Skip Navigation

Results

November

Today

47-70
loss

Women's Basketball Vs Lake Forest College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Today

72-84
loss

Men's Basketball Vs Lake Forest College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Nov. 18

33-77
loss

Women's Basketball At University of Wisconsin-Whitewater at Kachel Gymnasium in Whitewater, Wis.

Nov. 18

90-68
win

Men's Basketball Vs Macalester College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Nov. 18

See
Below

Swimming & Diving At Lawrence University Invite at Buchanan Kiewit Wellness Center in Appleton, Wis.
Opponents: Ripon College, Carroll University, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Results
TEAM SCORES
Women
Carroll University 582, UW-Oshkosh 543, Lawrence University 506, Lake Forest College 498, 
Ripon College 284, Beloit College 167
Men
Lake Forest College 547, UW-Oshkosh 466, Ripon College 413, Lawrence University 347, 
Carroll University 316, Beloit College 219 

Nov. 15

57-74
loss

Women's Basketball Vs Aurora University at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Nov. 15

56-60
loss

Men's Basketball At Rockford University at Seaver Center in Rockford, Ill.

Nov. 14

Ended

Swimming & Diving At Ted Mullin 10th Annual "Hour of Power-Leave it in the Pool" at Kresge Natatorium in Beloit, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined

Nov. 11

31-96
loss

Women's Basketball At Winona State University at McCown Gymnasium in Winona, MN *EXHIBITION*

Nov. 11

See
Below

Swimming & Diving At Ripon College at Kohler Pool in Ripon, Wis.
Results

Combined:

Ripon College 303.00 150.00 North Central College

Ripon College 324.50 130.50 Beloit College

North Central College 216.00 170.00 Beloit College

Men:

Ripon College 169.00 52.00 North Central College

Ripon College 169.50 55.50 Beloit College

North Central College 116.00 83.00 Beloit College

Women:

Ripon College 134.00 98.00 North Central College

Ripon College 155.00 75.00 Beloit College

North Central College 100.00 87.00 Beloit College

Nov. 11

35-0
win

Football At Grinnell College at Rosenbloom Field in Grinnell, IA

Nov. 11

See
Below

Cross Country At NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Saukie Golf Course in Rock Island, Ill.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women - 29th

Men - 27th

Nov. 4

7-47
loss

Football At St. Norbert College at Donald J. Schneider Stadium in De Pere, Wis.

Nov. 3

See
Below

Swimming & Diving Vs Lawrence University at Beloit Memorial High School in Beloit, Wis.
Results

Men: Lawrence - 104 Beloit - 65

Women: Lawrence - 132 Beloit - 62

October

Oct. 31

3-1
win

Volleyball At Rockford University at Seaver Center in Rockford, Ill.

Oct. 28

1-0
win

Men's Soccer At Lawrence University at Ron Roberts Field at the Banta Bowl in Appleton, Wis.

Oct. 28

13-49
loss

Football Vs Lawrence University at Strong Stadium in Beloit, Wis. HOMECOMING

Oct. 28

7-0
win

Women's Soccer At Lawrence University at Ron Roberts Field at the Banta Bowl in Appleton, Wis.

Oct. 28

See
Below

Swimming & Diving At Illinois Institute of Technology at Keating Sports Center in Chicago, Ill.
Results

Tri-Match Stats attached

Oct. 28

See
Below

Cross Country At MWC Championships at Nichols Park in Jacksonville, Ill.
Opponents: Ripon College, Grinnell College, Lawrence University, Lake Forest College, St. Norbert College, Cornell College, Knox College, Illinois College
Results

Beloit Men - 7th

Beloit Women - 7th

Oct. 27

0-3
loss

Volleyball At St. Norbert College at Mulva Family Fitness & Sports Center in De Pere, Wis.

Oct. 24

3-1
win

Volleyball Vs Lake Forest College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 22

3-2
win, OT(1)

Women's Soccer Vs North Park University at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 21

0-6
loss

Men's Soccer Vs St. Norbert College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 21

12-55
loss

Football At University of Chicago at Amos Alonzo Stagg Field in Chicago, Ill.

