Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2018 08:23 PM
                2018 MWC Championships - 2/16/2018 to 2/18/2018                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:33.08        2013 , Grinnell                                 
                         Brus, Ringdahl-Mayland,Spooner, Fulgoni           
  Conference: C 1:33.08        2013 , Grinnell                                 
                         Brus, Ringdahl-Mayland,Spooner, Fulgoni           
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. Cloud State                          
                1:31.35  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:37.74    1:34.64         40  
     1) Jackson Thompson SO             2) Brodie Mikuta JR               
     3) Paul Cover FR                   4) Mitchell Sevier FR             
       24.52    26.22    22.82    21.08                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:39.14    1:35.68         34  
     1) Freddie Weichmann JR            2) Ethan Hare FR                  
     3) Nathan Ulm FR                   4) Blake Rhodes JR                
       24.75    26.17    23.10    21.66                                    
  3 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:39.95    1:37.24         32  
     1) Jack Lutter                     2) Brenden Finley                 
     3) Carson Rose                     4) Nate Pakosz                    
       25.09    27.86    22.67    21.62                                    
  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:43.74    1:37.46         30  
     1) Preston Bocchi FR               2) Thomas Cangelosi SR            
     3) Riley Hess SR                   4) Logan Hoepfner JR              
       24.46    26.70    24.15    22.15                                    
  5 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:43.78    1:38.11         28  
     1) Max Stahl JR                    2) Tom Goldberg SO                
     3) Akio Yamamoto FR                4) Travis Charlow SR              
       25.03    26.68    24.04    22.36                                    
  6 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:45.24    1:40.21         26  
     1) Ben Allen JR                    2) Oak Wattanasirakul SR          
     3) Eli Rhoad SR                    4) Mike Weisenfelder JR           
       25.80    27.98    24.42    22.01                                    
  7 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:46.93    1:49.01         24  
     1) Matthew Shea JR                 2) Carson McDonald FR             
     3) Aaron Jolly JR                  4) John Rose III FR               
       28.95    30.82    25.99    23.25                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           1:56.40    1:54.05         22  
     1) Mizuki Kaneta SR                2) Bill Tate FR                   
     3) Chris Colburn SR                4) Joseph Hilger JR               
       29.56    31.80    27.03    25.66                                    
 
Event 13A  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:31.35  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X1:46.14        
     1) Tutis Rudzinskas                2) Ben Georgia                    
     3) David Nauman                    4) Ethan Ripp                     
       27.89    28.23    28.49    21.53                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:12.11        
       30.51    43.76    29.60    28.24                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT        XNS        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.65        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                         Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney                    
  Conference: C 1:47.65        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                         Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney                    
Pool Records: P 1:44.64        2014 , St. Cloud State                          
                1:45.69  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:55.20    1:49.97         40  
     1) Mckynley Larson FR              2) Maria Venneri SR               
     3) Marguerite Devine-Mraz FR       4) Madeline Peak FR               
       28.22    31.26    26.58    23.91                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:54.25    1:50.64         34  
     1) Brigit Dunne SR                 2) Corynn Christjansen FR         
     3) Susan Guo FR                    4) Sarah Truxton FR               
       28.06    32.66    25.22    24.70                                    
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:57.66    1:52.61         32  
     1) Foley Van Lieshout JR           2) Emmi Zheng JR                  
     3) Erin Lengel FR                  4) Eryn Blagg SR                  
       29.09    31.66    26.88    24.98                                    
  4 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:58.03    1:52.78         30  
     1) Hannah Baker FR                 2) Hannah Marks SO                
     3) Marcella Jacquermain JR         4) Lindsay Bruce SO               
       29.08    30.59    27.87    25.24                                    
  5 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:57.86    1:56.55         28  
     1) Alex Kohn JR                    2) Bri Stoffregen JR              
     3) Katie Kennedy SR                4) Morgan Nicholson FR            
       30.13    32.20    29.48    24.74                                    
  6 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       2:04.95    1:59.41         26  
     1) Erin Barrie                     2) Alli Roetz                     
     3) Megan Pieper                    4) Cierra Boutelle                
       30.74    33.38    29.06    26.23                                    
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    2:07.72    2:04.11         24  
     1) Emily Mathews SO                2) Michelle Nafziger SR           
     3) Brittany Lira SO                4) Miranda Pasky FR               
       31.77    34.64    31.81    25.89                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           2:09.18    2:10.28         22  
     1) Allie Bird SR                   2) Zuri Peterson SO               
     3) Sylvie Bowen-Bailey SO          4) Deanna Stout JR                
       32.85    36.79    30.47    30.17                                    
 
Event 14A  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:45.69  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   X1:59.47        
     1) Elise Riggle SO                 2) Rosie Bauer SR                 
     3) Lizzy Garcia JR                 4) Mandy Marsh FR                 
       39.91    26.03    27.97    25.56                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X2:04.14        
     1) Allison Pieper                  2) Kim Frisque                    
     3) Katherine King                  4) Alisha Krueger                 
       31.89    35.27    30.28    26.70                                    
 -- Knox College  'B'                                NT   X2:14.62        
     1) Allie Bird SR                   2) Zuri Peterson SO               
     3) Sosy Fleming JR                 4) Grace LaDuca                   
       34.28    37.93    30.68    31.73                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'C'                            NT   X2:14.93        
     1) Janet Koehler                   2) Madeline Kuhl                  
     3) Madi Hall                       4) Sara Olk                       
       33.64    35.44    34.24    31.61                                    
 -- Knox College  'C'                                NT   X2:26.27        
       38.29                      30.40                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Foley Van Lieshout JR           2) Annika Lund FR                 
     3) Sarah Schweickart JR            4) Bridget Duero SO               
       28.99    37.17    28.82    16.24                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT        XNS        
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT        XNS        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  Conference: C 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
                3:47.19  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                4:02.37  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Will Lindell        JR Grinnell-IA          4:10.46    4:07.52         20  
      25.50   28.89   33.88   33.79   33.07   33.73   29.91   28.75
  2 Evan Weller         FR LFC                  4:15.88    4:12.79         17  
      25.48   29.14   31.79   30.82   37.07   38.31   30.25   29.93
  3 Max Rowland         FR LFC                  4:14.07    4:15.09         16  
      26.79   30.66   32.43   31.95   36.88   37.73   30.55   28.10
  4 Ben Allen           JR Illinois College-IL  4:23.58    4:17.48         15  
      26.91   31.28   33.57   34.74   35.27   36.72   29.84   29.15
  5 Joshua Cottle       SR Grinnell-IA          4:23.29    4:17.55         14  
      27.65   31.12   34.19   34.04   36.43   37.12   29.74   27.26
  6 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  FR Grinnell-IA          4:21.92    4:22.19         13  
      28.75   33.72   34.99   34.15   35.56   36.02   30.22   28.78
  7 Jackson Thompson    SO Grinnell-IA          4:27.88    4:31.10         12  
      28.08   31.15   33.55   33.37   40.03   40.52   32.89   31.51
  8 Steven Sharpe       FR Grinnell-IA          4:32.75    4:34.21         11  
      28.30   32.02   37.23   37.41   38.11   38.08   32.56   30.50
