Banner Image

Emergency and Other Numbers

SECURITY 2355
POLICE 9-911
FIRE, AMBULANCE 9-911
Beloit Police Department (Non-emergency) 757-2244
Beloit Fire Department (Non-emergency) 364-2900
Beloit Memorial Hospital 364-5151
Beloit Clinic 364-2200
Beloit Convenient Care 364-2410
Beloit Transit (Bus schedule) 364-2870
South Beloit Clinic 815-389-2268
Mercy Health Systems 363-5500
Dean of Students 2660
Residential Life 2350
Health Center 2331
Counseling Office 2643
Student Engagement and Leadership 2301
Maintenance/Physical Plant 2200
Campus Switchboard 0
Taxi Service 364-6990
Mail Center 2232
Turtle Creek; Beloit College Bookstore 2375
Time and Temperature 364-0123