Oct. 21

2-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Illinois College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 21

See
Below

Swimming & Diving At All-Wisconsin Invite at Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center in Brown Deer, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Un-scored meet. NO TEAM SCORES.

Oct. 21

1-2
loss

Women's Soccer Vs St. Norbert College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 20

3-0
win

Volleyball Vs Knox College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 18

1-3
loss

Women's Soccer At Lake Forest College at Farwell Field in Lake Forest, Ill.

Oct. 18

1-1
tie

Men's Soccer Vs Monmouth College at Wedgebury Stadium / Sportscore Athletic Complex in Rockford, Ill.

Oct. 15

0-1
loss

Men's Soccer Vs Illinois College at Sportscore Athletic Fields in Rockford, Ill.

Oct. 15

1-0
win

Women's Soccer Vs Illinois College at Sportscore Athletic Fields in Rockford, Ill.

Oct. 15

See
Below

Women's Tennis At MWC Singles Tournament at Nielsen Tennis Stadium in Madison, Wis.
Opponents: St. Norbert College, Grinnell College, Illinois College, Ripon College, Cornell College, Monmouth College, Lawrence University, Lake Forest College, Knox College
Results

See Attached Statistics for MWC Singles Tournament Results

Oct. 14

28-52
loss

Football Vs Ripon College at Strong Stadium in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 14

2-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Ripon College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 14

0-2
loss

Women's Soccer Vs Monmouth College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 14

See
Below

Women's Tennis At MWC Doubles Tournament at Nielsen Tennis Stadium in Madison, Wis.
Opponents: Ripon College, Cornell College, Monmouth College, Lawrence University, Lake Forest College, St. Norbert College, Knox College, Illinois College, Grinnell College
Results

See Stats - 1 Doubles / 2 Doubles / 3 Doubles

Oct. 14

See
Below

Cross Country At Wisconsin Private College Meet at Maranatha Baptist University in Watertown, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women's

Edgewood  70

Wisconsin Lutheran  78       

St Norbert   89              

Beloit  96

MSOE 114

Mount Mary  171

Viterbo  194

Northland  196

Silver Lake 230

Maranatha Baptist 249

Alverno  316

Lakeland University 347

Men's

MSOE 36

Wisconsin Lutheran 40

Beloit 86

Edgewood 103

Maranatha Baptist 156

Northland 195

Lakeland University 204

Oct. 10

0-3
loss

Volleyball At Lawrence University at Alexander Gym in Appleton, Wis.

Oct. 8

1-3
loss

Women's Soccer Vs Central College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 8

4-5
loss

Women's Tennis At Illinois College at Illinois College in Jacksonville, Ill.

Oct. 7

1-8
loss

Women's Tennis At Knox College at Knox College in Galesburg, Ill.

Oct. 7

21-56
loss

Football At Macalester College at Macalester Stadium in St. Paul, Minn.

Oct. 7

2-0
win

Men's Soccer Vs Ripon College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 7

0-3
loss

Volleyball At Cornell College at Small Multi-Sport Center in Mt. Vernon, Iowa

Oct. 7

4-5
loss

Women's Tennis At Monmouth College at Monmouth College in Monmouth, Ill.

Oct. 6

3-2
win

Volleyball At Grinnell College at Darby Gymnasium in Grinnell, Iowa

Oct. 6

See
Below

Cross Country At Benedictine University Eagle Invite at St. James Farm in Warrenville, Ill.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Men’s Team Results:

North Central 24 Harper College 84 Trinity Christian 120 Benedictine 143 Carthage 145

Elmhurst 157 Wilmington 190 Purdue Northwest 195 Beloit 211

Northwestern University 252 Concordia Univ. Chicago 307 DuPage 310 North Park 356

Joliet Junior College 429 Dominican 443 Roosevelt 462

 

Women’s Team Results:

North Central 46 Augustana 80 Trinity Christian 88 Harper College 125

Northwestern University 154 Carthage 168 Elmhurst 196 Purdue Northwest 205

Benedictine 223 Beloit 247 DuPage 324 North Park 335 Concordia Univ. Chicago 372

Dominican 398 Malcolm X College 441 Governors State Univ. 487

Oct. 5

1-2
loss

Men's Soccer At Lake Forest College at Farwell Field in Lake Forest, Ill.

