Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Beloit vs. Grinnell College
1/13/2018 1:00 p.m. at Grinnell, Iowa (Darby Gymnasium)
Beloit 98 (2-13, 1-7 MWC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dan Babb0-30-01-21231111007
03Darin Empereur*3-51-20-002227660227
05Tristan Shoup*19-241-11-22911340150337
11Matt Miller0-20-00-00110000012
13Nathaniel Shead4-50-01-211229220115
15Mike Kayira3-51-20-012357200014
21Cody Risseeuw*4-90-22-21785107101335
30Mason Jones5-62-22-2022214530425
33Andrew Walters*3-60-00-011226300017
55Carlton Henning*2-30-00-103324440121
TEAM134
Totals43-685-97-118334124983131115200
FG %1st Half: 20-3458.8%2nd Half: 23-3467.6%Game: 43-6863.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 7-1163.6%
Grinnell College 106 (10-4, 5-3 MWC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Ikaika PhillipG0-30-20-000000110115
03Jackson Breshears0-00-00-00001000000
04Griffin Boehm1-20-00-353822101015
05Vinny CurtaG9-163-711-12145232440422
10Zack Stice0-20-20-00000010017
11Gus KingG1-41-40-001133110214
12Nathan Balcom0-20-20-010100100010
13Ky-Sean Johnson2-71-60-001105210315
15Noah Jacobson0-10-10-00002001006
21Hannes KogelnikG5-154-112-2011016340015
22Tyler Grumhaus4-60-22-2011210120113
23Will Dubow0-00-00-01230021016
24Andrew Redhead1-10-02-201104100110
33Morgan Walser2-31-20-02131511018
35Jacob Ekstrand2-62-40-012326110415
42Dawson Keller0-00-00-00000000002
44Brad Geiman0-00-00-01120001009
45Sean CullinaneG7-107-102-2000123020018
TEAM213
Totals34-7819-5319-23141933161062020119200
FG %1st Half: 17-4339.5%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 34-7843.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%Game: 19-5335.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%Game: 19-2382.6%
Officials: Gary Wild, Jonathan DeVillers, Todd Gilmore
Technical Fouls: Beloit-None. Grinnell College-None.
Grinnell, Iowa (Darby Gymnasium) Attendance: 913
Score by Period1st2ndTotalPointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Beloit445498
Grinnell College4957106BEL74278031
GC264111032
Last FG - BEL 2nd-00:43,GC 2nd-04:25.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - BEL by 4 1st-16:09, GC by 16 2nd-13:27Lead Changed - 8 times
BEL led for 04:06. GC led for 33:13. Game was tied for 02:41.