Skip Navigation

Class Agents

The Class Agent program provides a vital link between the College and its alumni. Class Agents are key leaders in the College's efforts to maximize class unity among classmates and peers and to increase support from alumni through participation in annual giving to the Beloit Fund. Class Agents also serve as principal news brokers for their class.

Following is a list of Class Agents who have volunteered to make a commitment to the future of Beloit.


Class Agents for 1930-1949

Class of 1936

  • Harry Armstrong

Class of 1941

  • O. Eugene Strand

Class of 1945

  • Mary Brittell Wallace

Class of 1946

  • Katherine Huffer Hotchkiss

Class of 1947

  • Jean Klinka Anderson

Class of 1948

  • Elliott Timme

Class of 1949

  • James Duffy

Class Agents for 1950-1959

Class of 1950

  • Betty Dorn Schneider

Class of 1951

  • Nevin Gage

Class of 1952

  • Dorothea Rosanes Rahn

Class of 1954

  • Richard Neal

Class of 1955

  • Elizabeth Rearick Chenoweth

Class of 1956

  • Diane Wolfe Westman

Class of 1958

  • Kenneth Beeby

Class of 1959

  • Shelley Seip Beeby

Class Agents for 1960-1969

Class of 1960

  • Antoinette Korotko

Class of 1962

  • Eugene Zeltmann

Class of 1964

  • Craig Heiser
  • Tom Moran
  • Nancy Wang
  • R. Daniel Steele
  • Marie Clements
  • Mary McElroy

Class of 1965

  • Susan Pelkey Brown
  • David Foubert

Class of 1966

  • Malcolm Hartman

Class of 1968

  • Donna Niesman

Class of 1969

  • William Gansner

Class Agents for 1970-1979

Class of 1970

  • Pam Pettibone

Class of 1971

  • Jacqueline Matthews

Class of 1972

  • James Coffey

Class of 1973

  • Ami Will Allen

Class of 1974

Class of 1975

  • W. James Cousins

Class of 1976

Class of 1977

  • Margaret Manos

Class of 1978

  • Linda Gunter

Class of 1979

  • Barbara Biemeck

Class Agents for 1980-1989

Class of 1980

  • Rich Sheinberg

Class of 1981

  • Colleen Neff
  • Martha Pickens

Class of 1982

  • Rhett Bratt
  • Laura Van Domelen

Class of 1983

  • Anne Wood Wandler

Class of 1984

  • Robin Sattel Zaborek
  • Laura Thomas Wenokur

Class of 1985

  • Garren Mayer

Class of 1986

  • Karen Frederick 
  • Anukriti Sud Hittle

Class of 1987

  • Kevin Stevens

Class of 1988

  • Brenton Hinrichs

Class of 1989

  • Todd Hansen

Class Agents for 1990-1999

Class of 1990

Class of 1991

  • Timothy Smith

Class of 1992

  • Kristin Straub

Class of 1993

  • Liz Bartley

Class of 1994

  • Sudha Pavuluri Quamme

Class of 1996

  • Lisa Doyle

Class of 1997

  • John Bratlien

Class of 1998

  • Timothy Raducha-Grace

Class of 1999

  • Elizabeth Worrall Angerman
  • Marcus Hayes

Class Agents for 2000-2009

Class of 2000

  • Phillip Thompson
  • Jody Urish Frantz

Class of 2001

  • Tara Marciano

Class of 2002

  • Katharine Gricevich
  • Amelia Hubbard
  • Nicola Reading Mans

Class of 2003

  • Damian Harrell
  • Tori Key

Class of 2004

Class of 2005

  • Jenifer Klapatch Allen
  • Rosina Dickerson
  • Lea Krohn

Class of 2006

  • Emily Eagle
  • Johanna Heilman
  • Justus Myers

Class of 2007

  • Elizabeth Boe
  • Alexander Chiquoine
  • Kimberly Pernell-Gallagher

Class of 2008

Class of 2009

  • Devyn Brown

Class Agents for 2010-2019

Class of 2010

Class of 2011

Class of 2012

Class of 2013

Open Class Agent Positions

  • Class of 1935
  • Class of 1937
  • Class of 1938
  • Class of 1939
  • Class of 1940
  • Class of 1942
  • Class of 1943
  • Class of 1944
  • Class of 1953
  • Class of 1957
  • Class of 1961
  • Class of 1963
  • Class of 1967
  • Class of 1995
  • Class of 2014
  • Class of 2015
  • Class of 2016
  • Class of 2017