Skip Navigation

Admitted Student Receptions

Upcoming Spring 2016 Events

Job Shadowing Reception: Washington DC
Google
25 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 9th Floor
Washington, DC
March 8, 2016
6:00-8:00pm
Host: Susan Molinari and Bill Paxon P18

Register here for the DC reception.

Job Shadowing Reception: New York City
Studio at the Elinor Bunin Munroe Film Center
144 West 65th Street
New York, New York
March 9, 2016
6:00-8:00pm
Host: Connie Meltzer'11

Register here for the NYC reception.

 

Admitted Student Receptions

Receptions are by Invitation Only

Redwood City, CA
Saturday, March 6, 2016
Location:
201 W. Oakwood Blvd., Redwood City, CA
Time
: 1 - 3 p.m. 
Host: Joanie Berry P11, Karen Sawislak P11

Berkeley, CA
Sunday, March 5, 2016

Location:
1035 Shattuck Ave. Berkeley, CA
Time: 1 - 3p.m.
Host: Colleen Neff'81

Marina del Rey, CA
Sunday, March 6, 2016
Location: Home Nina Borwick, 13600 Marian Pointe Dr., Marina del Rey, CA
Time: 1-3p.m.
Host: Nina Borwick P05

Seattle, WA
Monday, March 7, 2016
Location
:  Liam’s Bistro 2685 NE 46th St., Seattle, WA
Time
: 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Host: Brooks Riendl’99

Portland, OR

Tuesday, March 8, 2016
Location
: Kenny and Zuke’s, 1038 SW Stark, St., Portland, OR
Time:  6:00 – 8:00 p.m

West St. Paul, MN

Thursday, March 10, 2016
Location
: MN History Center, Heffelfinger Room, 345 Kellogg Boulevard, West St. Paul, MN
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
:  Renee’80 and Cam Murray’80 and current parents Kate Seng and Steve Peacock (P17)

Evanston, IL
Saturday, March 12, 2016
Location
: The home of Helen’80 P08 and Denny Damon-Moore P08, 1310 Maple Ave. Apt. 5B, Evanston, IL
Time
: 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Host
: Helen’80 P08 and Denny Damon-Moore P08

Chicago, IL
Wednesday, March 16, 2015
Location
: Lincoln Park Zoo, Small Mammal Reptile Mezzanine, 2001 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
:  Tom Skwerski’87

Downer's Grove, IL
Tuesday, March 22, 2016

Location
: At the home of Matthew and Susan Smith, 3624 Vernard Rd., Downer’s Grove, IL
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
:  Parents Matthew and Susan Smith (P15)

Novi, MI
Wednesday, March 23, 2016

Location
: Clayton Home, 46075 White Pines Dr., Novi, MI
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
:  Rick Clayton’83 and Petra Clayton (P19)

Houston, TX
Wednesday, March 23, 2016
Location
: Baba Yega, 2607 Grant St., Houston, TX
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
:  Kevin Symanietz’11

Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Tuesday, March 29, 2016

Location
: Truluck’s Restaurant at the Galleria, 2584 E Sunrise Blvd, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Time
: 6:30 – 8:00 p.m.

Milwaukee, WI
Tuesday, March 29, 2016
Location: The board room of Michael Best & Friedrich, LLP, 100 East Wisconsin Ave, Suite 3300, Milwaukee, WI
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host:  Nate Fair’99, Eric Rumbaugh’86

St. Petersburg, FL
Wednesday, March 30, 2016Location
: The Veranda Café and Coffee House at the Vinoy Hotel, 501 5th Street NE, St. Petersburg, FL
Time
: 4:00 – 5:30 p.m

Windemere, FL
Thursday, March 31, 2016

Location
: Home of Beatrice and Larry Stein, 6320 Greatwater Drive, Windermere, FL
Time
: 6:00 – 7:30 p.m.
Host:  Beatrice’82 and Larry Stein’80

Madison, WI
Thursday, March 31, 2016

Location
: Brickhouse Barbeque, 408 W Gorham St, Madison, WI
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
: Brad Cavanaugh’11, Anna Rusk’08

Kirkwood, MO
Wednesday, April 6, 2016

Location
: Pi Pizzeria, 10935 Manchester Rd., Kirkwood, MO
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host
:  Nestor Zavala’13, Jennifer Connelly-Bowen’10, Adam Bowen’10

Denver, CO
Thursday, April 7, 2016

Location
: Lodo’s, 1946 Market S, Denver, CO
Time
: 6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Host: Eric Wright'07

Newton Center, MA
Sunday, April 10, 2016

Location
: Garber Home, 91 Bishopsgate Rd, Newton Center, MA
Time
: 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Host
:  Hubbard’81 and Anna Garber’81