B - Final
  9 Eli Rhoad           SR Illinois College-IL  4:33.96    4:30.67          9  
      26.60   31.65   34.80   34.79   40.58   39.23   31.86   31.16
 10 Jordan Spalding     JR Lawrence-WI          4:37.76    4:35.96          7  
      29.61   33.25   36.29   35.29   39.80   41.46   30.76   29.50
 11 Antony Gradillas       Ripon-WI             5:04.48    4:57.99          6  
      30.95   37.20   40.94   38.81   41.92   43.22   33.94   31.01
 12 Karl Weiler         JR Buccaneers-WI        5:10.40    5:03.38          5  
      31.06   35.55   38.12   39.80   42.91   45.66   35.02   35.26
 13 Matthew Shea        JR Buccaneers-WI        5:06.81    5:04.47          4  
      29.81   35.68   38.37   38.47   46.85   47.23   35.33   32.73
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  Conference: C 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
                3:47.19  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                4:02.37  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Lindell              JR Grinnell-IA          4:27.25    4:10.46 q      
      25.70   29.55   34.59   33.66   33.38   33.91   30.08   29.59
  2 Max Rowland               FR LFC                  4:19.47    4:14.07 q      
      26.20   30.23   32.30   31.50   36.69   37.30   30.97   28.88
  3 Evan Weller               FR LFC                  4:27.41    4:15.88 q      
      26.26   30.26   32.84   31.97   36.94   37.41   30.39   29.81
  4 Kyle Dixon-Anderson       FR Grinnell-IA          4:36.71    4:21.92 q      
      28.21   33.68   34.52   34.45   35.82   36.01   30.22   29.01
  5 Joshua Cottle             SR Grinnell-IA          4:20.78    4:23.29 q      
      27.81   31.79   35.04   34.57   35.83   37.38   31.90   28.97
  6 Ben Allen                 JR Illinois College-IL  4:36.58    4:23.58 q      
      27.89   32.50   34.60   35.50   37.19   37.73   30.43   27.74
  7 Jackson Thompson          SO Grinnell-IA          4:34.88    4:27.88 q      
      27.16   29.98   32.50   32.60   40.16   40.83   32.55   32.10
  8 Steven Sharpe             FR Grinnell-IA          4:50.04    4:32.75 q      
      27.69   31.70   37.11   37.94   36.93   37.87   32.82   30.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eli Rhoad                 SR Illinois College-IL  4:50.30    4:33.96 q      
      27.02   31.56   34.82   34.70   40.63   40.05   32.92   32.26
 10 Jordan Spalding           JR Lawrence-WI          4:52.52    4:37.76 q      
      29.84   34.29   36.05   35.12   41.05   41.12   30.87   29.42
 11 Antony Gradillas             Ripon-WI                  NT    5:04.48 q      
      31.06   36.44   40.38   40.05   42.94   46.29   35.01   32.31
 12 Matthew Shea              JR Buccaneers-WI        5:18.31    5:06.81 q      
      30.83   36.26   39.06   38.70   46.24   48.46   34.25   33.01
 13 Karl Weiler               JR Buccaneers-WI        5:21.98    5:10.40 q      
      29.52   35.62   40.99   40.30   43.97   46.06   37.35   36.59
 -- Haakon Larsen             FR Grinnell-IA          4:50.72         X         
 -- Chris Sharpe              SR Grinnell-IA          4:46.26         X         
 -- Alex Johnson              SO Grinnell-IA          5:05.73   X4:47.91        
      28.55   34.25   36.11   36.40   43.04   43.75   33.16   32.65
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:27.66        2013 Haley Levin, Grinnell                      
  Conference: C 4:27.59        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                4:13.77  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                4:31.12  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maria Venneri       SR Grinnell-IA          4:44.70    4:39.21         20  
      28.82   32.86   36.06   34.64   41.33   41.78   32.15   31.57
  2 Elise Riggle        SO Lawrence-WI          4:48.59    4:45.90         17  
      30.09   33.91   36.76   36.04   42.56   42.52   32.93   31.09
  3 Marguerite Devine-  FR Grinnell-IA          4:49.05    4:48.17         16  
      29.34   33.42   37.79   38.17   42.32   43.73   32.10   31.30
  4 Malena Maxwell      SR Grinnell-IA          4:49.03    4:49.31         15  
      31.05   37.16   37.43   37.72   41.50   41.31   32.29   30.85
  5 Rachel Trevillian   SO LFC                  4:48.41    4:50.36         14  
      29.86   34.14   36.45   36.56   43.57   44.56   33.13   32.09
  6 Anna Billy          SO Grinnell-IA          4:56.93    4:52.70         13  
      29.92   34.78   37.75   38.02   42.62   43.26   33.26   33.09
  7 Ani Karagianis      SO LFC                  4:55.50    4:53.89         12  
      30.52   35.80   36.72   36.54   42.35   44.22   34.17   33.57
  8 Sarah Schweickart   JR Lawrence-WI          5:04.05    5:02.31         11  
      31.85   35.90   39.73   39.37   42.87   43.92   34.60   34.07
B - Final
  9 Marcella Jacquerma  JR Illinois College-IL  5:05.83    5:04.63          9  
      31.01   37.35   40.30   39.88   43.88   44.25   34.75   33.21
 10 Natalie Cash        SR Lawrence-WI          5:16.49    5:14.40          7  
      33.92   40.69   39.76   38.87   45.52   46.39   35.53   33.72
 11 Annika Lund         FR Lawrence-WI          5:27.98    5:21.27          6  
      32.81   41.72   43.00   40.52   45.41   45.43   37.07   35.31
 12 Natalie Niederman   SO Grinnell-IA          5:23.76    5:23.86          5  
      31.67   41.50   42.85   41.36   47.20   47.64   37.23   34.41
 13 Erin Szablewski     FR Lawrence-WI          5:31.47    5:24.15          4  
      33.74   40.35   41.77   40.55   49.46   50.11   35.85   32.32
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:27.66        2013 Haley Levin, Grinnell                      
  Conference: C 4:27.59        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                4:13.77  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                4:31.12  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Venneri             SR Grinnell-IA          4:56.64    4:44.70 q      
      28.95   32.99   35.87   34.94   41.34   42.64   34.51   33.46
  2 Rachel Trevillian         SO LFC                  4:55.47    4:48.41 q      
      29.43   34.10   36.63   35.80   43.45   44.08   33.16   31.76
  3 Elise Riggle              SO Lawrence-WI          4:59.00    4:48.59 q      
      29.81   34.27   36.81   36.06   42.76   43.15   33.90   31.83
  4 Malena Maxwell            SR Grinnell-IA          5:01.69    4:49.03 q      
      30.44   36.97   37.41   37.22   42.26   41.52   32.05   31.16
  5 Marguerite Devine-Mraz    FR Grinnell-IA          4:53.81    4:49.05 q      
      28.88   33.31   36.58   37.68   43.57   44.75   32.52   31.76
  6 Ani Karagianis            SO LFC                  4:56.72    4:55.50 q      
      30.70   35.59   36.88   36.97   42.97   44.62   34.09   33.68
  7 Anna Billy                SO Grinnell-IA          5:05.23    4:56.93 q      
      29.96   34.27   38.76   38.83   43.03   44.23   34.22   33.63
  8 Sarah Schweickart         JR Lawrence-WI          5:10.44    5:04.05 q      
      32.62   36.11   38.70   39.19   43.83   42.95   35.97   34.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marcella Jacquermain      JR Illinois College-IL  5:15.41    5:05.83 q      
      31.13   37.56   40.36   40.21   43.84   43.52   35.56   33.65
 10 Natalie Cash              SR Lawrence-WI          5:23.95    5:16.49 q      
      33.74   40.55   39.61   38.65   46.17   46.76   36.18   34.83
 11 Natalie Niederman         SO Grinnell-IA          5:38.60    5:23.76 q      
      31.84   39.29   43.14   41.65   46.91   46.40   38.06   36.47
 12 Annika Lund               FR Lawrence-WI          5:34.05    5:27.98 q      
      33.14   41.79   43.94   41.75   46.47   45.68   38.59   36.62
 13 Erin Szablewski           FR Lawrence-WI          5:45.05    5:31.47 q      
      34.22   40.88   42.38   40.06   51.72   51.16   35.94   35.11
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
  Conference: C 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
                47.19  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                49.44  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paul Cover          FR Grinnell-IA            51.32      51.24         20  
      23.67   27.57                                                
  2 Mitchell Sevier     FR Grinnell-IA            51.15      51.58         17  
      23.88   27.70                                                
  3 Thomas Anderson     FR LFC                    52.18      52.41         16  
      23.94   28.47                                                
  4 Carson Rose            Ripon-WI               52.87      52.44         15  
      24.11   28.33                                                
  5 Nathan Ulm          FR LFC                    52.99      52.67         14  
      24.67   28.00                                                
  6 Blake Rhodes        JR LFC                    53.50      52.84         13  
      24.35   28.49                                                
  7 Jack Lutter            Ripon-WI               53.39      53.33         12  
      24.59   28.74                                                
  8 Akio Yamamoto       FR Lawrence-WI            53.73      54.30         11  
      24.86   29.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Elisha Tibatemwa    FR Grinnell-IA            54.94      53.32          9  
      24.76   28.56                                                
 10 Marty Toney         SO Grinnell-IA            54.15      54.32          7  
      25.42   28.90                                                
 11 Riley Hess          SR Monmouth-IL            54.30      54.74          6  
      25.12   29.62                                                