Oct. 5

1-2
loss

Women's Soccer Vs Ripon College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Oct. 3

1-3
loss

Volleyball At Marian University at Sadoff Gymnasium in Fond du Lac, Wis.
September

Sept. 30

29-61
loss

Football Vs Illinois College at Strong Stadium in Beloit, Wis.
*Senior Game | Play For The Cure*

Sept. 30

0-1
loss

Men's Soccer Vs Cornell College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 30

2-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Monmouth College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 30

0-1
loss

Women's Soccer Vs Cornell College at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 24

0-5
loss

Men's Soccer At Knox College at Jorge Prats Field in Galesburg, Ill.

Sept. 24

0-6
loss

Women's Soccer At Knox College at Jorge Prats Field in Galesburg, Ill.

Sept. 23

36-55
loss

Football At Cornell College at Ash Park in Mount Vernon, Iowa

Sept. 23

0-3
loss

Men's Soccer At Grinnell College at Springer Field in Grinnell, Iowa

Sept. 23

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis At Milwaukee School of Engineering at MSOE in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 23

3-0
win

Volleyball Vs Alverno College at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 23

3-5
loss

Women's Soccer At Grinnell College at Springer Field in Grinnell, Iowa

Sept. 23

See
Below

Cross Country At Olde English Classic at Leeson Park in Beloit, Wis.
Opponents: Knox College, Maranatha Baptist University, Sauk Valley Community College
Results

Men's Results:

1. MSOE

2. Knox

3. Beloit

4. North Park

5. Maranatha Baptist

6. Team Beloit

Women's Results:

1. MSOE

2. Beloit

3. Knox

4. North Park

5. Maranatha Baptist. 

Sept. 23

3-0
win

Volleyball Vs Mount Mary University at Flood Arena in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 17

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis Vs St. Norbert College at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 16

2-0
win

Men's Soccer At Illinois Institute of Technology at Stuart Field in Chicago, Ill.

Sept. 16

1-3
loss

Volleyball At Kalamazoo College at Anderson Athletic Center (Kalamazoo Tournament) in Kalamazoo, Mich.

Sept. 16

3-1
win

Women's Soccer Vs Marian University at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 16

1-8
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Lawrence University at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 16

2-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Albion College at Anderson Athletic Center (Kalamazoo Tournament) in Kalamazoo, Mich.

Sept. 16

See
Below

Cross Country At UW-Whitewater Tom Hoffman Invite at UW-Whitewater Campus Course in Whitewater, Wis.
Opponents: University of Wisconsin-La Crosse, College of Lake County, Dominican University, Illinois Institute of Technology, Knox College, Mount Mary University, Silver Lake College, Wisconsin Lutheran College
Results

Men's 8K:

1 Wis.-Whitewater 28:01.6 42 1 2 9 14 16
2 Wis.-La Crosse 28:19.3 46 4 6 7 8 21
3 Wis.-Stevens Point 29:07.1 119 12 22 26 28 31
4 Wis.-Oshkosh 29:04.4 119 5 10 27 38 39
5 Wisconsin Lutheran 29:29.7 171 3 18 47 50 53
6 Wis.-Platteville 29:40.3 177 32 33 35 36 41
7 MSOE 29:54.1 188 11 17 49 52 59
8 Edgewood 32:00.4 254 13 24 57 75 85
9 Beloit 30:55.2 262 25 43 61 66 67
10 Knox 30:54.4 264 20 55 56 60 73
11 Illinois Tech 32:25.7 280 15 34 69 80 82
12 College Of Lake County 31:24.5 292 37 51 63 65 76
13 Dominican (Ill.) 34:32.0 370 54 72 77 83

84

 

Women's 6K:

