.62        
 38 Vinati Molligoda          FR Knox                   34.47      34.28        
 39 Elena Iatropoulou-Bannat  JR Knox                   34.20      34.36        
 40 Olivia Cruthis            SO Illinois College-IL    38.16      35.28        
 41 Abby Isham                FR Illinois College-IL    36.69      36.19        
 42 Avantika Gupta            JR Knox                   41.52      40.79        
 43 Ana Kohout                FR Buccaneers-WI          48.12      47.51        
 -- Sierra Silverwood         SR Grinnell-IA            27.95         X         
 -- Olivia Konieczny          FR Grinnell-IA            26.27     X26.10        
 -- Helena Kleiner            SR Grinnell-IA            29.42     X27.07        
 -- Natasha Statz             SO Lawrence-WI            32.70     X30.42        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.68        2013 , Grinnell                                 
                         Brus, Gray, Spooner, Bennett                      
  Conference: C 3:24.68        2013 , Grinnell                                 
                         Brus, Gray, Spooner, Bennett                      
Pool Records: P 3:24.68        2013 , Grinnell                                 
                3:21.32  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:35.74    3:29.86         40  
     1) Jackson Thompson SO             2) Brodie Mikuta JR               
     3) Paul Cover FR                   4) Albert Ford SO                 
       25.46    53.12    26.69    59.20    23.25    50.63    22.06    46.91
  2 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       3:46.35    3:32.56         34  
     1) Jack Lutter                     2) Ben Georgia                    
     3) Carson Rose                     4) Nate Pakosz                    
       25.36    52.95    27.93  1:00.81    23.63    52.26    21.93    46.54
  3 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:38.28    3:33.48         32  
     1) Freddie Weichmann JR            2) Max Rowland FR                 
     3) Nathan Ulm FR                   4) David Bunting SR               
       25.17    52.90    28.24  1:01.91    23.58    51.94    22.03    46.73
  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    3:46.73    3:33.56         30  
     1) Preston Bocchi FR               2) Thomas Cangelosi SR            
     3) Riley Hess SR                   4) Jake Hall JR                   
       25.32    51.89    26.96    59.56    24.53    53.55    22.81    48.56
  5 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:52.42    3:35.63         28  
     1) Max Stahl JR                    2) Tom Goldberg SO                
     3) Akio Yamamoto FR                4) Travis Charlow SR              
       26.46    54.90    27.04    58.35    24.81    53.49    22.99    48.89
  6 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    3:54.28    3:42.86         26  
     1) Ben Allen JR                    2) Oak Wattanasirakul SR          
     3) Eli Rhoad SR                    4) Mike Weisenfelder JR           
       27.18    56.32    28.38  1:00.93    25.09    55.30    23.23    50.31
  7 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      4:03.58    3:52.63         24  
     1) Meshach Roberts JR              2) Karl Weiler JR                 
     3) Aaron Jolly JR                  4) Joseph Stephenson JR           
       27.53    56.68    31.33  1:08.39    26.14    57.59    23.61    49.97
  8 Knox College  'A'                                NT    4:09.67         22  
     1) Harry Carpenter SR              2) Andrew Jacobs SR               
     3) Chris Colburn SR                4) Sam Lisec FR                   
       27.83    58.28    35.00  1:15.44    27.31  1:02.80    24.36    53.15
 