 12 Liam Wulfman        SO Lawrence-WI            54.69      55.66          5  
      25.86   29.80                                                
 13 Aaron Jolly         JR Buccaneers-WI          57.13      57.63          4  
      26.56   31.07                                                
 14 David Morris        FR Buccaneers-WI          58.60      58.35          3  
      26.11   32.24                                                
 15 David Nauman           Ripon-WI             1:02.76    1:01.92          2  
      28.38   33.54                                                
 16 Chris Colburn       SR Knox                 1:02.51    1:02.66          1  
      28.26   34.40                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
  Conference: C 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
                47.19  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                49.44  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell Sevier           FR Grinnell-IA            53.18      51.15 q      
      23.84   27.31                                                
  2 Paul Cover                FR Grinnell-IA            51.30      51.32 q      
      23.85   27.47                                                
  3 Thomas Anderson           FR LFC                    54.94      52.18 q      
      24.32   27.86                                                
  4 Carson Rose                  Ripon-WI               55.21      52.87 q      
      24.51   28.36                                                
  5 Nathan Ulm                FR LFC                    53.05      52.99 q      
      23.91   29.08                                                
  6 Jack Lutter                  Ripon-WI               54.33      53.39 q      
      24.18   29.21                                                
  7 Blake Rhodes              JR LFC                    57.91      53.50 q      
      24.90   28.60                                                
  8 Akio Yamamoto             FR Lawrence-WI            56.94      53.73 q      
      25.29   28.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marty Toney               SO Grinnell-IA            54.98      54.15 q      
      25.10   29.05                                                
 10 Riley Hess                SR Monmouth-IL            57.86      54.30 q      
      25.06   29.24                                                
 11 Liam Wulfman              SO Lawrence-WI               NT      54.69 q      
      24.87   29.82                                                
 12 Elisha Tibatemwa          FR Grinnell-IA            56.29      54.94 q      
      25.30   29.64                                                
 13 Aaron Jolly               JR Buccaneers-WI          59.30      57.13 q      
      26.55   30.58                                                
 14 David Morris              FR Buccaneers-WI        1:01.94      58.60 q      
      26.37   32.23                                                
 15 Chris Colburn             SR Knox                 1:06.55    1:02.51 q      
      27.93   34.58                                                
 16 David Nauman                 Ripon-WI             1:05.57    1:02.76 q      
      28.76   34.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandon Washburn          FR Buccaneers-WI        1:13.77    1:11.96        
      33.11   38.85                                                
 -- Alex Johnson              SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.12         X         
 -- Haakon Larsen             FR Grinnell-IA            57.45     X55.12        
      25.45   29.67                                                
 -- Kahlil Epps               SR Grinnell-IA            58.02     X56.83        
      25.71   31.12                                                
 -- Justin Chen               FR Grinnell-IA            58.46     X56.84        
      26.88   29.96                                                
 
Event 17A  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                47.19  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                49.44  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Akio Yamamoto             FR Lawrence-WI               NT      54.40 q      
      25.61   28.79                                                
  2 Charlie Phillips          FR Lawrence-WI               NT      56.05 q      
      25.77   30.28                                                
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 56.80        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
  Conference: C 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
Pool Records: P 54.86        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
                52.92  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                56.82  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Susan Guo           FR LFC                    58.48      57.74         20  
      27.03   30.71                                                
  2 Taylor Hurney       SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.52      59.49         17  
      27.62   31.87                                                
  3 Erin Lengel         FR Lawrence-WI          1:00.29      59.94         16  
      27.42   32.52                                                
  4 Becca Teske         JR Grinnell-IA          1:00.87    1:00.78         15  
      28.40   32.38                                                
  5 Bri Stoffregen      JR Buccaneers-WI        1:03.92    1:00.83         14  
      27.68   33.15                                                
  6 Hannah Stinson      SO LFC                    59.95    1:00.96         13  
      27.80   33.16                                                
  7 Hanna O'Neill       SO Grinnell-IA          1:01.47    1:01.30         12  
      28.12   33.18                                                
  8 Lizzy Garcia        JR Lawrence-WI          1:03.28    1:03.48         11  
      30.04   33.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Morgan Nicholson    FR Buccaneers-WI        1:04.75    1:03.62          9  
      28.81   34.81                                                
 10 Alena Hanson        SO Lawrence-WI          1:07.60    1:07.66          7  
      30.99   36.67                                                
 11 Megan Pieper           Ripon-WI             1:08.69    1:07.72          6  
      31.74   35.98                                                
 12 Shelby Hader        SR Lawrence-WI          1:07.90    1:08.18          5  
      30.71   37.47                                                
 13 Katie Kennedy       SR Buccaneers-WI        1:07.39    1:08.54          4  
      32.47   36.07                                                
 14 Katherine King         Ripon-WI             1:10.06    1:09.05          3  
      32.03   37.02                                                
 15 Sosy Fleming        JR Knox                 1:09.38    1:09.10          2  
      31.89   37.21                                                
 16 Sylvie Bowen-Baile  SO Knox                 1:09.17    1:10.19          1  
      32.21   37.98                                                
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 56.80        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
  Conference: C 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
Pool Records: P 54.86        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
                52.92  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                56.82  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Guo                 FR LFC                  1:00.18      58.48 q      
      28.28   30.20                                                
  2 Hannah Stinson            SO LFC                  1:03.40      59.95 q      
      28.15   31.80                                                
  3 Erin Lengel               FR Lawrence-WI          1:00.75    1:00.29 q      
      28.05   32.24                                                
  4 Taylor Hurney             SR Grinnell-IA          1:03.45    1:00.52 q      
      28.08   32.44                                                
  5 Becca Teske               JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.20    1:00.87 q      
      28.47   32.40                                                
  6 Hanna O'Neill             SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.23    1:01.47 q      
      28.50   32.97                                                
  7 Lizzy Garcia              JR Lawrence-WI          1:06.65    1:03.28 q      
      29.31   33.97                                                
  8 Bri Stoffregen            JR Buccaneers-WI        1:00.89    1:03.92 q      
      29.87   34.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan Nicholson          FR Buccaneers-WI        1:06.18    1:04.75 q      
      29.01   35.74                                                
 10 Katie Kennedy             SR Buccaneers-WI        1:09.22    1:07.39 q      
      32.21   35.18                                                
 11 Alena Hanson              SO Lawrence-WI          1:09.52    1:07.60 q      
      30.55   37.05                                                
 12 Shelby Hader              SR Lawrence-WI          1:13.31    1:07.90 q      
      30.57   37.33                                                
 13 Megan Pieper                 Ripon-WI             1:12.38    1:08.69 q      
      32.64   36.05                                                
 14 Sylvie Bowen-Bailey       SO Knox                 1:12.21    1:09.17 q      