1 Wis.-La Crosse 25:34.0 26 2 3 5 7 9
2 Wis.-Whitewater 26:02.4 61 1 6 16 18 20
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 26:46.0 109 15 17 19 24 34
4 Edgewood 27:37.9 155 4 13 23 48 67
5 Wis.-Stevens Point 28:13.7 201 29 32 33 53 54
6 Wis.-Platteville 28:27.1 209 25 40 41 51 52
7 Wisconsin Lutheran 28:29.1 217 11 38 50 55 63
8 Beloit 28:40.2 220 28 43 44 49 56
9 MSOE 29:09.2 258 22 39 60 68 69
10 Knox 30:21.7 292 12 46 74 76 84
11 Mount Mary 31:32.6 305 8 27 85 91 94
12 Silver Lake 31:21.3 337 37 47 81 83 89
13 College Of Lake County 30:59.3 339 31 71 72 77 88
14 Northern Michigan U. Club 32:25.3 339 30 42 78 90 99
15 Dominican (Ill.) 31:50.6 367 45 75 79 82 86

 

 

Sept. 16

0-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Hiram College at Anderson Athletic Center (Kalamazoo Tournament) in Kalamazoo, Mich.

Sept. 16

4-5
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Ripon College at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 13

1-0
win

Women's Soccer At Edgewood College at Breese Stevens Field in Madison, Wis.

Sept. 13

1-2
loss

Men's Soccer Vs Rockford University at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 11

2-7
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Marian University at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 10

3-2
win, OT(1)

Women's Soccer Vs Benedictine University at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 10

3-1
win

Men's Soccer Vs Concordia University Chicago at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 9

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis At Grinnell College at Grinnell College in Grinnell, Iowa

Sept. 9

0-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Central College at Kern Center (MSOE Tournament) in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 9

4-0
win

Men's Soccer Vs Maranatha Baptist University at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 9

17-35
loss

Football At Knox College at Stisser Field at the Knosher Bowl in Galesburg, Ill.

Sept. 9

1-3
loss

Women's Soccer Vs UW-Platteville at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 9

3-1
win

Volleyball Vs Alverno College at Kern Center (MSOE Tournament) in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 9

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis At Cornell College at Cornell College in Mt. Vernon, Iowa

Sept. 8

1-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Maranatha Baptist University at Kern Center (MSOE Tournament) in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 8

1-3
loss

Volleyball At Milwaukee School of Engineering at Kern Center (MSOE Tournament) in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 6

0-2
loss

Men's Soccer At Marian University at Smith Field in Fond du Lac, Wis.

Sept. 6

2-4
loss

Women's Soccer Vs Carroll University at Strong Complex Soccer Field in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 5

2-3
loss

Volleyball At Alverno College at Reiman Gymnasium in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 4

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Illinois Institute of Technology at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 3

0-3
loss

Women's Soccer At Lewis & Clark College at Eldon Fix Track & Fred Wilson Field at Griswold Stadium in Portland, Ore.

Sept. 3

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Lake Forest College at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 3

2-4
loss

Men's Soccer At Wisconsin Lutheran College at Warriors Soccer Field in Milwaukee, Wis.

Sept. 3

0-9
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Wartburg College at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 2

27-37
loss

Football Vs Lake Forest College at Strong Stadium in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 2

2-3
loss

Volleyball Vs Wisconsin Lutheran College at Flood Arena (Buc Blast Tournament) in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 2

3-2
win

Volleyball Vs Wisconsin Lutheran College at Flood Arena (Buc Blast Tournament) in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 1

1-4
loss

Women's Soccer At George Fox University at Austin Sports Complex in Newberg, Ore.

Sept. 1

2-3
loss

Volleyball Vs UW-Superior at Flood Arena (Buc Blast Tournament) in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 1

0-1
loss

Men's Soccer At Edgewood College at Goodman Sports Complex, Madison College in Madison, Wis.