Event 9A  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:21.32  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                         NT   X3:45.66        
     1) Stephen Dwyer FR                2)                                
       29.34  1:01.16    28.73  1:02.39    24.59    52.80    23.19    49.31
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X3:59.55        
       30.20  1:01.97    29.17  1:02.67    27.70  1:01.95    24.81    52.96
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X4:13.04        
       28.13    58.05    32.66  1:09.96    32.36  1:10.64    25.20    54.39
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT        XNS        
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT        XNS        
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT        XNS        
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:53.47        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                         Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Tsuha                     
  Conference: C 3:53.47        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                         Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Tsuha                     
Pool Records: P 3:49.86        2015 , PSC-IA                                   
                3:51.41  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:13.97    4:00.08         40  
     1) Mckynley Larson FR              2) Maria Venneri SR               
     3) Marguerite Devine-Mraz FR       4) Haley O'Neill SR               
       29.03    59.31    31.64  1:08.55    27.51    59.17    24.95    53.05
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    4:10.16    4:06.57         34  
     1) Brigit Dunne SR                 2) Corynn Christjansen FR         
     3) Rachel Trevillian SO            4) Lily McCarthy SR               
       29.01    59.83    33.08  1:11.64    28.00  1:00.82    25.96    54.28
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 4:28.32    4:07.50         32  
     1) Foley Van Lieshout JR           2) Emmi Zheng JR                  
     3) Erin Lengel FR                  4) Eryn Blagg SR                  
       30.43  1:03.84    32.03  1:09.35    27.04    59.53    25.78    54.78
  4 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    4:32.89    4:09.80         30  
     1) Hannah Baker FR                 2) Hannah Marks SO                
     3) Marcella Jacquermain JR         4) Lindsay Bruce SO               
       29.94  1:03.47    31.22  1:07.03    29.04  1:03.85    25.64    55.45
  5 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      4:20.18    4:22.68         28  
     1) Alex Kohn JR                    2) Somer Stoffregen JR            
     3) Bri Stoffregen JR               4) Morgan Nicholson FR            
       30.83  1:05.23    35.00  1:15.07    29.19  1:08.31    25.32    54.07
  6 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       4:32.95    4:26.29         26  
     1) Erin Barrie                     2) Alli Roetz                     
     3) Abby Hilker                     4) Lateesha Hiser                 
       32.26  1:06.98    34.01  1:14.43    30.45  1:08.46    26.56    56.42
  7 Knox College  'A'                           5:37.61    4:40.09         24  
     1) Zuri Peterson SO                2) Anna Neubauer FR               
     3) Sylvie Bowen-Bailey SO          4) Sosy Fleming JR                
       33.98  1:09.08    38.33  1:20.78    32.44  1:08.93    29.69  1:01.30
 -- Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    4:47.17         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kaila Heitter SR                2) Miranda Pasky FR               
     3) Brittany Lira SO                4) Emily Mathews SO               
       36.61  1:19.45    28.19  1:07.03    31.98  1:16.48    27.82    58.67
 
Event 10A  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:51.41  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X4:36.03        
       33.39  1:09.34    35.43  1:16.33    32.31  1:09.58    27.80  1:00.78
 -- Knox College  'B'                                NT   X5:18.47        
     1) Allie Bird SR                   2) Grace LaDuca                   
     3) Jada Bishop FR                  4) Halle Gerash JR                
       35.46  1:13.78    43.60  1:32.98    39.96  1:25.93    31.10  1:05.78
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Elise Riggle SO                 2) Rosie Bauer SR                 
     3) Sarah Schweickart JR            4) Eryn Blagg SR                  
       33.09  1:17.59    24.37  1:03.14    30.09  1:04.27    19.36    55.48
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Foley Van Lieshout JR           2) Annika Lund FR                 
     3) Lizzy Garcia JR                 4) Mandy Marsh FR                 
       30.53  1:03.62    37.27  1:20.38    28.77  1:04.00    27.07    57.85
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT        XNS        
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT        XNS        
 
Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 559.30        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
  Conference: C 559.30        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
Pool Records: P 559.30        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
                425.00  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa         JR LFC                   509.80     567.70PNATB    20  
  2 Matt Demirs         SR LFC                   369.45     399.25         17  
  3 Wil Kangas-Olson    FR Buccaneers-WI         359.70     393.55         16  
  4 Jon Rebelsky        SO Grinnell-IA           317.15     316.00         15  
  5 Michael Lee         SR Grinnell-IA           282.60     277.20         14  
  6 Charlie Paquette    JR Grinnell-IA           273.40     254.55         13  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
  Conference: C 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
Pool Records: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
                410.00  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Summer White        SR Grinnell-IA           485.90     467.25 NATB    20  
  2 Lizzie Johns        SO LFC                   372.60     400.30         17  
  3 Katie Parrish       SR Grinnell-IA           344.80     386.80         16  
  4 Elaine Thut         SO Grinnell-IA           383.85     362.40         15  
  5 Victoria Miller     SO LFC                   299.30     316.40         14  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    301   2. Lake Forest College                 216
  3. Lawrence University                 148   4. Beloit College                       93
  5. Illinois College                     82   6. Ripon College                        79
  7. Knox College                         46   8. Monmouth College                     32
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    241   2. Lake Forest College                 221
  3. Ripon College                       133   4. Lawrence University                 112
  5. Illinois College                     86   6. Beloit College                       85
  6. Monmouth College                     85   8. Knox College                         46