      32.24   36.93                                                
 15 Sosy Fleming              JR Knox                 1:12.60    1:09.38 q      
      32.14   37.24                                                
 16 Katherine King               Ripon-WI             1:13.87    1:10.06 q      
      32.30   37.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brittany Lira             SO Monmouth-IL          1:19.12    1:20.19        
      31.81   48.38                                                
 -- Peony Teo                 FR Grinnell-IA          1:11.06         X         
 -- Helena Kleiner            SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.63   X1:05.77        
      29.54   36.23                                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:39.01        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 1:38.61        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                1:36.89  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:40.24  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 David Bunting       SR LFC                  1:44.70    1:43.30         20  
      23.99   25.96   26.48   26.87                                
  2 Albert Ford         SO Grinnell-IA          1:45.75    1:44.31         17  
      23.94   26.01   27.22   27.14                                
  3 Anton Hutchinson    FR Lawrence-WI          1:44.37    1:44.37         16  
      24.63   26.62   27.02   26.10                                
  4 Ben Grubb           JR Grinnell-IA          1:44.16    1:44.42         15  
      24.48   26.59   26.47   26.88                                
  5 Marty Ambre         SO Illinois College-IL  1:46.75    1:45.84         14  
      24.38   26.19   27.15   28.12                                
  6 Benjamin Heller     SO Grinnell-IA          1:45.75    1:45.98         13  
      24.52   26.66   27.29   27.51                                
  7 Landon Longfield    SR LFC                  1:46.14    1:46.02         12  
      24.62   26.59   27.37   27.44                                
  8 Rik Doornenbal      SO Monmouth-IL          1:46.42    1:47.40         11  
      24.71   26.41   27.75   28.53                                
B - Final
  9 Nate Pakosz            Ripon-WI             1:49.23    1:47.32          9  
      23.90   26.84   27.98   28.60                                
 10 Ethan Ripp             Ripon-WI             1:49.66    1:48.49          7  
      24.59   27.41   28.13   28.36                                
 11 Kai Vorhies         JR Grinnell-IA          1:53.15    1:52.78          6  
      25.52   28.47   29.43   29.36                                
 12 John Rose III       FR Buccaneers-WI        1:54.62    1:53.42          5  
      25.96   28.14   28.80   30.52                                
 13 Dylan Chiaro        FR Monmouth-IL          1:55.80    1:55.00          4  
      25.97   29.03   30.15   29.85                                
 14 Joseph Stephenson   JR Buccaneers-WI        1:51.00    2:03.61          3  
      25.20   27.61   28.75   42.05                                
 15 Sam Lisec           FR Knox                 2:06.21    2:04.73          2  
      27.06   31.06   33.64   32.97                                
 16 Andrew Jacobs       SR Knox                 2:18.35    2:17.75          1  
      30.19   34.30   36.79   36.47                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:39.01        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 1:38.61        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                1:36.89  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:40.24  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Grubb                 JR Grinnell-IA          1:48.38    1:44.16 q      
      24.38   25.88   26.75   27.15                                
  2 Anton Hutchinson          FR Lawrence-WI          1:48.76    1:44.37 q      
      24.79   26.50   26.83   26.25                                
  3 David Bunting             SR LFC                  1:46.15    1:44.70 q      
      24.37   26.70   26.93   26.70                                
  4 Albert Ford               SO Grinnell-IA          1:48.05    1:45.75 q      
      24.45   27.06   27.28   26.96                                
  4 Benjamin Heller           SO Grinnell-IA          1:50.54    1:45.75 q      
      24.62   26.62   27.56   26.95                                
  6 Landon Longfield          SR LFC                  1:50.28    1:46.14 q      
      24.84   26.95   27.35   27.00                                
  7 Rik Doornenbal            SO Monmouth-IL          1:52.27    1:46.42 q      
      24.57   26.60   27.67   27.58                                
  8 Marty Ambre               SO Illinois College-IL  1:52.81    1:46.75 q      
      24.98   26.91   27.39   27.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nate Pakosz                  Ripon-WI                  NT    1:49.23 q      
      24.65   27.16   28.36   29.06                                
 10 Ethan Ripp                   Ripon-WI             1:53.70    1:49.66 q      
      25.16   27.74   28.26   28.50                                
 11 Joseph Stephenson         JR Buccaneers-WI        1:56.07    1:51.00 q      
      24.91   26.96   28.59   30.54                                
 12 Kai Vorhies               JR Grinnell-IA          2:01.33    1:53.15 q      
      25.45   28.17   29.48   30.05                                
 13 John Rose III             FR Buccaneers-WI        1:57.39    1:54.62 q      
      26.21   28.46   29.32   30.63                                
 14 Dylan Chiaro              FR Monmouth-IL          1:59.19    1:55.80 q      
      26.26   29.26   30.12   30.16                                
 15 Sam Lisec                 FR Knox                 2:06.49    2:06.21 q      
      27.80   31.44   33.69   33.28                                
 16 Andrew Jacobs             SR Knox                      NT    2:18.35 q      
      30.44   35.21   36.70   36.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Errol Kaylor              JR Knox                 2:31.67    2:22.17        
      31.61   34.80   37.57   38.19                                
 18 Fred Lehman               SO Knox                 2:33.06    2:29.99        
      35.25                   38.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Justin Chen               FR Grinnell-IA          2:00.51         X         
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  Conference: C 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                1:47.34  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:52.56  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corynn Christjanse  FR LFC                  1:57.37    1:57.19         20  
      27.57   29.71   30.20   29.71                                
  2 Lily McCarthy       SR LFC                  1:58.52    1:57.52         17  
      27.44   29.85   30.31   29.92                                
  3 Haley O'Neill       SR Grinnell-IA          1:59.74    1:59.34         16  
      27.71   30.03   30.23   31.37                                
  4 Madeline Peak       FR Grinnell-IA          2:00.82    1:59.57         15  
      28.32   30.55   30.34   30.36                                
  5 Eryn Blagg          SR Lawrence-WI          2:02.21    2:00.37         14  
      27.71   30.78   31.22   30.66                                
  6 Toni Corbani        SR LFC                  2:00.73    2:00.62         13  
      28.22   30.32   31.19   30.89                                
  7 Kelsey Mitchell     SO LFC                  2:01.67    2:00.81         12  
      28.63   30.66   30.93   30.59                                
  8 Emei Thompson       SR Lawrence-WI          2:01.16    2:00.88         11  
      28.61   30.84   30.92   30.51                                
B - Final
  9 Lindsay Bruce       SO Illinois College-IL  2:02.28    2:01.28          9  
      28.42   31.48   30.89   30.49                                
 10 Anna Rose Galloway  SR Grinnell-IA          2:03.97    2:02.61          7  
      29.42   31.57   30.85   30.77                                
 11 Shannon Ellery      SR Grinnell-IA          2:02.35    2:02.80          6  
      28.30   30.65   31.81   32.04                                
 12 Bridget Duero       SO Lawrence-WI          2:03.72    2:03.05          5  
      28.54   31.34   31.67   31.50                                
 13 Mandy Marsh         FR Lawrence-WI          2:05.81    2:03.39          4  
      28.23   30.86   31.86   32.44                                
 14 Cierra Boutelle        Ripon-WI             2:05.20    2:04.67          3  
      27.77   31.33   32.66   32.91                                
 15 Shelby Hader        SR Lawrence-WI          2:06.00    2:06.69          2  
      29.37   31.71   32.97   32.64                                
 -- Somer Stoffregen    JR Buccaneers-WI        2:03.75         DQ        
      False start
      28.41   30.49   31.33   30.79                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  Conference: C 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
                1:47.34  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:52.56  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corynn Christjansen       FR LFC                  1:59.77    1:57.37 q      
      27.87   29.76   29.88   29.86                                
  2 Lily McCarthy             SR LFC                  2:00.60    1:58.52 q      
      27.76   29.84   30.71   30.21                                
  3 Haley O'Neill             SR Grinnell-IA          2:05.31    1:59.74 q      
      27.72   29.91   30.54   31.57                                