Sept. 1

3-0
win

Volleyball Vs Rockford University at Flood Arena (Buc Blast Tournament) in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 1

1-8
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Wisconsin Lutheran College at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Sept. 1

See
Below

Cross Country At Beloit Early Bird at Kieselburg Forest Preserve in Roscoe, Ill.
Opponents: Edgewood College, Knox College, Rockford University
Results

Men Scores:

Beloit - 35

Edgewood - 41

Knox - 44

Women Scores:

Edgewood - 35

Beloit - 43

Knox - 50

August

Aug. 30

1-8
loss

Women's Tennis Vs Edgewood College at Strong Complex Tennis Courts in Beloit, Wis.

Aug. 26

Ended

Football Vs Concordia University Wisconsin at Strong Stadium in Beloit, Wis. SCRIMMAGE
May

May 25

See
Below

Track & Field At NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships at SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

XXXXX

May 13

See
Below

Track & Field At MWC Outdoor Championships at Knox College in Galesburg, Ill.
Opponents: St. Norbert College, Ripon College, Monmouth College, Lawrence University, Knox College, Illinois College, Grinnell College, Cornell College
Results

Women

1. St. Norbert 221
2. Monmouth 156
3. Cornell 108.5
4. Illinois Col. 77.5
5. Grinnell 56.5
6. Ripon 43
7. Beloit 34.5
8. Knox 26.5
9. Lawrence 17.5

 

Men

1. Monmouth 152
2. Cornell 141
3. St. Norbert 122
4. Illinois Col. 90
5. Beloit 72
6. Ripon 54
7. Grinnell 41
8. Lawrence 35
9. Knox 31

May 12

See
Below

Track & Field At MWC Outdoor Championships at Knox College in Galesburg, Ill.
Opponents: Ripon College, St. Norbert College, Monmouth College, Illinois College, Cornell College, Lawrence University, Grinnell College, Knox College
Results

Women
1) St. Norbert 96
2) Cornell College 38
3) Illinois College 35.5
4) Monmouth (Ill.) 33
5) Grinnell 27.5
6) Beloit 18.5
7) Ripon 12
8) Lawrence 7
9) Knox 5.5

 


Men
1) Cornell College 31
2) Monmouth (Ill.) 30
3) St. Norbert 23.5
4) Illinois College 18
5) Lawrence 17.5
6) Grinnell 14
7) Beloit 11
8) Ripon 8

May 5

See
Below

Track & Field At Loras Open at Loras College in Dubuque, Iowa
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

No Team Scores

April

April 29

See
Below

Track & Field At Beloit Relays at Karris Track & Field at Strong Stadium in Beloit, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results


Women
1) Aurora 137
2) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 128
3) Carroll 116
4) Beloit 91
5) Wisconsin Lutheran 76
5) North Park 76
7) Loras 56
8) Cardinal Stritch 39
9) Wheaton 24
10) Rockford 16
11) Elmhurst 5

 

Men
1) Beloit 172.50
2) Aurora 133
3) North Park 79.50
4) Carroll 75.50
5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 73
6) Wisconsin Lutheran 59
6) Elmhurst 59
8) Loras 48
9) Rockford 43.50

April 21

See
Below

Track & Field At Dubuque Invite at University of Dubuque in Dubuque, Iowa
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women:
1) Dubuque 216
2) Loras 204
3) Cornell College 87
4) Culver-Stockton 60
5) Beloit 36
6) Rockford 18

 

Men:
1) Dubuque 240
2) Loras 197
3) Cornell College 109
4) Beloit 43
5) Culver-Stockton 42
6) Rockford 35
7) Edgewood 5

April 15

See
Below

Track & Field At Benedictine Relays at Benedictine University in Lisle, Ill.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women
1) Wheaton (Ill.) 95
2) Loyola (Ill.) 91
3) U. of Chicago 84.50
4) Aurora 81
5) Wis.-Milwaukee 75.50
6) Carthage 73
7) St. Francis (Ill.) 60
8) North Central (Ill.) 51
9) Illinois-Chicago 41
10) Benedictine (Ill.) 37
11) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 34
12) Wis.-Parkside 31
13) Lewis 25
14) Trinity Christian 24
15) Concordia Univ. Chicago 19
15) Valparaiso 19
17) Harper College 15
18) Carroll 13
18) Judson 13
20) St. Xavier 10
20) Indianapolis 10
22) Rockford 6
23) Calumet-St. Joseph 5
24) Robert Morris (Ill.) 4
24) Lake Forest 4
26) Elmhurst 3
27) Triton College 2
28) Beloit 1

