Skip Navigation

Hall of Honor

The Beloit College Athletic Hall of Honor was established in 1963 to recognize the efforts and contributions of former Beloit College student-athletes and coaches who have left an indelible mark on the Buccaneer Athletics landscape

(Click on a recipient's name to see their Hall of Honor Plaque)

Year of Induction Inductee Class Year
2014 David Hendricks 1964
  Ken Kozemzak 1989
  Stephanie Fruin Johnson 1991
  Carolyn Krueger O’Brien 1991
2013 Brian Cox 1992
Brian Balick 1999
Tatjana “Tanya” Kopylova 2002
Ioulia “Julia” Lebedeva 2003
2012 (Fall) Craig Cleland 1990

Eddie Rock 1999

Laura Carpenter 2001

Henry Grant 2002
2012 (Winter) John Fitzpatrick 1993

Geoff Bailey 1996

Zac Freudenburg 2001

Stephanie Muller 2001
2011 Derek Gueldenzoph 1993
Mike Paulmeier 1994
Jamie Cassette Ball 1997
Ed DeGeorge Coach
2010 Bryant Fillion 1992
Alina Soros 1997
Christina Pape 1998
Marina Prudnikova 1999

2009 Marc Cohen 1996
Marie A. Mullooly Rothermel 1997
Carrie Bieniek Passante 1997
Mike Meteyard 1997

2008 Amanda Lundgren Urish 1992
Judy Logback 1995
Erik "Big Q" Quamme 1996
Maurice "Mo" Redd 1996

2007 Holman "Chip" Pettibone 1984
Ted Noakes 1993
Sarah Hendricks Rosenkranz 1996
Jeremy Warren 1996

2006 Eriko Sugiura Latimer 1993
Anna McCarthy 1993
Joshua Rosen 1995
Mark Sobczak 1993

2005 Stephen Dixon 1994
Karen Proesel 1993
Jon Reitman 1986
Thomas Snapp 1984

2004 Kimberly Huisheere-Ciochon 1992
Stacy May 1992
Shane Stadler 1992

2003 Matthew Laszlo 1992
Elizabeth Phinney 1992
Bill Knapton Coach

2002 Lawrence Guzik 1966
Bradford Lang 1981
John Tharp 1991

2001 Charles Ellis 1968
Mark Hanzlik 1979
Robert Nicholls Coach

2000 Cedric Blazer 1952
Michele Preuss 1989
Richard Raddant 1942

1999 Alonzo Jackson 1980
Mark Pawlowski 1968

1998 John Davis 1987
Douglas Morton 1941

1997 Lynn Holleran 1986
John Kaminski 1986

1996 Francis Fagan 1941
Paul Giloth 1942
Francis L. Stahr 1951

1995 Malcolm Hartman 1966
Donald Smith 1953

1994 Michele Erikson 1984
David Grady 1977

1993 John Brooks 1955
William Mack 1958

1992 William Putnam 1965
Craig Van Metre 1982

1991 Elizabeth Heller 1980
Donald Janssen 1950
Mark Smith 1981

1990 Raymond McGaw 1926
Carol L. Schumacher 1951

1989 Arthur Floberg 1939
Norris Rowbotham 1925
Virginia Smith Palmer 1944

1988 Jerry Donley 1951
Lyle Hope Coach
Joseph Tamulis 1939

1987 William Chadwick 1942
Wayne Gilmore 1955
Robert Kemp 1955
J. Leslie Kuplic 1934

1985 James B. Laffin 1924
John Van Slyke 1964

1984 Clarence Anderson 1950
George Fucik 1915
John G. Martin 1914
Vincent Strawbridge 1947

1982 James Jones 1968
Christopher Jones 1969
Arthur Wheeler 1924

1981 L. Richard Chase 1960
George Perring Academy

1980 John Hollister Coach
Lucius Porter 1901
Robert Rudolph 1966

1978 Merle Adkins 1903
David Peelle 1959

1977 Clayton Addie 1924
Louis Newtson 1954

1976 George Baptist 1951
Frank Stipe 1931

1975 Charles Elder 1917
Harvey Flodin 1961
Ben Vondrashek 1926

1974 Herbert Hodges Coach
Louis Means Coach

1973 Stanley Kuick 1926
Samuel Ransom 1908
William Sayres 1949

1972 John McAuliffe 1924
R. Chester Otis 1953

1971 Dana M. Evans Coach
Dolph Stanley Coach

1970 Pat W. Dawson 1925
Henry Levihn 1953

1969 Thomas Mills 1905
John M. Orr 1949

1968 John Erickson 1949
John L. Griffith 1902
Carl T. Nelson 1925

1967 Leland MacPhail 1910
John S. Samuel 1936

1966 William A. Atkinson 1897
Bernard Darling 1928

1965 Ronald Bontemps 1951
Charles E. Butler 1926

1964 Eddie L. May 1942
Nathaniel Miles 1911

1963 Edward S. Merrill 1902