  4 Toni Corbani              SR LFC                  2:05.61    2:00.73 q      
      28.63   30.39   31.03   30.68                                
  5 Madeline Peak             FR Grinnell-IA          2:06.37    2:00.82 q      
      27.52   30.78   31.17   31.35                                
  6 Emei Thompson             SR Lawrence-WI          2:04.25    2:01.16 q      
      28.60   30.34   31.15   31.07                                
  7 Kelsey Mitchell           SO LFC                  2:03.56    2:01.67 q      
      28.30   30.38   31.80   31.19                                
  8 Eryn Blagg                SR Lawrence-WI          2:05.85    2:02.21 q      
      27.07   30.66   32.22   32.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindsay Bruce             SO Illinois College-IL  2:10.77    2:02.28 q      
      28.78   31.62   31.07   30.81                                
 10 Shannon Ellery            SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.31    2:02.35 q      
      27.78   30.22   31.59   32.76                                
 11 Bridget Duero             SO Lawrence-WI          2:08.31    2:03.72 q      
      28.80   31.48   31.60   31.84                                
 12 Somer Stoffregen          JR Buccaneers-WI        2:03.64    2:03.75 q      
      27.88   30.62   32.07   33.18                                
 13 Anna Rose Galloway        SR Grinnell-IA          2:05.11    2:03.97 q      
      27.66   30.38   32.75   33.18                                
 14 Cierra Boutelle              Ripon-WI             2:09.43    2:05.20 q      
      27.73   30.87   32.88   33.72                                
 15 Mandy Marsh               FR Lawrence-WI          2:08.78    2:05.81 q      
      27.91   30.70   33.30   33.90                                
 16 Shelby Hader              SR Lawrence-WI          2:08.35    2:06.00 q      
      29.13   31.27   32.55   33.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madeline Kuhl                Ripon-WI             2:18.57    2:09.29        
      29.83   32.23   33.58   33.65                                
 18 Maddie Headtke            JR Illinois College-IL  2:24.65    2:12.54        
      30.72   33.70   34.48   33.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alisha Krueger               Ripon-WI             2:16.77    2:12.73        
      30.03   32.94   34.58   35.18                                
 20 Zoey Mann                 SO Lawrence-WI          2:18.90    2:14.66        
      31.01   33.86   35.47   34.32                                
 21 Morgan Abraham            SO Monmouth-IL          2:18.55    2:15.78        
      30.76   33.96   35.73   35.33                                
 22 Janet Koehler                Ripon-WI             2:17.84    2:16.30        
      30.37   33.82   35.87   36.24                                
 23 Anna Neubauer             FR Knox                 2:22.07    2:17.19        
      31.42   35.94   35.33   34.50                                
 24 Anna Vogel                SR Lawrence-WI          2:27.47    2:17.91        
      31.19   34.21   36.21   36.30                                
 25 Tia Parker                FR Illinois College-IL  2:24.00    2:17.93        
      31.70   35.85   36.11   34.27                                
 26 Kaylie Williams           FR Buccaneers-WI        2:22.39    2:19.80        
      32.81   36.32   36.22   34.45                                
 27 Rylee Mann                FR Monmouth-IL          2:24.98    2:20.42        
      31.81   35.15   36.25   37.21                                
 28 Madi Hall                    Ripon-WI             2:30.14    2:23.47        
      33.12   36.20   37.17   36.98                                
 29 Esther Hubbard            SO Monmouth-IL          2:36.55    2:24.19        
      32.91   35.86   37.33   38.09                                
 30 Jada Bishop               FR Knox                 2:41.79    2:30.12        
      35.34   38.14   39.04   37.60                                
 31 Irene Stephenson          JR Knox                 2:42.24    2:30.22        
      33.86   39.39   38.97   38.00                                
 32 Sara Olk                     Ripon-WI             2:41.83    2:33.48        
      35.61   37.93   39.47   40.47                                
 33 Deanna Stout              JR Knox                      NT    2:35.86        
      32.94   38.89   41.88   42.15                                
 34 Ana Kohout                FR Buccaneers-WI        3:36.48    3:33.11        
      50.29   55.07   54.19   53.56                                
 -- Hannah Davis              SO Grinnell-IA          2:20.97         X         
 -- Olivia Konieczny          FR Grinnell-IA          2:10.35   X2:06.17        
      28.03   31.82   32.66   33.66                                
 -- Tori LaVerdiere           SO Grinnell-IA          2:11.34   X2:06.71        
      28.97   32.31   32.90   32.53                                
 -- Sierra Silverwood         SR Grinnell-IA          2:10.80   X2:09.89        
      29.31   31.94   33.76   34.88                                
 -- Kate Irwin                SO Grinnell-IA          2:20.82   X2:12.56        
      31.18   33.48   33.95   33.95                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
  Conference: C 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
                52.11  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                56.28  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ethan Hare          FR LFC                    58.02      57.60         20  
      27.13   30.47                                                
  2 Will Lindell        JR Grinnell-IA            58.68      58.42         17  
      27.65   30.77                                                
  3 Brodie Mikuta       JR Grinnell-IA          1:00.04      58.77         16  
      27.19   31.58                                                
  4 Tom Goldberg        SO Lawrence-WI            59.11      58.84         15  
      27.73   31.11                                                
  5 Thomas Cangelosi    SR Monmouth-IL          1:00.02      59.18         14  
      27.61   31.57                                                
  6 Kevin Donahue       FR Grinnell-IA            59.84      59.50         13  
      27.89   31.61                                                
  7 Oak Wattanasirakul  SR Illinois College-IL  1:00.92    1:01.16         12  
      28.80   32.36                                                
  8 Ryan Casseday       FR LFC                  1:02.13    1:01.20         11  
      28.75   32.45                                                
B - Final
  9 Ben Georgia            Ripon-WI             1:02.27    1:01.99          9  
      29.00   32.99                                                
 10 Brenden Finley         Ripon-WI             1:02.42    1:02.68          7  
      29.46   33.22                                                
 11 Jordan Jacob        SO LFC                  1:04.21    1:03.04          6  
      29.62   33.42                                                
 12 Joshua Tibatemwa    JR Grinnell-IA          1:03.55    1:03.64          5  
      29.17   34.47                                                
 13 Logan Hoepfner      JR Monmouth-IL          1:05.56    1:04.14          4  
      29.39   34.75                                                
 14 Mike Weisenfelder   JR Illinois College-IL  1:03.29    1:04.55          3  
      29.28   35.27                                                
 15 Austin Dooyema      FR LFC                  1:05.23    1:05.35          2  
      30.95   34.40                                                
 16 RL Aldridge         SR Monmouth-IL          1:05.69    1:06.47          1  
      31.15   35.32                                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
  Conference: C 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
                52.11  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                56.28  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Hare                FR LFC                  1:03.67      58.02 q      
      27.11   30.91                                                
  2 Will Lindell              JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.23      58.68 q      
      28.04   30.64                                                
  3 Tom Goldberg              SO Lawrence-WI          1:05.16      59.11 q      
      27.73   31.38                                                
  4 Kevin Donahue             FR Grinnell-IA          1:01.88      59.84 q      
      27.81   32.03                                                
  5 Thomas Cangelosi          SR Monmouth-IL          1:04.29    1:00.02 q      
      28.51   31.51                                                
  6 Brodie Mikuta             JR Grinnell-IA            59.15    1:00.04 q      
      27.69   32.35                                                
  7 Oak Wattanasirakul        SR Illinois College-IL  1:03.36    1:00.92 q      
      28.79   32.13                                                
  8 Ryan Casseday             FR LFC                  1:06.02    1:02.13 q      
      29.11   33.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Georgia                  Ripon-WI             1:04.78    1:02.27 q      
      28.88   33.39                                                
 10 Brenden Finley               Ripon-WI             1:06.17    1:02.42 q      
      28.64   33.78                                                
 11 Mike Weisenfelder         JR Illinois College-IL  1:06.85    1:03.29 q      