Men
1) Benedictine (Ill.) 105
2) North Central (Ill.) 94
3) Illinois-Chicago 80.50
4) St. Francis (Ill.) 71
5) Aurora 68.50
6) Wis.-Milwaukee 65
7) Lewis 50
7) Wheaton (Ill.) 50
9) Wis.-Parkside 47
10) Valparaiso 45
11) Carthage 38
12) Loyola (Ill.) 31
13) U. of Chicago 26
14) Judson 23
15) Robert Morris (Ill.) 19
15) Beloit 19
17) Carroll 16
18) Lake Forest 15
18) Trinity Christian 15
20) DuPage 13
21) Lakeland 11
22) Rockford 10
22) Wisconsin Lutheran 10
22) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10
22) Calumet-St. Joseph 10
26) Harper College 9
27) Triton College 8
28) Concordia Univ. Chicago 3
28) Elmhurst 3

April 8

See
Below

Recap Recap Story

Track & Field At Wisconsin Private College Meet at Ingalls Field in Ripon, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women
1) St. Norbert 242
2) Concordia ‐ Wisconsin 122
3) Milwaukee School of Engine 95
4) Carroll 81
5) Ripon 51
6) Edgewood 47
7) Viterbo 46
8) Wisconsin Lutheran 44
9) Beloit 24
10) Lawrence 14
11) Lakeland 1

 

Men
1) St. Norbert 151
2) Concordia ‐ Wisconsin 110.66
3) Carroll 85
4) Beloit 82
5) Milwaukee School of Engine 73
6) Ripon 70.83
7) Lawrence 50
8) Wisconsin Lutheran 43
9) Viterbo 38
10) Edgewood 37
11) Marian 17.50
12) Lakeland 6

April 1

See
Below

Track & Field At University of Chicago Ted Hayden Invite at University of Chicago in Chicago, Ill.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women
1) U. of Chicago 265.5
2) Loyola (Ill.) 107
3) Benedictine (Ill.) 58
4) North Park 54
5) Trinity Christian 50
6) Concordia Univ. Chicago 46
7) Beloit 37.5
8) Judson 35
9) Chicago State 34
10) Triton College 14
11) Elmhurst 13
12) Robert Morris (Ill.) 11
13) Rockford 10
14) Illinois Tech 6

 

Men
1) Benedictine (Ill.) 216.8
2) U. of Chicago 180
3) Loyola (Ill.) 99.5
4) Concordia Univ. Chicago 51.5
5) Chicago State 41
6) Beloit 37
7) Judson 26.6
8) North Park 25.6
9) Triton College 22.5
9) Elmhurst 22.5
11) Robert Morris (Ill.) 21
12) Rockford 7
13) Trinity Christian 6
14) Illinois Tech 1

February

Feb. 25

See
Below

Track & Field At MWC Indoor Championships at Illinois College in Jacksonville, Ill.
Opponents: St. Norbert College, Ripon College, Monmouth College, Lawrence University, Knox College, Illinois College, Grinnell College, Cornell College
Results

Women
1) St. Norbert 209.50
2) Monmouth 136
3) Cornell College 92.50
4) Illinois College 66.50
5) Grinnell 54.50
6) Ripon 52.50
7) Beloit 35.50
8) Lawrence 30
9) Knox 22



Men

1) Monmouth 156
2) St. Norbert 122
3) Cornell College 112
4) Illinois College 85
5) Beloit 57
6) Ripon 56
7) Grinnell 43
8) Lawrence 40
9) Knox 30

Feb. 24

See
Below

Track & Field At MWC Indoor Championships at Illinois College in Jacksonville, Ill.
Opponents: St. Norbert College, Ripon College, Monmouth College, Lawrence University, Knox College, Illinois College, Grinnell College, Cornell College
Results

