Banner Image

Beloit Relays Records

WOMEN      
Event Record Record Holder(s) Year
100m :12.35 Felicia Carlson, Beloit 2014
200m :25.52 Molly Jo Smith, St. Ambrose 2014
400m :59.50 April Devore, St. Ambrose 2014
800m 2:21.22 Ellie Waddle, Beloit 2014
1500m 4:52.69 Dominique Guinnane, St. Ambrose 2014
3000m SC 11:26.33 Dominique Guinnane, St. Ambrose 2014
5000m 18:51.76 Lizzie Lundine, Augustana 2013
10000m 41:24.95 Kirstillyn Pohlman, Augustana 2013
100m Hurdles :15.71 Tara Goehrke, St. Ambrose 2014
400m Hurdles 1:02.75 Kierra Smith, Augustana 2013
4x100m Relay :51.76 Beloit 2013
4x200m Relay 1:46.22 Carroll 2014
4x400m Relay 4:07.89 St. Ambrose 2013
4x800m Relay 9:44.51 Judson 2013
Long Jump 17’½ (5.19) Shanikca Watson, North Park 2013
Triple Jump 36’1¼ (11.00) Sarah Dede, Judson 2013
High Jump 5’5 (1.65) Sara Strauel, St. Ambrose 2014
Shot Put 42’¾ (12.82) Mandy Streu, St. Ambrose 2013
Discus 137’1 (41.78) Lindsey Thomas, Carroll 2014
Hammer 157’6 (48.00) Liana Beauchamp, Augustana 2013
Javelin 119’ (36.28) Brittany McCline, North Park 2013
Pole Vault 11’10 (3.61) Jessica Wiegert, Carroll 2014
MEN      
Event Record Record Holder(s) Year
100m :10.94 Michael Ohioze, St. Ambrose 2014
100-yd Dash :09.6 Eldon Lindstrom, Whittier 1939
200m :22.10 Evan Frazier, St. Ambrose 2014
400m :48.76 Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tech 2013
800m 1:57.34 Dakota Pruitt, Carroll 2014
1500m 4:00.41 Dakota Pruitt, Carroll 2013
Mile 4:13.7 Gilbert Dodds, Ashland 1941
3000m SC 9:48.48 Dakota Pruitt, Carroll 2014
3-Mile 14:26.1 Ray Fredrickson, UW-Parkside 1977
5000m 16:06.19 Sean Choate, Knox 2013
10000m 33:53.17 Trevor Koziczkowski, MSOE 2014
110m Hurdles :15.24 Damon Nick, Concordia 2014
400m Hurdles :56.77 Damon Nick, Concordia 2014
4x100m Relay :43.29 St. Ambrose 2014
440-yd Relay :42.7 Coe 1937
Shuttle Hurdle Relay :58.01 Coe 1977
4x200m Relay 1:32.84 Concordia 2014
880-yd Relay 1:28.4 Monmouth 1950
4x400m Relay 3:30.20 St. Ambrose 2013
Sprint Medley Relay 3:31.3 Coe 1976
4x800m Relay 8:03.23 Michigan Tech 2013
2-Mile Relay 7:47.0 Principia 1977
Distance Medley Relay 10:21.0 North Central 1966
Long Jump 23’7¾ (7.21)   Jeff Sitz, UW-Parkside 1977
Triple Jump 47’1½ (14.36) Jevon Maddox, Michigan Tech 2013
High Jump 6’8 (2.03) Andrew Nottling, Carroll 2014
Shot Put 54’6 (16.61) Rick Versen, Carthage 1977
Discus 164’6 (50.14) Ron Wopat, Lawrence 1976
Hammer 155’2 (47.30) Wes Vaden, St. Ambrose 2013
Javelin 212’5½ (64.76) John Budde, Carroll 1963
Pole Vault 15’½ (4.58)   Dan Erdmann, UW-Milwaukee 1977