      29.31   33.98                                                
 12 Joshua Tibatemwa          JR Grinnell-IA          1:04.81    1:03.55 q      
      29.37   34.18                                                
 13 Jordan Jacob              SO LFC                  1:06.13    1:04.21 q      
      29.54   34.67                                                
 14 Austin Dooyema            FR LFC                  1:07.58    1:05.23 q      
      30.64   34.59                                                
 15 Logan Hoepfner            JR Monmouth-IL          1:06.75    1:05.56 q      
      29.73   35.83                                                
 16 RL Aldridge               SR Monmouth-IL          1:12.44    1:05.69 q      
      30.31   35.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nick Smith                SR Illinois College-IL  1:11.59    1:06.26        
      30.69   35.57                                                
 18 Shuangmu Feng             SR Lawrence-WI          1:13.45    1:10.01        
      32.38   37.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Karl Weiler               JR Buccaneers-WI        1:11.79    1:10.25        
      32.40   37.85                                                
 20 Carson McDonald           FR Buccaneers-WI        1:12.80    1:10.49        
      32.77   37.72                                                
 21 Mizuki Kaneta             SR Knox                 1:16.23    1:11.47        
      33.43   38.04                                                
 22 Joseph Hilger             JR Knox                 1:16.60    1:15.66        
      35.50   40.16                                                
 23 Alan Brint                JR Buccaneers-WI        1:33.02    1:28.03        
      42.93   45.10                                                
 -- Justin Chen               FR Grinnell-IA          1:14.09         X         
 -- Luke Mohan                FR Grinnell-IA          1:07.73   X1:03.66        
      29.78   33.88                                                
 -- Bill Tate                 FR Knox                 1:15.74         DQ        
      34.14   37.55                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wisty, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wisty, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
                1:01.79  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:04.95  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Marks        SO Illinois College-IL  1:07.52    1:07.10         20  
      31.16   35.94                                                
  2 Sarah Weltz         FR Grinnell-IA          1:11.68    1:09.59         17  
      32.73   36.86                                                
  3 Emmi Zheng          JR Lawrence-WI          1:10.42    1:09.89         16  
      32.45   37.44                                                
  4 Kaia Clarke         FR Grinnell-IA          1:12.65    1:11.57         15  
      32.90   38.67                                                
  5 Miranda Pasky       FR Monmouth-IL          1:12.83    1:12.33         14  
      33.13   39.20                                                
  6 Natalie Niederman   SO Grinnell-IA          1:13.91    1:13.56         13  
      34.08   39.48                                                
  7 Rosie Bauer         SR Lawrence-WI          1:14.59    1:14.03         12  
      35.02   39.01                                                
  8 Michelle Nafziger   SR Monmouth-IL          1:15.13    1:14.44         11  
      34.39   40.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Gretchen Schreiner  SO Grinnell-IA          1:15.49    1:14.85          9  
      34.91   39.94                                                
 10 Alli Roetz             Ripon-WI             1:15.69    1:16.21          7  
      35.63   40.58                                                
 11 Laryssa Vaclavik       Ripon-WI             1:16.95    1:16.80          6  
      36.49   40.31                                                
 12 Kim Frisque            Ripon-WI             1:16.97    1:17.70          5  
      36.61   41.09                                                
 13 Heather Warner      SR Buccaneers-WI        1:20.92    1:20.92          4  
      37.02   43.90                                                
 14 Anna Neubauer       FR Knox                 1:22.87    1:20.94          3  
      38.18   42.76                                                
 15 Annika Lund         FR Lawrence-WI          1:21.79    1:23.07          2  
      38.83   44.24                                                
 -- Audrey Earle        SO Illinois College-IL  1:23.87         DQ        
      False start
      38.88   44.54                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wisty, Grinnell                     
  Conference: C 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wisty, Grinnell                     
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
                1:01.79  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                1:04.95  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Marks              SO Illinois College-IL  1:09.82    1:07.52 q      
      31.38   36.14                                                
  2 Emmi Zheng                JR Lawrence-WI          1:11.02    1:10.42 q      
      32.91   37.51                                                
  3 Sarah Weltz               FR Grinnell-IA          1:14.20    1:11.68 q      
      33.90   37.78                                                
  4 Kaia Clarke               FR Grinnell-IA          1:18.69    1:12.65 q      
      33.53   39.12                                                
  5 Miranda Pasky             FR Monmouth-IL          1:13.59    1:12.83 q      
      34.12   38.71                                                
  6 Natalie Niederman         SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.37    1:13.91 q      
      33.92   39.99                                                
  7 Rosie Bauer               SR Lawrence-WI          1:18.18    1:14.59 q      
      35.45   39.14                                                
  8 Michelle Nafziger         SR Monmouth-IL          1:18.97    1:15.13 q      
      35.16   39.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gretchen Schreiner        SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.26    1:15.49 q      
      34.81   40.68                                                
 10 Alli Roetz                   Ripon-WI             1:18.64    1:15.69 q      
      34.49   41.20                                                
 11 Laryssa Vaclavik             Ripon-WI             1:21.53    1:16.95 q      
      35.87   41.08                                                
 12 Kim Frisque                  Ripon-WI             1:21.87    1:16.97 q      
      36.32   40.65                                                
 13 Heather Warner            SR Buccaneers-WI        1:23.56    1:20.92 q      
      36.81   44.11                                                
 14 Annika Lund               FR Lawrence-WI          1:22.46    1:21.79 q      
      38.12   43.67                                                
 15 Anna Neubauer             FR Knox                 1:22.69    1:22.87 q      
      39.20   43.67                                                
 16 Audrey Earle              SO Illinois College-IL  1:30.51    1:23.87 q      
      36.86   47.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace LaDuca                 Knox                 1:31.39    1:31.26        
      42.69   48.57                                                
 -- Natasha Statz             SO Lawrence-WI          1:34.19   X1:31.11        
      40.59   50.52                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  Conference: C 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
                47.32  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                50.27  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Preston Bocchi      FR Monmouth-IL            52.30      51.38         20  
      24.85   26.53                                                
  2 Freddie Weichmann   JR LFC                    52.67      52.76         17  
      25.21   27.55                                                
  3 Jack Lutter            Ripon-WI               53.49      53.04         16  
      25.79   27.25                                                
  4 Jackson Thompson    SO Grinnell-IA            53.80      53.30         15  
      26.09   27.21                                                
  5 Nicholas Roberson   SR Grinnell-IA            53.99      53.86         14  
      26.24   27.62                                                
  6 Jake Hall           JR Monmouth-IL            54.49      54.93         13  
      26.49   28.44                                                
  7 Travis Charlow      SR Lawrence-WI            54.85      55.23         12  
      26.81   28.42                                                
  8 Alec Sutton            Ripon-WI               54.61      55.47         11  
      27.01   28.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Max Stahl           JR Lawrence-WI            54.91      54.08          9  
      26.11   27.97                                                
 10 Liam Wulfman        SO Lawrence-WI            55.09      55.29          7  
      26.57   28.72                                                
 11 Cole Ragan Scully   SO LFC                    57.72      56.74          6  
      27.57   29.17                                                
 12 Meshach Roberts     JR Buccaneers-WI          57.12      57.03          5  