Women
1) St. Norbert 91.50
2) Monmouth 54
3) Cornell College 43.50
4) Illinois College 23.50
5) Ripon 16.50
6) Grinnell 14
7) Lawrence 13
8) Beloit 11
9) Knox 3

 

Men
1) Monmouth 62
2) St. Norbert 49
3) Cornell College 44
4) Illinois College 26
5) Ripon 25
6) Grinnell 23
7) Beloit 17
7) Lawrence 17
9) Knox 9

Feb. 18

See
Below

Track & Field At UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge at UW-Oshkosh in Oshkosh, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Men
1. UW-Whitewater 158
2. UW-Oshkosh 146
3. UW-Eau Claire 94
4. Concordia University Wisconsin 39
5. Carroll University 35
6. Ripon 19
7. Beloit/Lawrence 13
9. Marian 2

 

Women
1. UW-Eau Claire 147
2. UW-Oshkosh 112.5
3. UW-Whitewater 94
4. Carroll University 63
5. Concordia University Wisconsin 47.5
6. Beloit 29
7. Edgewood College 18
8. Lakeland 17
9. St. Norbert 14
10. Lawrence 12
11) Northern Michigan 10 12) Ripon 8

Feb. 11

See
Below

Track & Field At UW-Platteville Invite at UW-Platteville in Platteville, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Non-scoring

Feb. 4

See
Below

Track & Field At Chicago Windy City Invite at University of Chicago in Chicago, Ill.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women -
1) U. of Chicago 182
2) Loyola (Ill.) 78
3) Hope College 69
4) Valparaiso 52
5) Carroll 47.5
6) North Park University 32.5
7) Concordia - Chicago 21
8) Chicago State 20
8) Wis.-Oshkosh 20
10) Beloit 18
11) DuPage 11.5
12) Aurora University 4
13) Illinois Institute of Technology 0.5

 

Men -
1) U. of Chicago 117.5
2) Valparaiso 84
3) Hope College 77
4) Loyola (Ill.) 71.5
5) Carroll 48
6) DuPage 45
7) Chicago State 41
8) Elmhurst 28.5
9) Concordia - Chicago 26
10) Wis.-Oshkosh 22
11) Beloit 15.5
12) North Park University 14

January

Jan. 28

See
Below

Women's Track & Field At UW-Whitewater Warhawk Classic Invite at Williams Center in Whitewater, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

1) Wis.-Whitewater 135
2) Wis.-Stevens Point 112
3) U. of Chicago 102
4) Wis.-Oshkosh 93.50
5) North Central (Ill.) 61.50
6) Augustana (Ill.) 50
7) St. Norbert 46.50
8) Benedictine (Ill.) 44
9) Monmouth (Ill.) 23.50
10) Beloit 6

Jan. 27

See
Below

Men's Track & Field At UW-Whitewater "Squig" Converse Invite at Williams Center in Whitewater, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

1) Wis.-Whitewater 117.50
2) Wis.-Stevens Point 101
3) Wis.-La Crosse 99
4) Augustana (Ill.) 95
5) Benedictine (Ill.) 59
6) Wis.-Oshkosh 48
7) U. of Chicago 47.50
8) Monmouth (Ill.) 33
9) Beloit 10

Jan. 21

See
Below

Track & Field At UW-Parkside Ranger Home Opener at UW-Parkside in Kenosha, Wis.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women
UW-Parkside 135
Upper Iowa 109
North Park 92.5
Beloit 81
Concordia Chicago 73.5

 

Men
UW-Parkside 163
Concordia Chicago 141
Beloit 96
North Park 56
Greater Milwaukee TC 22

Jan. 14

See
Below

Track & Field At Knox Fire Starter Invite at Knox College in Galesburg, Ill.
Opponents: To Be Determined
Results

Women:

Grandview 111
Beloit 50
Knox 41

 

Men:

Grandview 99
Knox 51
Beloit 36
Eureka 30