      27.93   29.10                                                
 13 Harry Carpenter     SR Knox                   58.46      57.87          4  
      28.00   29.87                                                
 14 Tutis Rudzinskas       Ripon-WI             1:01.28      59.06          3  
      28.55   30.51                                                
 15 Stephen Dwyer       FR LFC                  1:00.93    1:01.93          2  
      29.48   32.45                                                
 16 David Morris        FR Buccaneers-WI        1:01.97    1:03.23          1  
      30.67   32.56                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  Conference: C 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
                47.32  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                50.27  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preston Bocchi            FR Monmouth-IL            54.69      52.30 q      
      25.14   27.16                                                
  2 Freddie Weichmann         JR LFC                    54.67      52.67 q      
      25.41   27.26                                                
  3 Jack Lutter                  Ripon-WI               53.72      53.49 q      
      25.72   27.77                                                
  4 Jackson Thompson          SO Grinnell-IA            54.52      53.80 q      
      26.36   27.44                                                
  5 Nicholas Roberson         SR Grinnell-IA            57.07      53.99 q      
      25.98   28.01                                                
  6 Jake Hall                 JR Monmouth-IL            57.64      54.49 q      
      26.14   28.35                                                
  7 Alec Sutton                  Ripon-WI               56.56      54.61 q      
      26.38   28.23                                                
  8 Travis Charlow            SR Lawrence-WI            57.47      54.85 q      
      26.41   28.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Max Stahl                 JR Lawrence-WI            58.12      54.91 q      
      26.01   28.90                                                
 10 Liam Wulfman              SO Lawrence-WI               NT      55.09 q      
      26.42   28.67                                                
 11 Meshach Roberts           JR Buccaneers-WI          59.21      57.12 q      
      27.57   29.55                                                
 12 Cole Ragan Scully         SO LFC                  1:05.19      57.72 q      
      28.45   29.27                                                
 13 Harry Carpenter           SR Knox                   58.86      58.46 q      
      27.95   30.51                                                
 14 Stephen Dwyer             FR LFC                  1:03.56    1:00.93 q      
      28.99   31.94                                                
 15 Tutis Rudzinskas             Ripon-WI             1:01.73    1:01.28 q      
      30.15   31.13                                                
 16 David Morris              FR Buccaneers-WI        1:03.56    1:01.97 q      
      30.22   31.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kahlil Epps               SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.49   X1:00.31        
      28.99   31.32                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.22        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                      
  Conference: C 56.73        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
                54.12  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                57.18  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mckynley Larson     FR Grinnell-IA            59.28      59.10         20  
      28.93   30.17                                                
  2 Brigit Dunne        SR LFC                  1:00.06      59.37         17  
      28.74   30.63                                                
  3 Fallon Longfield    FR LFC                  1:02.99    1:01.20         16  
      30.00   31.20                                                
  4 Sarah Truxton       FR LFC                  1:01.71    1:01.23         15  
      30.07   31.16                                                
  5 Foley Van Lieshout  JR Lawrence-WI          1:02.69    1:02.35         14  
      30.03   32.32                                                
  6 Hannah Baker        FR Illinois College-IL  1:04.21    1:02.47         13  
      29.94   32.53                                                
  7 Malena Maxwell      SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.20    1:02.87         12  
      30.46   32.41                                                
  8 Hanna O'Neill       SO Grinnell-IA          1:04.47    1:04.48         11  
      30.89   33.59                                                
B - Final
  9 Lateesha Hiser         Ripon-WI             1:04.54    1:02.94          9  
      30.53   32.41                                                
 10 Alex Kohn           JR Buccaneers-WI        1:04.69    1:04.54          7  
      31.31   33.23                                                
 11 Abby Hilker            Ripon-WI             1:05.12    1:05.65          6  
      32.83   32.82                                                
 12 Zala Tomasic        SR Grinnell-IA          1:06.98    1:06.87          5  
      32.13   34.74                                                
 13 Erin Barrie            Ripon-WI             1:05.89    1:07.27          4  
      33.30   33.97                                                
 14 Zuri Peterson       SO Knox                 1:09.33    1:08.10          3  
      33.49   34.61                                                
 15 Emily Mathews       SO Monmouth-IL          1:09.36    1:08.76          2  
      33.62   35.14                                                
 16 Megan Pieper           Ripon-WI             1:08.61    1:08.91          1  
      34.43   34.48                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.22        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                      
  Conference: C 56.73        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
                54.12  NATA NCAA Nat A Standard
                57.18  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mckynley Larson           FR Grinnell-IA          1:01.32      59.28 q      
      29.13   30.15                                                
  2 Brigit Dunne              SR LFC                  1:01.89    1:00.06 q      
      28.79   31.27                                                
  3 Sarah Truxton             FR LFC                  1:03.94    1:01.71 q      
      30.19   31.52                                                
  4 Malena Maxwell            SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.57    1:02.20 q      
      30.25   31.95                                                
  5 Foley Van Lieshout        JR Lawrence-WI          1:06.40    1:02.69 q      
      30.09   32.60                                                
  6 Fallon Longfield          FR LFC                  1:05.59    1:02.99 q      
      30.36   32.63                                                
  7 Hannah Baker              FR Illinois College-IL  1:04.90    1:04.21 q      
      30.26   33.95                                                
  8 Hanna O'Neill             SO Grinnell-IA          1:08.36    1:04.47 q      
      30.99   33.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lateesha Hiser               Ripon-WI             1:06.28    1:04.54 q      
      31.58   32.96                                                
 10 Alex Kohn                 JR Buccaneers-WI        1:06.59    1:04.69 q      
      31.26   33.43                                                
 11 Abby Hilker                  Ripon-WI             1:07.39    1:05.12 q      
      32.50   32.62                                                
 12 Erin Barrie                  Ripon-WI             1:08.86    1:05.89 q      
      32.03   33.86                                                
 13 Zala Tomasic              SR Grinnell-IA          1:08.76    1:06.98 q      
      32.22   34.76                                                
 14 Megan Pieper                 Ripon-WI             1:11.37    1:08.61 q      
      33.83   34.78                                                
 15 Zuri Peterson             SO Knox                 1:12.54    1:09.33 q      
      34.11   35.22                                                
 16 Emily Mathews             SO Monmouth-IL          1:10.18    1:09.36 q      
      33.71   35.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison Pieper               Ripon-WI             1:11.75    1:09.58        
      33.35   36.23                                                
 18 Janet Koehler                Ripon-WI             1:10.51    1:10.89        
      33.89   37.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allie Bird                SR Knox                 1:16.31    1:11.86        
      34.22   37.64                                                
 20 Kaila Heitter             SR Monmouth-IL          1:14.96    1:15.44        
      36.46   38.98                                                
 -- Olivia Konieczny          FR Grinnell-IA          1:10.50         X         
 -- Tori LaVerdiere           SO Grinnell-IA          1:10.34         X         
 -- Peony Teo                 FR Grinnell-IA          1:08.87   X1:09.34        
      33.56   35.78                                                
 -- Hannah Davis              SO Grinnell-IA          1:18.15   X1:12.24        
      34.17   38.07                                                
 
Event 25  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 6:48.17        2014 , Grinnell                                 
                         Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus                    
  Conference: C 6:48.17        2014 , Grinnell                                 
                         Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus                    
Pool Records: P 6:48.17        2014 , Grinnell                                 
                6:47.15  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    7:18.67    6:59.77         40  
     1) Mitchell Sevier FR              2) Benjamin Heller SO             
     3) Albert Ford SO                  4) Ben Grubb JR                   
       24.60    51.60  1:18.57  1:45.67    24.34    51.49  1:18.72  1:45.31
       23.67    49.72  1:16.81  1:44.51    23.66    49.95  1:16.75  1:44.28
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    7:14.84    7:04.09         34  
     1) Thomas Anderson FR              2) Landon Longfield SR            
     3) Ethan Hare FR                   4) David Bunting SR               
       24.49    50.96  1:18.46  1:46.35    24.51    51.56  1:19.48  1:47.04
       23.59    49.82  1:17.33  1:45.31    22.88    49.15  1:17.00  1:45.39
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 7:41.95    7:17.48         32  
     1) Travis Charlow SR               2) Jordan Spalding JR             
     3) Charlie Phillips FR             4) Anton Hutchinson FR            
       25.04    52.41  1:20.50  1:49.48    24.99    53.56  1:22.31  1:51.46
       24.81    52.71  1:21.60  1:50.53    24.01    50.83  1:18.56  1:46.01
  4 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    7:57.72    7:28.13         30  
     1) Mike Weisenfelder JR            2) Ben Allen JR                   
     3) Eli Rhoad SR                    4) Marty Ambre SO                 
       23.84    52.80  1:25.00  1:56.19    25.06    52.83  1:22.11  1:51.24
       24.87    53.79  1:23.39  1:52.14    24.54    51.92  1:20.29  1:48.56
  5 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       7:51.44    7:31.37         28  
     1) Alec Sutton                     2) Ethan Ripp                     
     3) Carson Rose                     4) Antony Gradillas               
       25.08    52.31  1:20.31  1:49.39    25.01    53.07  1:21.46  1:49.50
       26.16    55.80  1:26.11  1:54.76    25.86    55.22  1:26.04  1:57.72
  6 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      8:18.08    7:38.59         26  
     1) John Rose III FR                2) Aaron Jolly JR                 
     3) Meshach Roberts JR              4) Joseph Stephenson JR           
       25.89    54.32  1:24.51  1:55.35    25.74    55.09  1:25.88  1:55.64
       25.82    54.46  1:24.45  1:54.57    26.22    55.95  1:26.19  1:53.03
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    7:42.44    7:39.35         24  
     1) Logan Hoepfner JR               2) Dylan Chiaro FR                
     3) Jake Hall JR                    4) Rik Doornenbal SO              
       25.42    55.28  1:29.40  2:00.33    25.09    54.18  1:25.11  1:55.53
       24.76    52.83  1:24.02  1:55.92    23.19    50.29  1:18.91  1:47.57
  8 Knox College  'A'                           9:06.28    8:44.79         22  
     1) Harry Carpenter SR              2) Sam Lisec FR                   
     3) Errol Kaylor JR                 4) Andrew Jacobs SR               
       27.67    57.61  1:28.52  1:59.20    27.18    59.26  1:32.53  2:03.55
       15.36  1:06.88  1:44.33  2:25.76    26.88  1:02.29  1:39.26  2:16.28
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 7:42.71        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                         Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha                      
  Conference: C 7:42.71        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                         Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha                      
Pool Records: P 7:42.71        2015 , Grinnell                                 
                7:39.30  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    8:16.55    7:53.19         40  
     1) Marguerite Devine-Mraz FR       2) Mckynley Larson FR             
     3) Maria Venneri SR                4) Haley O'Neill SR               
       27.69    57.18  1:27.43  1:58.17    26.72    56.31  1:26.85  1:56.83
       26.90    56.77  1:27.72  1:58.33    27.43    58.11  1:28.70  1:59.86
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    8:05.96    8:00.17         34  
     1) Susan Guo FR                    2) Toni Corbani SR                
     3) Corynn Christjansen FR          4) Lily McCarthy SR               
       28.57    57.79  1:26.51  1:57.41    27.73    58.60  1:30.37  2:01.81
       27.71    58.32  1:29.97  2:01.62    27.74    57.96  1:28.86  1:59.33
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 8:44.92    8:15.80         32  
     1) Emei Thompson SR                2) Bridget Duero SO               
     3) Elise Riggle SO                 4) Mandy Marsh FR                 
       27.89    58.08  1:29.53  2:01.90    27.19    59.18  1:32.44  2:05.21
       28.04    59.06  1:31.12  2:03.42    26.65    57.23  1:31.20  2:05.27
  4 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      8:45.20    8:21.59         30  
     1) Somer Stoffregen JR             2) Bri Stoffregen JR              
     3) Morgan Nicholson FR             4) Alex Kohn JR                   
       28.13    58.57  1:30.00  2:01.85    25.56    55.96  1:28.98  2:02.25
       27.31    57.84  1:29.91  2:03.03    28.15  1:02.19  1:38.38  2:14.46
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    9:16.98    8:29.94         28  
     1) Marcella Jacquermain JR         2) Hannah Baker FR                
     3) Hannah Marks SO                 4) Lindsay Bruce SO               
       29.31  1:03.23  1:37.92  2:11.50    28.77  1:02.79  1:38.38  2:11.54
       28.03  1:00.51  1:32.59  2:03.93    27.89  1:00.05  1:31.94  2:02.97
  6 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       8:48.64    8:30.01         26  
     1) Abby Hilker                     2) Cierra Boutelle                
     3) Lateesha Hiser                  4) Megan Pieper                   
       29.27  1:01.47  1:34.59  2:07.86    27.67    58.88  1:31.81  2:04.37
       28.09    59.99  1:33.37  2:06.57    29.56  1:03.09  1:36.45  2:11.21
  7 Knox College  'A'                          10:35.82    9:15.85         24  
     1) Sosy Fleming JR                 2) Sylvie Bowen-Bailey SO         
     3) Halle Gerash JR                 4) Anna Neubauer FR               
       31.31  1:05.53  1:40.94  2:16.31    32.09  1:08.94  1:46.93  2:22.90
       32.25  1:08.28  1:44.15  2:19.88    31.16  1:06.76  1:42.84  2:16.76
  8 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    9:05.37    9:27.52         22  
     1) Michelle Nafziger SR            2) Esther Hubbard SO              
     3) Rylee Mann FR                   4) Morgan Abraham SO              
       32.78  1:10.07  1:48.90  2:35.14    23.55    59.95  1:37.47  2:16.07
       31.21  1:06.82  1:44.06  2:21.62    29.68  1:03.56  1:39.70  2:14.69
 
Event 27  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 581.20        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
  Conference: C 581.20        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
Pool Records: P 581.20        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
                440.00  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa         JR LFC                   529.55     599.75PNATB    20  
  2 Matt Demirs         SR LFC                   370.45     425.95         17  
  3 Jon Rebelsky        SO Grinnell-IA           319.45     304.45         16  
  4 Michael Lee         SR Grinnell-IA           298.40     287.80         15  
  5 Charlie Paquette    JR Grinnell-IA           290.70     249.90         14  
 
Event 28  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 493.80        2007 Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest                   
  Conference: C 493.80        2007 Maggie Rezac, Lake Forest                   
Pool Records: P 525.05        2017 Sarah Hayhurst, Centre                      
                395.00  NATB NCAA Nat B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lizzie Johns        SO LFC                   400.00     416.25 NATB    20  
  2 Summer White        SR Grinnell-IA           424.75     410.80 NATB    17  
  3 Elaine Thut         SO Grinnell-IA           369.65     359.50         16  
  4 Meredith Beck       SO Knox                      NP     346.55         15  
  5 Victoria Miller     SO LFC                   323.50     342.10         14  
  6 Katie Parrish       SR Grinnell-IA           339.95     306.95         13  
 -- Lydia Kang          SO Knox                      NP         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    686   2. Lake Forest College                 487
  3. Lawrence University                 376   4. Illinois College                    191
  5. Beloit College                      189   6. Ripon College                       181
  7. Knox College                        116   8. Monmouth College                    105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    620   2. Lake Forest College                 498
  3. Ripon College                       290   4. Lawrence University                 254
  5. Monmouth College                    212   6. Illinois College                    195
  7. Beloit College                      165   8. Knox College                         98